Joan Rabada Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1850 - d. 1899

      • RABADÁ Y VALLVE, Joan
        May. 26, 2021

        RABADÁ Y VALLVE, Joan

        RABADÁ Y VALLVE, Joan (Spanish school 1850-1915). Oil on canvas. "Landscape with cows." Signed and dated "1889" lower right. 70 x 100 cm. RABADÁ Y VALLVE, Joan (escuela española 1850-1915). Óleo sobre tela. “Paisaje con vacas.” Firmado y fechado “1889” abajo a la derecha. 70 x 100 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Joan Rabadà Vilabella 1850 - Barcelona 1899 Vista fluvial Óleo sobre lienzo
        Dec. 21, 2016

        Joan Rabadà Vilabella 1850 - Barcelona 1899 Vista fluvial Óleo sobre lienzo

        Est: €700 -

        Joan Rabadà Vilabella 1850 - Barcelona 1899 Vista fluvial Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. Probablemente se trata del óleo que fue premiado en una exposición nacional ("Riberas del Llobregat") 82x115,5 cm

        Balclis
      • 19th Century Catalan school
        Feb. 27, 2014

        19th Century Catalan school

        Est: €650 -

        19th Century Catalan schoolLandscapeOil on canvasSigned with the initials: "J.R". It has been suggested an attribution to Joan Rabadà i Ballvé (Vilabella 1850 - Barcelona 1899)82x116 cm Escuela catalana del siglo XIX Paisaje Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado con las iniciales: "J.R". Se ha sugerido una atribución a Joan Rabadà i Ballvé (Vilabella 1850 - Barcelona 1899) 82x116 cm

        Balclis
      • 19th century Catalan school. Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed: “J.R”. An attribution to Joan Rabadà i Ballvé (Vilabella 1850-Barcelona
        Mar. 01, 2012

        19th century Catalan school. Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed: “J.R”. An attribution to Joan Rabadà i Ballvé (Vilabella 1850-Barcelona

        Est: €1,800 -

        19th century Catalan school. Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed: "J.R". An attribution to Joan Rabadà i Ballvé (Vilabella 1850-Barcelona 1899) has been suggested. 82X116 cm Escuela catalana del siglo XIX Paisaje Óleo sobre lienzo Con firma "J.R". Se ha sugerido una atribución a Joan Rabadà i Ballvé (Vilabella 1850 - Barcelona 1899) 82x116 cm

        Balclis