Merle Reivich Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1934 -

    • Merle Reivich
      Jul. 18, 2024

      Merle Reivich

      American/Mexican, b. 1934 Artesanias, Artesanias, Artesanias, 1992 Signed and dated Merle Reivich/92 Acrylic on canvas 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (69.8 x 50.2 cm) (Frame 36 5/8 28 7/8 inches) In overall good condition.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Merle Reivich
      Apr. 24, 2024

      Merle Reivich

      American/Mexican, b. 1934 Artesanias, Artesanias, Artesanias, 1992 Signed and dated Merle Reivich/92 Acrylic on canvas 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (69.8 x 50.2 cm) (Frame: 36 5/8 28 7/8 inches) In overall good condition.

    • Merle Reivich, Mexico (b. 1934), Village Scene, 1987, oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inches
      Mar. 23, 2019

      Merle Reivich, Mexico (b. 1934), Village Scene, 1987, oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inches

      Est: $100 - $150

      Merle Reivich Mexico (b. 1934) Village Scene, 1987 oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. 16 x 12 inches

      Link Auction Galleries
    • Merle Reivich. Par de obras pictóricas. Consta de: a) Navidad 1993. Acrílico sobre papel amate. Firmado y fechado 93. Otros. 2 pzs
      Sep. 13, 2014

      Merle Reivich. Par de obras pictóricas. Consta de: a) Navidad 1993. Acrílico sobre papel amate. Firmado y fechado 93. Otros. 2 pzs

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Merle Reivich (EUA, 1934) Par de obras pictóricas. Consta de: a) Navidad 1993. Acrílico sobre papel amate. Firmado y fechado 93. Dimensiones: 25 x 29 cm. b) El día de Corpus Cristi. Acrílico sobre tela. Firmado y fechado 84. Dimensiones: 18 x 28 cm. Presentan ligeros detalles de conservación en marco. Piezas: 2