Ivan Rabuzin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1919 - d. 2008

          • Rabuzin, Ivan (1921-2008). (Three large flowers with a village in the background).
            Nov. 21, 2024

            Rabuzin, Ivan (1921-2008). (Three large flowers with a village in the background).

            Est: €150 - €250

            Rabuzin, Ivan (1921-2008). (Three large flowers with a village in the background). Col. silkscreen on canvas, 49x59 cm., signed in the print in lower right corner, framed. - Trifle soiled; some craquelure; sm. vague dent in upper left corner.

            Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
          • RABUZIN, IVAN: "Blumenzweig".
            Nov. 08, 2024

            RABUZIN, IVAN: "Blumenzweig".

            Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000

            RABUZIN, IVAN (Kljuc 1921 - 2008 Varazdin) : "Blumenzweig"; Öl auf Leinwand; 38x50,5 cm; sig. u. dat. 1972 u.r., verso a. Etikett betitelt

          • Group of Nine Framed Pieces
            Oct. 12, 2024

            Group of Nine Framed Pieces

            Group of Nine Framed Pieces to include Two Framed Prints to include Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian 1921-2008) Pink flower and sun with village Screenprint edition 209/300 Signed lower right "Ivan Rabuzin" 21 1/2" x 25" Misha Moracha (Yugoslavian born 1946) Ma Fleur (Butterfly Clown) Aquatint etching, edition 67/300 Signed lower right Misha, with certificate of authenticity 18" x 26" Three Shraga Weil (Israeli 1918-2009) The Four Ways of Bible Interpretation Verbal Mysticism The Four Ways of Bible Interpretation (Allegorical) Serigraphs Artist Proof Signed lower right David Kramer (American B. 1963) Plenty of Fish in the Sea Watercolor Signed lower right Kramer 16" x 19" Provenance: Feigen Gallery, New York Milton Glaser (American 1929-2020) "Opening Eyes" Giclee, edition 3/20 Signed lower right "Milton Glaser" 18" x 12" Provenance: Somoza Palooza Brad Holland (American B. 1944) "That's Not Art" Print 15" x 12" Nancy White "Aurora Borealis" Silkscreen, edition 2/6 Signed lower right "Nancy White" 21" x 29" Provenance: Marlin McClead Gallery, Pennsylvania

            Nadeau's Auction Gallery
          • Work
            Oct. 10, 2024

            Work

            Est: ¥250,000 - ¥350,000

            oil on canvas, signed and dated (lower right), framed

            Mallet Auction
          • Ivan Rabuzin (1921 - 2008), Landscape with Hill, 1964
            Oct. 09, 2024

            Ivan Rabuzin (1921 - 2008), Landscape with Hill, 1964

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            watercolor on paper, 20 x 30 cm, signed and dated top right, in blue, "Rabuzin Ivan (19)64"

            Artmark Croatia
          • Rabuzin, Ivan
            Sep. 26, 2024

            Rabuzin, Ivan

            Est: €200 - €400

            Rabuzin, Ivan Kljuc, 1921 - Varazdin, 2008 48 x 58 cm, R. Landscape. Silkscreen print on canvas. Signed and numbered 141/350. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Rabuzin, Ivan Kljuc, 1921 - Varazdin, 2008 48 x 58 cm, R. Landschaft. Farbserigraphie auf Leinwand, In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und rückseitig nummeriert 141/350. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

          • IVAN RABUZIN (1919/21-2008), European Farms
            Aug. 20, 2024

            IVAN RABUZIN (1919/21-2008), European Farms

            IVAN RABUZIN (1919/21-2008) European Farms colour etching signed in margin: Ivan Rabuzin 24.5 x 29cm

            Gibson's
          • RABUZIN IVAN (n. 1921) - UNTITLED, 1968
            Jul. 11, 2024

            RABUZIN IVAN (n. 1921) - UNTITLED, 1968

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            RABUZIN IVAN (n. 1921). UNTITLED, 1968. signature and date at the back: stamp Dino Tega Modern Art Gallery, Riccione BIBLIOGRAPHY R. Carreri, R. Putar, Rabuzin, Milan 1972, p. 290, n. 34 PROVENANCE Dino Tega Modern Art Gallery, Riccione Private collection, Modena. 65,00 x 46,00 cm.

          • Rabuzin, Ivan (1921 Kroatien 2008)
            Jun. 22, 2024

            Rabuzin, Ivan (1921 Kroatien 2008)

            Est: €100 - €120

            Wandrelief. Opake Glasplatte mit reliefiertem Blumenmotiv, auf Holzplatte (l. Gebrauchsspuren). Rand sign. sowie dat. Jahresteller von 1978. Ex. 2.180/3.000. Ausführung durch Rosenthal Studio-Linie. D. 40 cm. Beigegeben: Originalbox und Zertifikat. (Tet_ 33)

          • Ivan Rabuzin (1921 - 2008), Illuminated field, 1981
            Jun. 11, 2024

            Ivan Rabuzin (1921 - 2008), Illuminated field, 1981

            Est: €400 - €600

            painting, serigraphy on paper, 60 x 76 cm, signed, dated and dedicated lower right, in pencil, "Ivan Rabuzin 6.04.1981"; numbered lower left, in pencil, "11/XX"

            Artmark Croatia
          • IVAN RABUZIN, IL CAPRICORNO
            Apr. 04, 2024

            IVAN RABUZIN, IL CAPRICORNO

            Est: €30 - €60

            IVAN RABUZIN (1921 - 2008) Il capricorno 1975 Lithograph, ed. 3718/5000 28 x 21 cm Signed in pencil lower right Numbered on the reverse

            Art-Rite
          • Two Framed Prints to include, Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian 1921-2008), Pink flower and sun with village, Screenprint edition 209/300, Signed lower right "Ivan Rabuzin", 21 1/2" x 25", Misha Moracha (Yugoslavian born 1946), ...
            Mar. 23, 2024

            Two Framed Prints to include, Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian 1921-2008), Pink flower and sun with village, Screenprint edition 209/300, Signed lower right "Ivan Rabuzin", 21 1/2" x 25", Misha Moracha (Yugoslavian born 1946), ...

            Two Framed Prints to include Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian 1921-2008) Pink flower and sun with village Screenprint edition 209/300 Signed lower right "Ivan Rabuzin" 21 1/2" x 25" Misha Moracha (Yugoslavian born 1946) Ma Fleur (Butterfly Clown) Aquatint etching, edition 67/300 Signed lower right Misha, with certificate of authenticity 18" x 26"

            Nadeau's Auction Gallery
          • IVAN RABUZIN, VILLAGE AND SPOTTED CLOUDS, SCREENPRINT
            Mar. 23, 2024

            IVAN RABUZIN, VILLAGE AND SPOTTED CLOUDS, SCREENPRINT

            Est: $450 - $650

            Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008) Title: Village and Spotted Clouds Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 27 in. x 36 in. (68.58 cm x 91.44 cm)

            RoGallery
          • IVAN RABUZIN, PINK FLOWERS ON HILLS (6), SCREENPRINT
            Mar. 20, 2024

            IVAN RABUZIN, PINK FLOWERS ON HILLS (6), SCREENPRINT

            Est: $350 - $650

            Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008) Title: Pink Flowers on Hills (6) Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)

            RoGallery
          • Ivan Rabuzin, Blooming Hill, 1977
            Mar. 19, 2024

            Ivan Rabuzin, Blooming Hill, 1977

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            painting, oil on canvas, 33 × 46 cm, signed and dated lower right, engraved, "Ivan Rabuzin 1977"

            Artmark Croatia
          • IVAN RABUZIN
            Mar. 14, 2024

            IVAN RABUZIN

            Est: €80 - €150

            Kljuc di Novi Morof 1921 Senza titolo, 1976 Serigrafia a colori su carta, cm 68,5 x 87,5 Firmata, titolata e datata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra Esemplare 88/150

          • Ivan Rabuzin, Pink Flower and Pink Trees, Screenprint
            Feb. 07, 2024

            Ivan Rabuzin, Pink Flower and Pink Trees, Screenprint

            Est: $450 - $650

            Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008) Title: Pink Flower and Pink Trees Year: Circa 1975 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 120 Size: 27.5 in. x 36 in. (69.85 cm x 91.44 cm)

            RoGallery
          • Ivan Rabuzin, Morning Glories, 1965
            Dec. 19, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin, Morning Glories, 1965

            Est: €4,000 - €5,000

            painting, oil on canvas, 92 × 65 cm, signed and dated lower right, in pink, "K, 1965., Ivan Rabuzin"

            Artmark Croatia
          • Ivan Rabuzin, Winter Landscape, 1977
            Dec. 19, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin, Winter Landscape, 1977

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            painting, oil on canvas, 50 × 65 cm, signed and dated lower right, inscribed, "Ivan Rabuzin, 1977."

            Artmark Croatia
          • Ivan Rabuzin, Red Clouds, 1979
            Dec. 19, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin, Red Clouds, 1979

            Est: €400 - €600

            drawing, colored pencil on paper, 28 × 38 cm, signed and dated lower right, in blue, "Ivan Rabuzin, 1979."

            Artmark Croatia
          • Ivan Rabuzin Signed Forest Silk Screen Litho
            Dec. 13, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin Signed Forest Silk Screen Litho

            Est: $50 - $150

            Signed on lower right corner in graphite Ivan Rabuzin, 33/100 Depicts a forest in bright pastel tones and right flowers. No frame. Paper is encased with foam board under plastic covering. Approximately 26 x 20 inches. Evident wearing and tearing to plastic covering and blemishes to paper due to exposure. Wall art, Ivan Rubazin signed artwork, signed artwork, nature art, signed silk screen, silk scree, wall art, art. Fine art litho. Wall art, home decor. 12 St F Ivan Rabuzin was a Croatian naïve artist. French art critic Anatole Jakovsky described him in 1972 as one of the greatest naïve painters of all times and countries Rabuzins father was a miner, and Ivan was the sixth of his eleven children.

            The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
          • Marcello Morandini & Ivan Rabuzin, 2 x Jahresobjekte Rosenthal limitierte Kunstreihen 1981 & 1978
            Nov. 03, 2023

            Marcello Morandini & Ivan Rabuzin, 2 x Jahresobjekte Rosenthal limitierte Kunstreihen 1981 & 1978

            Est: €280 - €300

            Marcello Morandini & Ivan Rabuzin, 2 x Jahresobjekte Rosenthal limitierte Kunstreihen 1981 & 1978 Marcello Morandini, * 1940 Mantua, italien. Designer & Architekt, hier: Dimensione (tri onda) (1981), Rosenthal Jahresobjekt in Porzellan 1981, Dm 40 cm, num. 1091 / 2500 /// Ivan Rabuzin, 1919/21 Kljuc - 2008 Varazdin, kroatischer Künstler hier: Blumen umkreisen die Sonne, Rosenthal Jahresteller 1978, Dm 40 cm, num. 2787/3000 Marcello Morandini & Ivan Rabuzin, 2 x annual objects Rosenthal limited art series 1981 & 1978 Marcello Morandini, * 1940 Mantua, Ital. Designer & architect, here: Dimensione (tri onda) (1981), Rosenthal annual object in porcelain 1981, dm 40 cm, num. 1091 / 2500 /// Ivan Rabuzin, 1919/21 Kljuc - 2008 Varazdin, Croatian artist here: Flowers circling the sun, Rosenthal annual plate 1978, dm 40 cm, num. 2787/3000

          • Ivan Rabuzin, Spring, 1963
            Oct. 17, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin, Spring, 1963

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            Painting, oil on canvas, 36 × 50 cm, signed and dated bottom right, in white, "Rabuzin Ivan, 1963."

            Artmark Croatia
            Sep. 27, 2023

            Est: $50 - $150

            Signed on lower right corner in graphite Ivan Rabuzin, 33/100 Depicts a forest in bright pastel tones and right flowers. No frame. Paper is encased with foam board under plastic covering. Approximately 26 x 20 inches. Evident wearing and tearing to plastic covering and blemishes to paper due to exposure. Wall art, Ivan Rubazin signed artwork, signed artwork, nature art, signed silk screen, silk scree, wall art, art. Fine art litho. Wall art, home decor. 12 St F Ivan Rabuzin was a Croatian naïve artist. French art critic Anatole Jakovsky described him in 1972 as ‘one of the greatest naïve painters of all times and countries ‘ Rabuzins father was a miner, and Ivan was the sixth of his eleven children.

          • Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921 - 2008) Two Pink Flowers in a Landscape, 1980
            Sep. 18, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921 - 2008) Two Pink Flowers in a Landscape, 1980

            Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921 - 2008) Two Pink Flowers in a Landscape, 1980 oil on canvas signed and dated Ivan Rabuzin 1980 (lower right) 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.

            Hindman
          • Ivan Rabuzin
            Sep. 08, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin

            Est: €240 - €480

            (1921 Kljuc bei Varazdin/Kroatien - 2008 Varazdin) Limitierter Rosenthal-Jahresteller 1978 Flache Form. Weiß-bläuliches Opalglas, rück- bzw. unterseitig Standring/Aufhängung aus Metall. Reliefdekor aus Blumen und Sonne. Künstler-Bez. sowie Manufakturangabe mit Bez. u. Nummerierung "Ivan Rabuzin 3000/1646 Jahresteller 1978 Limitierte Kunstreihen". Selb. Rosenthal. 1978. D. 36 cm. A Rosenthal artist's annual opaline glass plate for 1978 designed by Ivan Rabuzin. Inscribed, factory mark, no. 1646 of a limited edition of 3000.

          • Ivan Rabuzin, Tall Pink Flower and Sun, Screenprint
            Jul. 27, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin, Tall Pink Flower and Sun, Screenprint

            Est: $450 - $650

            Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008) Title: Tall Pink Flower and Sun Year: circa 1985 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 26 in. x 30 in. (66.04 cm x 76.2 cm)

            RoGallery
          • Ivan Rabuzin (Ključ 1921-Zagabria 2008) - Paesaggio, 1979
            Jul. 04, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin (Ključ 1921-Zagabria 2008) - Paesaggio, 1979

            Est: €1,500 - €2,500

            oil on canvas cm 60 x 73 Signed and dated lower right: Ivan Rabuzin 1979 PROVENANCE Milan, Galleria Tega; private collection.

          • Rabuzin, Ivan (Kljuc/Varazdin, Kroatien 1921-2008)
            Jun. 22, 2023

            Rabuzin, Ivan (Kljuc/Varazdin, Kroatien 1921-2008)

            Est: €500 - €600

            Zwei weiße Blumen, Kornblumen Zwei Aquarelle. Sign. u. dat. 1980. 21×32 cm. R. {Beigegeben:} Rechnung d. Galerie Randall, New York von 1981 bzw. 1983. (58204)

            Jun. 22, 2023

            Est: €500 - €600

            Verzauberter Wald Sign. u. dat. 1980. Aquarell. 31×47 cm. R. {Beigegeben:} Rechnung d. Galerie Randall, New York von 1981. (58204)

          • Ivan Rabuzin 1921–2008
            Jun. 21, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin 1921–2008

            Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

            Ivan Rabuzin 1921–2008 Ohne Titel, 1973 Öl auf Leinwand unten links signiert und datiert Ivan Rabuzin 1973 65,5 x 81 cm *For this lot VAT of 7,7% will also be charged on the hammer price.

            Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
          • Ivan RABUZIN (1919/21-2008)
            Jun. 10, 2023

            Ivan RABUZIN (1919/21-2008)

            Est: CHF50 - CHF100

            Landscape with Flowers Lithograph in colors on paper, e/a, signed in pencil 38 x 55 cm

            Galerie Moenius
          • Spherical trees in green, 1986
            Jun. 06, 2023

            Spherical trees in green, 1986

            Est: €600 - €800

            signed and dated lower right,framed

            Lehner Kunstauktionen
          • Rabuzin, Ivan (Kljuc, Koratien 1919 - 2008 Varazdin, kroatischer naiver Maler.),
            Jun. 01, 2023

            Rabuzin, Ivan (Kljuc, Koratien 1919 - 2008 Varazdin, kroatischer naiver Maler.),

            Rabuzin, Ivan (Kljuc, Koratien 1919 - 2008 Varazdin, kroatischer naiver Maler.), "Ohne Titel" (Landschaft), Lithografie auf Papier, signiert und nummeriert 143/150, 50.4 x 69.8 cm

          • Ivan Rabuzin *
            May. 23, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin *

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            (Kljuc, Croatia 1921–2008 Varazdin) Cinque margherite rosse, 1974, signed and dated, oil on canvas, 58 x 74 cm, framed Provenance: European Private Collection

          • Ivan Rabuzin *
            May. 23, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin *

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            (Kljuc, Croatia 1921–2008 Varazdin) Alba fra due alberi, 1970, signed and dated, oil on canvas, 65 x 81 cm, framed Provenance: European Private Collection

          • Ivan Rabuzin Lithograph signed and dated
            May. 20, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin Lithograph signed and dated

            Est: $100 - $175

            Ivan Rabuzin Lithograph signed and dated lower right, art size 24X19 inches, frame size 32.5X25.5 inches

            TEG Auction Gallery
          • IVAN RABUZIN, TALL PINK FLOWER AND SUN, SCREENPRINT
            Apr. 22, 2023

            IVAN RABUZIN, TALL PINK FLOWER AND SUN, SCREENPRINT

            Est: $450 - $650

            RoGallery
          • IVAN RABUZIN, LARGE FLOWER BEHIND VILLAGE, SCREENPRINT
            Apr. 22, 2023

            IVAN RABUZIN, LARGE FLOWER BEHIND VILLAGE, SCREENPRINT

            Est: $450 - $650

            Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008) Title: Large Flower Behind Village Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 260 Size: 18 in. x 20 in. (45.72 cm x 50.8 cm)

            RoGallery
          • Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921-2008) Serigraph H 12'' W 18''
            Mar. 17, 2023

            Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921-2008) Serigraph H 12'' W 18''

            Numbered 9/200. Framed H 25", W 31".

            DuMouchelles
          • IVAN RABUZIN (1919/21-2008) , European Farms
            Feb. 08, 2023

            IVAN RABUZIN (1919/21-2008) , European Farms

            Gibson's
          • IVAN RABUZIN, PINK FLOWERS ON HILLS (6), SILKSCREEN
            Jan. 31, 2023

            IVAN RABUZIN, PINK FLOWERS ON HILLS (6), SILKSCREEN

            Artist: Ivan Rabuzin, Croatian (1921 - 2008) Title: Pink Flowers on Hills (6) Medium: silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)

            RoGallery
          • 3 Ivan Rabuzin Serigraphs
            Dec. 15, 2022

            3 Ivan Rabuzin Serigraphs

            Ivan Rabuzin (Croatia, 1921-2008). 3 serigraphs, all pencil signed and numbered in the lower margin. Pink flowers, numbered 68/250, image 21 5/8" x 30 3/4" (sheet 26 3/4" x 38"); yellow flowers, numbered 16/150, image 21 1/2" x 28 7/8" (sheet 27 3/8" x 35 1/8"); trees, numbered 90/100, 11 1/2" x 9" (13 1/4" x 11"). All unframed, some discoloration in margins, staining in margin into image on yellow flowers upper left.

            Willow Auction House
          • Ivan Rabuzin 203/300 Signed Lithograph
            Dec. 15, 2022

            Ivan Rabuzin 203/300 Signed Lithograph

            Ivan Rabuzin (Croatian, 1921-2008) Pencil signed and numbered lithograph. Numbered 203/300 on lower left corner and Signed "Ivan Rabuzin" Lower right corner. Chips, wear to frame and coming apart at edge. Sight Size: 21" x 25" Framed with Linen Mat: 28.25" x 32"

            Willow Auction House
          • * Paesaggio
            Dec. 14, 2022

            * Paesaggio

            Est: €240 - €500

            Serigrafia su carta intelata Dimensioni: cm 64 x 80 Esemplare n. 73/100 Firma in basso a destra, tiratura al retro Mostre Galleria Tega, timbro al retro

            International Art Sale Italy
          • Ivan Rabuzin. "Landscape-Hills," watercolor
            Dec. 10, 2022

            Ivan Rabuzin. "Landscape-Hills," watercolor

            (Croatian, 1921-2008). Watercolor, signed and dated "Ivan Rabuzin, 1989" lr, titled on verso, sight size: 12 x 19 1/2 in., framed.

            Alex Cooper
          • Ivan Rabuzin *
            Nov. 29, 2022

            Ivan Rabuzin *

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            (Kljuï, Croatia 1921–2008 Varaždin) Tre fiori rossi, 1974, signed and dated, oil on canvas, 60 x 81 cm, framed Provenance: European Private Collection

          • Ivan Rabuzin *
            Nov. 29, 2022

            Ivan Rabuzin *

            Est: €3,000 - €4,000

            (Kljuï, Croatia 1921–2008 Varaždin) Le Nebbie, 1967, signed and dated, oil on canvas, 65 x 81 cm, framed Provenance: Galerie Mona Lisa, Paris (label on the reverse) European Private Collection Literature: R. Carrieri, Rabuzin, Edizioni Tega, Milan 1972, p. 284, no. 252 with ill.