Csaba Rékassy Sold at Auction Prices

copperplate engraver, Holzstecher, Illustrator

    • Rékassy, Csaba (Budapest 1937-1989),
      Jun. 19, 2024

      Rékassy, Csaba (Budapest 1937-1989),

      Est: €100 - €150

      XIII Aeineis Galatea; Polyphemus. Radierung. Sign., betitelt und nummeriert, nicht dat. (um 1980). Plattenmaß: 20 x 19,8 cm; Blattmaß: 49,5 x 37,5 cm. - Exemplar 17/50. - Mit vereinzelten, schwachen Knickspuren im breiten Rand und minimalen Verschmutzungen. -

      Jun. 07, 2024

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Csaba Rekassy, Hungarian 1937-1989- "Labirintus";
      Jun. 08, 2010

      Csaba Rekassy, Hungarian 1937-1989- "Labirintus";

      Est: £300 - £400

      Csaba Rekassy, Hungarian 1937-1989- "Labirintus"; etching, signed with initilas within the plate, signed, titled and inscribed 'EA' in pencil, 34x34.5: together with one other etching by the same hand titled 'Folyamkilometernel...', signed with initials and dated 86 within the plate, titled and inscribed 'EA' in pencil, 19x28cm., (2) (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys
    • Csaba, Rékassy (1937 Budapest ) Kert, so mit
      Jul. 05, 2008

      Csaba, Rékassy (1937 Budapest ) Kert, so mit

      Csaba, Rékassy (1937 Budapest ) Kert, so mit Bleistift betitelt und sign.. Kupferstich. In der Platte monog. und dat. 1988. 14x 23 cm.

    • Csaba, Rékassy (1937 Budapest ) Landschaftsstudie.
      Jul. 05, 2008

      Csaba, Rékassy (1937 Budapest ) Landschaftsstudie.

      Csaba, Rékassy (1937 Budapest ) Landschaftsstudie. Kupferstich, mit Bleistift sign., in ungarisch bezeichnet, In der Platte monog. und dat. 1975. 18x 40 cm. PP.