Doris Raab Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher

    • Raab, Doris / Raab, Doris
      Jul. 11, 2024

      Raab, Doris / Raab, Doris

      1851 Nürnberg - 1933, Radierung nach Franz von Defregger, „Die Begriffstutzige“, links unten in der Platte bezeichnet „F. v. Defregger" und datiert 1898, Blatt mittig betitelt, Doris Raab war eine deutsche Kupferstecherin und Radiererin, hochformatig, 62 cm x 49,5 cm, hinter Glas im Rahmen mit floraler Zierleiste / 1851 Nuremberg - 1933, etching after Franz von Defregger, "Die Begriffstutzige", inscribed lower left in the plate "F. v. Defregger" and dated 1898, sheet titled in the center, Doris Raab was a German engraver and etcher, vertical format, 62 cm x 49.5 cm, behind glass in frame with floral molding

      Kunstauktionhaus Georg Rehm