Karl Reisenbichler Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

    • Reisenbichler, Karl (Attersee, Salzburg 1885-1962)
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Reisenbichler, Karl (Attersee, Salzburg 1885-1962)

      Est: €90 - €108

      Lesende Dame mit Hut Farbradierung. Bleistift sign. 11,3×10,7 cm. R. {Und: Zwei Exlibris} für Ernst Rump (1872-1921) und Fritz Kleeberg. Zwei Radierungen. Ca. 9×12 / 3,2×3 cm. R. (60129)

    • Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962)
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962)

      Est: €60 - €70

      "Ehe", so li. u. mit Bleistift beitelt, bez. "Orig. Rad." und sign. Radierung. Plattenrand 39x 28,5 cm. PP., R., 48x 58 cm.

    • Karl Reisenbichler (Austria, 1885-1962) - Race, Etching.
      Nov. 27, 2019

      Karl Reisenbichler (Austria, 1885-1962) - Race, Etching.

      Est: $120 - $240

      Karl Reisenbichler (Austria, 1885-1962) - Race, Etching. Signed and titled - Wettlauf (race), Orig. Rad. 16x26cm. Karl Reisenbichler was an Austrian painter and etcher. Reisenbichler was a student of Griepenkerl, Unger and Delug at the Vienna Academy of Fine Arts. He painted sgraffito on house facades in Bad Aussee, Mondsee, Steyr and Salzburg - for example at the house Linzer Gasse no. 1, at the Rathausplatz 2, at the Waagplatz or at the house Dreifaltigkeitsgasse no. 2. He also designed the war memorial at the Georgikirche Bischofshofen as well as frescoes in the parish church Ebensee.

      Pasarel
    • Reisenbichler, K. (1885-1962). (Symbolist scene wi
      Nov. 24, 2016

      Reisenbichler, K. (1885-1962). (Symbolist scene wi

      Est: €70 - €90

      Reisenbichler, K. (1885-1962). (Symbolist scene with a man and women in costumes). Etching and drypoint, 12,5x23 cm., signd "Karlreisenbichler" and "Orig. Rad" in pencil, tipped under passepartout.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Reisenbichler, Karl
      Apr. 25, 2015

      Reisenbichler, Karl

      Est: - €100

      Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962). "Ital. Häuser" Radierung Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. 25 x 35 cm. Sign., betit. u. bez. Orig.Rad. - Breite weiße Ränder etw. angestaubt u. fleckig.

    • Reisenbichler, Karl
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Reisenbichler, Karl

      Est: - €180

      Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962). Auf einen Pferdezug lauernde Räuber. Radierung Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. 30,5 x 23 cm. Sign. u. bez. Orig.Rad. - Breitrandig, schönes Ex.

    • Reisenbichler, Karl
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Reisenbichler, Karl

      Est: - €150

      Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962). "Im Hafen von Arbe" Radierung Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. 23,5 x 54 cm. Verso mit Bleistift betit. u. bez. "Originalradierung von Karl Reisenbichler". Etw. angestaubt. - +Dabei: Ders.+ "Im Hafen von Arbe". 2 Radierungen. Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Je 23 x 21 cm. Verso mit Bleistift betit. u. bez. - Etw. angestaubt, ein Bl. mit Knicksp. Zus. 3 Bl.

    • Reisenbichler, Karl
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Reisenbichler, Karl

      Est: - €180

    • Reisenbichler, Karl
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Reisenbichler, Karl

      Est: - €120

      Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962). "Birken" Radierung Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. 25 x 34,5 cm. Sign., betit. u. bez. Orig.Rad. - Weiße Ränder etw. angestaubt.

    • Reisenbichler, Karl
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Reisenbichler, Karl

      Est: - €240

      Reisenbichler, Karl (1885 Attersee - Großgmain 1962). 7 (2 Farb-) Radierungen Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. 5x6 - 11x15 cm. Alle sign., bez. Orig.Rad. u. 6 betit. U.a. vorhanden: u.a. "Gletscher", "Die Hexe", "In Großmutters Kleidern", "Totentransport". - Tls. etw. angestaubt, schöne Ex.