Alexander Reinhardt Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1958

    • Reinhardt, Alexander (1888-1958) "Subalpine landscape with farmstead and church", oil/painting board, sign. lower right, verso dedicated, 18x13.8cm (w.f. 37x33cm), Provenance: Collection Gustav Bürger/Munich
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Reinhardt, Alexander (1888-1958) "Subalpine landscape with farmstead and church", oil/painting board, sign. lower right, verso dedicated, 18x13.8cm (w.f. 37x33cm), Provenance: Collection Gustav Bürger/Munich

      Reinhardt, Alexander (1888-1958) "Subalpine landscape with farmstead and church", oil/painting board, sign. lower right, verso dedicated, 18x13.8cm (w.f. 37x33cm), Provenance: Collection Gustav Bürger/Munich Reinhardt, Alexander (1888-1958) "Voralpenlandschaft mit Gehöft und Kirche", Öl/Malpappe, u.r. sign., verso gewidmet, 18x13,8cm (m.R. 37x33cm), Provenienz: Slg. Gustav Bürger/München

      Kendzia
    • Alexander Reinhardt (1888-1958
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Alexander Reinhardt (1888-1958

      Alexander Reinhardt (1888-1958), large Alpine landscape with mountain massif, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 80 x 70 cm, framed 98 x 88 cm

    • Alexander Reinhardt, Sommer in den Alpen
      May. 29, 2021

      Alexander Reinhardt, Sommer in den Alpen

      Alexander Reinhardt, Sommer in den Alpen saftig grüne Wiese am Dorfrand mit wandernder Magd vor imposanter, teils schneebedeckter Bergkulisse, Gouache, um 1930, rechts unten signiert „Alexander Reinhardt“, hinter Glas gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 26 x 33 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (1888 bis 1958 Düsseldorf), Quelle: Internet.

      Feb. 27, 2021

    • Reinhardt, Alexander (1888 - 1958)
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Reinhardt, Alexander (1888 - 1958)

      Est: €50 - €60

      Reiterkosake. Mischtechnik/Papier, re. sign. Ca. 70,5x 40 cm. Rahmen (besch.), 82x 51,5 cm.

    • Reinhardt, Alexander — Blick über Mittenwald auf das Karwendel
      May. 14, 2020

      Reinhardt, Alexander — Blick über Mittenwald auf das Karwendel

      Reinhardt, Alexander — View over Mittenwald to the Karwendel (1888-1958) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso on stretcher entitled Mittenwald gegen Karwendel von Gries aus gesehen (Mittenwald versus Karwendel seen from Gries). 80 x 70 cm.

      Mar. 27, 2020

    • Alexander Reinhardt "King's River, Bavaria" Landscape Painting
      May. 05, 2019

      Alexander Reinhardt "King's River, Bavaria" Landscape Painting

      Alexander Reinhardt (German, 19th/20th c.) "King's River, Bavaria", oil painting on canvas, signed, in gilt/gesso frame. Size: 30.75'' x 42.5'', 78 x 108 cm (stretcher); 37.75'' x 50'', 96 x 127 cm (frame).

      Material Culture
    • REINHARDT, ALEXANDER Duesseldorf 1888 - 1958
      Jan. 10, 2017

      REINHARDT, ALEXANDER Duesseldorf 1888 - 1958

      REINHARDT, ALEXANDER Duesseldorf 1888 - 1958 ''Heimkehr der Fischer (homecoming of the fishermen). (homecoming of the fishermen). Oil on canvas, signed. 20.5x31.5cm, framed.

      Sigalas
    • Alexander Reinhardt, 1888 - 1958,
      Feb. 28, 2015

      Alexander Reinhardt, 1888 - 1958,

      Est: €180 - €300

      Alexander Reinhardt, 1888 - 1958, Sisikon withUristock in Switzerland, Oil on canvas, signed, on stretcher verso titled, 50x70 cm, wide frame