Rudolf Quittner Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Quittner Rudolf (CZECH / AUSTRIAN, 1872-1910) - Procession
      Nov. 27, 2023

      Quittner Rudolf (CZECH / AUSTRIAN, 1872-1910) - Procession

      Procession Exhibited at the Nachlassausstellung, Wiener Künstlerhaus, Vienna 1910.

      Einszwei Gallery
    • Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910)
      Mar. 02, 2022

      Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910)

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910), View of a city by a river, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, 46x55cm.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Rue Corot - Paris
      Feb. 15, 2022

      Rue Corot - Paris

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      Rue Corot - Paris Oil on Canvas Signed lower left, titled Verso 17,7 x 14,6 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Quittner
      Sep. 10, 2021

      Rudolf Quittner

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      (Austrian, 1872-1910)˜ Wash Day, signed lower right "Rud. Quittner", oil on canvas, 51-1/4 x 76-1/4 in.; original carved and gilt wood frame, 62-3/4 x 87-3/4 in.

      Brunk Auctions
    • Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910)
      Oct. 01, 2019

      Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910)

      Est: €1,200 - €2,400

      Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910), Rue Corot Paris, oil on canvas, signed bottom left, framed.

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • § Rudolf Quittner (Austrian, 1872-1910) Quai au fruiterie, Paris signed lower left "Rud. Quittner"
      Jan. 28, 2016

      § Rudolf Quittner (Austrian, 1872-1910) Quai au fruiterie, Paris signed lower left "Rud. Quittner"

      Est: £300 - £500

      § Rudolf Quittner (Austrian, 1872-1910) Quai au fruiterie, Paris signed lower left "Rud. Quittner" oil on canvas h:63 w:52 cm

      Cheffins
    • Rudolf Quittner,1872 - 1910
      Mar. 28, 2014

      Rudolf Quittner,1872 - 1910

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Schiffe auf der Seine mit der Kathedrale Notre-Dame Pastell/ Mischtechnik auf Karton. 60 x 82 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Verso ausgeschnittene Abdeckplatte, durch die drei Aufkleber mit Inventarnummer „1588", Eigentumsetikett mit Datierung „1916" sowie Künstlerbezeichnung sichtbar werden. Spätimpressionistische, nahe zu pointilistische Bildauffassung, die im Vordergrund einen mit Planen bezogenen Kahn zeigt. Darauf eine Mutter mit Kind sowie ein Ruderer. Weiter hinten drängen sich Schiffe und Dampfschiffe zwischen den Bögen der Seinebrücke, die in hellem Licht steht. Dahinter links hochragend die Türme von Notre-Dame. (961554)

    • RUDOLF QUITTNER 1872-1910, Österrike Pastell
      May. 11, 2013

      RUDOLF QUITTNER 1872-1910, Österrike Pastell

      RUDOLF QUITTNER 1872-1910, Österrike Pastell "Sejne kanal" pråmar i kanal 54 x 70.5 cm Signerad Rud Quittner Rudolf Quittner 1872-1910, Austria Pastel "Seijne Kanal" barges on the canal 54 x 70.5 cm Signed Rud Quittner

      Skanes Action House
    • Rudolf Quittner (Austria, 1872-1910), Notre Dame
      Sep. 15, 2012

      Rudolf Quittner (Austria, 1872-1910), Notre Dame

      Rudolf Quittner (Austria, 1872-1910), Notre Dame pastel on paper, the backing with a period label reading "Rud. Quittner / Notre Dame Kirche in Paris," signed "Rud. Quittner" lower right, a Parisian scene of river traffic on the Seine with Notre Dame towering in the distance, presented in an faux antique Italian wooden frame with burlwood veneer. SS 23.5 x 32 in.; DOA 29 x 37.25 in.

      Leland Little Auctions
    • RUDOLF QUITTNER Österrike 1872-1910 Flicka i
      Dec. 08, 2010

      RUDOLF QUITTNER Österrike 1872-1910 Flicka i

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      RUDOLF QUITTNER Österrike 1872-1910 Flicka i månskenslandskap Signerad Rud. Quittner. Olja på duk, 73 x 100 cm. Signed. Oil on canvas.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Rudolf Quittner (Troppau 1872-1910 Paris)
      Jul. 08, 2009

      Rudolf Quittner (Troppau 1872-1910 Paris)

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      Rudolf Quittner (Troppau 1872-1910 Paris) View of the Sacre Coeur from Montmartre, Paris signed 'RUD.QUITTNER' (lower right) oil on canvas 45 x 64¼ in. (114.3 x 163.2 cm.)

    • Rudolf Quittner (Austrian, 1872-1910)
      Jun. 15, 2005

      Rudolf Quittner (Austrian, 1872-1910)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      The Sacré Coeur from Montmartre signed 'Rud. Quittner.' (lower right) oil on canvas 45 x 64 1/4 in. (114.3 x 163.2 cm.)

    • Rudolf Quittner
      Apr. 13, 2005

      Rudolf Quittner

      Est: €1,700 - €2,200

      (Troppau 1872–1910 Paris) Rickstand in a sunlit landscape, signed Rud. Quittner, pastel on paper, 31 x 44 cm, framed, (Hu)

    • Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910), attributed to, Summer landscape, inscribed Rud. Quittner, oil on canvas, 27.5 x 35 cm, framed, (K) Estimate: E1500-2000 EURO
      Apr. 21, 2004

      Rudolf Quittner (1872-1910), attributed to, Summer landscape, inscribed Rud. Quittner, oil on canvas, 27.5 x 35 cm, framed, (K) Estimate: E1500-2000 EURO

    • Rudolf Quittner
      Mar. 29, 2001

      Rudolf Quittner

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Rudolf Quittner Austrian, 1872-1910 blick auf sacre coeur von montmartre (view of sacre coeur from montmartre) signed l.r. oil on canvas 112 by 160 cm., 44 by 63 in.