Rumen Rachev Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

    • Rumen Rachev, born in Belovo/Bulgaria in 1956,studied at
      Oct. 21, 2023

      Rumen Rachev, born in Belovo/Bulgaria in 1956,studied at

      Est: €300 - €450

      Rumen Rachev, born in Belovo/Bulgaria in 1956,studied at the Art Academy in Sofia, numerous international exhibitions, #'Martini-Dry#', bar scene with a pair of women, signed and dated 93 on both sides, oil/canvas, 110x100 cm . German Description: Rumen Rachev, geb. 1956 Belovo/Bulgarien, Studium an der Kunstakademie Sofia, zahlreicheinternationale Ausstellungen, 'Martini-Dry', Barszene mit einem Paar Frauen, beidseitig signiert u. datiert 93, Öl/Lwd, 110x100 cm

    • Rumen RACHEV 1988 mixed media on paper 3 Figures
      Jun. 03, 2017

      Rumen RACHEV 1988 mixed media on paper 3 Figures

      Rachev Ruman (Bulgarian, born 1956) , Three Figures, 1988, mixed media on paperboard, 40 x 32 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed in a gold metal strip frame

      Concept Art Gallery