Clément Quinton Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Lithographer, b. 1851 - d. 1920

    • C.C. Quinton, O/C Landscape with Herder's Cows
      Oct. 22, 2024

      C.C. Quinton, O/C Landscape with Herder's Cows

      Clement Charles Henry Quinton (Fr. 1851-1920), rural landscape at dusk, signed lower right. Sight size: 10 1/2" high, 15 1/2" wide. Frame size: 13 1/4" high, 18 1/2" wide. Craquelure. Property from a New Jersey Private Collection.

      Schwenke Auctioneers
    • Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-920, shepherd withhis flock in
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-920, shepherd withhis flock in

      Est: €250 - €500

      Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-920, shepherd withhis flock in a wide landscape, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 39x55cm, frame approx. 58x75cm . German Description: Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-920, Schäfer mit seiner Herde in weiter Landschaft, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 39x55cm, R. ca. 58x75cm

    • Lourdes
      May. 18, 2024

      Lourdes

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Lourdes Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen QUINTON CLEMENT Courmont Frères Paris T.B.E. A - petites Taches d'humidité. Petite déchirure restaurée. / tiny Water stains.Small restored tear. vers 1900 105 x 72 cm Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Lourdes
      Dec. 03, 2023

      Lourdes

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Affiche Entoilée. / Poster on linnen

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Retour du troupeau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et daté
      Nov. 26, 2023

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Retour du troupeau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et daté

      Est: €400 - €500

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Retour du troupeau Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche et daté "1890" 48 x 62 cm Avec cadre : 65 x 86 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated "1890", 18.8 x 24.4 in, with frame : 25.5 x 33.8 in

    • Quinton Clément
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Quinton Clément

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Kühe auf Weide Unten rechts signiert Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:40

    • Lourdes
      Nov. 17, 2023

      Lourdes

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Maison de Ventes Good
    • Clement Quinton (1851-1920) Pair Hunting Dogs
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Clement Quinton (1851-1920) Pair Hunting Dogs

      Circa 1880. Oil on board. Clement Charles-Henri Quinton was active in France. Pair of wonderful hunting dogs paintings. Signed lower right. Both have gilt frames. Size: 16" x 8". Good condition, slight craqueleur.

      Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
    • Lourdes
      Jun. 11, 2023

      Lourdes

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Clément Quinton (1851-1920)
      May. 16, 2023

      Clément Quinton (1851-1920)

      Est: €400 - €800

      'Plough horses in the field', signed 'C. Quinton' lower right.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Lourdes
      May. 12, 2023

      Lourdes

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • QUINTON, Clément (*1851 Paris †1920), Öl/ Lw.,
      Mar. 25, 2023

      QUINTON, Clément (*1851 Paris †1920), Öl/ Lw.,

      QUINTON, Clément (*1851 Paris †1920), Öl/ Lw., Kuhhirtin in hügeliger Landschaft, links unten sign., 49 x 65 cm, HR, Flickendublette, dort in der Malschicht retuschiert

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) - Retour des champs au crépuscule
      Mar. 18, 2023

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) - Retour des champs au crépuscule

      Est: €300 - €500

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Retour des champs au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 50 x 64.5 cm Avec cadre : 64 x 79 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19.5 x 25 in, with frame : 64 x 31 in

    • Clement Quinton
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Clement Quinton

      (Paris 1851 - 1920, französische Landschaftsmaler) Schäfer mit seiner Herde Öl/ Leinwand, 38 x 55 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. re. C.Quinton

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Clement Quinton
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Clement Quinton

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • CLEMENT QUINTON, LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 37 X 53.5CM, FRAME SIZE: 54 X 72CM
      Dec. 01, 2022

      CLEMENT QUINTON, LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE, OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, 37 X 53.5CM, FRAME SIZE: 54 X 72CM

      Est: $600 - $900

      Leonard Joel
    • Clement Quinton
      Nov. 20, 2022

      Clement Quinton

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
      Nov. 03, 2022

      Est: $700 - $900

      Leonard Joel
    • LourdesCourmont Frères Paris Affiche Entoilée. / Poster on linnen T.B.E. A - petites Taches d'humidité. Petite déchirure restaurée. / tiny Water stains.Small restored tear. 105 x 72cm
      Jun. 25, 2022

      LourdesCourmont Frères Paris Affiche Entoilée. / Poster on linnen T.B.E. A - petites Taches d'humidité. Petite déchirure restaurée. / tiny Water stains.Small restored tear. 105 x 72cm

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Affiche Entoilée. / Poster on linnen T.B.E. A - petites Taches d'humidité. Petite déchirure restaurée. / tiny Water stains.Small restored tear.

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • QUINTON, CLÉMENT (1851 PARIS - 1924). GRAZING COWS.
      Jun. 25, 2022

      QUINTON, CLÉMENT (1851 PARIS - 1924). GRAZING COWS.

      QUINTON, Clément(1851 Paris - 1924) Pasturing Cows Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 47 x 61 cm. Framed63 x 78 cm. The shepherdess with the animals in the sunshine in the meadow by a pond Small restored areas with backstaining. French landscape painter and graphic artist. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

    • Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Gardien et ses vaches Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 38 x 55 cm
      Jun. 19, 2022

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Gardien et ses vaches Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 38 x 55 cm

      Est: €400 - €600

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Gardien et ses vaches Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 38 x 55 cm Avec cadre : 51 x 68 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 14 61/64 x 21 21/32 in, with frame : 20 5/64 x 26 49/64 in

      May. 12, 2022

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en tw
      Apr. 30, 2022

      QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en tw

      Est: €400 - €600

      QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en twee paarden op een bergpad" - 50 x 65 getekend late 19th/ early 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Clément Quinton QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en twee paarden op een bergpad" - 50 x 65 getekend||late 19th/ early 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Clément Quinton

      DVC
    • Clement Charles Henri Quinton
      Apr. 01, 2022

      Clement Charles Henri Quinton

      Est: $600 - $900

      Clement Charles Henri Quinton (French, 1851-1920) SHEPHERD WITH FLOCK NEAR COTTAGE oil on canvas, framed, signed H21 1/2" W25 1/2" Provenance: Southern Estate

      Charlton Hall
    • Lourdes vers 1900
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Lourdes vers 1900

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Millon Riviera
    • Lourdes vers 1900
      Feb. 10, 2022

      Lourdes vers 1900

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Millon Riviera
    • QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en twee pa
      Oct. 02, 2021

      QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en twee pa

      Est: €400 - €600

      QUINTON CLÉMENT (1851 - 1920) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Boer en twee paarden op een bergpad" - 50 x 65 getekend late 19th/ early 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Clément Quinton

      DVC
    • Clement Charles Henri Quinton, Shepherd Resting
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Clement Charles Henri Quinton, Shepherd Resting

      Clement Charles Henri Quinton (France, 1851-1920) oil on canvas depicting a shepherd boy resting on a rose covered well while his flock waters alongside chickens, signed l.r. "Quinton" housed in a period frame, 15" x 18" canvas, 17 1/4" x 20 1/4" framed.

      Old Kinderhook Auction Company
    • Lourdes vers 1900
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Lourdes vers 1900

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      1400 Lourdes vers 1900 QUINTON CLEMENT Courmont Frères Paris Affiche Entoilée. / Poster on linnen T.B.E. A - petites Taches d'humidité. Petite déchirure restaurée. / tiny Water stains.Small restored tear. 600/1200 € 105 x 72 cm 65 HAUTES PYRENEES TRAVEL POSTER

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Lourdes vers 1900
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Lourdes vers 1900

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Saint Malo St Sevran Dinard Paramé La Côte D'Emeraude vers 1890
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Saint Malo St Sevran Dinard Paramé La Côte D'Emeraude vers 1890

      Est: €8,000 - €16,000

      1138 Saint Malo St Sevran Dinard Paramé La Côte D'Emeraude vers 1890 QUINTON CLEMENT Eug. Marx Paris Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + 8000/16000 € 106 x 75 cm 35 ILLE ET VILAINE TRAVEL POSTER

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Le ferrage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 49 x 65 cm Avec cadre : 72 x 86,5 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19.3 x 25.6 in, with frame : 28.4 x 34.1 in

    • CLÉMENT QUINTON (1851-1920) LA PAUSE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 505 X 65 CM AVEC CADRE :
      Mar. 30, 2021

      CLÉMENT QUINTON (1851-1920) LA PAUSE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 505 X 65 CM AVEC CADRE :

      Est: €300 - €400

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) La pause Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 505 x 65 cm Avec cadre : 67 x 81 cm (restaurations) Oil on canvas signed lower right 19 7/8 x 25 19/32 in with frame : 26 3/8 x 31 57/64 in (restorations)

    • CLÉMENT QUINTON (1851-1920) VACHES À L'ÉTANG HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 505 X 65 CM AVEC
      Mar. 30, 2021

      CLÉMENT QUINTON (1851-1920) VACHES À L'ÉTANG HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE 505 X 65 CM AVEC

      Est: €300 - €400

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Vaches à l'étang Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 505 x 65 cm Avec cadre : 67 x 81 cm Oil on canvas signed lower right 19 7/8 x 25 19/32 in with frame : 26 3/8 x 31 57/64 in

    • Poster by Clément Quinton - Chemin de Fer du Midi Gorges du Tarn, Château de la Caze
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Poster by Clément Quinton - Chemin de Fer du Midi Gorges du Tarn, Château de la Caze

      Est: €360 - €650

      Chemin de Fer du Midi Gorges du Tarn, Château de la Caze - 73x106, ca. 1920, on japan by Clément Quinton (d'après, 1851-1920)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • CLÉMENT QUINTON,
      Jan. 07, 2021

      CLÉMENT QUINTON,

      Clement Quinton, 1851-1920. Hard-working farmer on rolling countryside. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 27 x W 42 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Original Vintage 1890s/1900s French Travel Poster LOURD
      Dec. 02, 2019

      Original Vintage 1890s/1900s French Travel Poster LOURD

      Est: $350 - $600

      Artist: Quinton, Clement. Lourdes. Technique: Letterpress Printca. 1900. Size: 41.3 x 29.9 in. (105 x 76 cm). Printer: Courmont Freres, Paris. Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, small tears and minor foxing at the edges. Estimate: $600. Reserve / Starting Price: $350.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €400 - €600

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Charette et paysan Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 49 x 66 cm Avec cadre : 65 x 79 cm (ancien rentoilage, un accident restauré au centre, nettoyé) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19 5/16 x 26 in With frame : 25 19/32 x 31 1/8 in

      Nov. 16, 2019

      Est: $350 - $600

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • Clément Henri Quinton (1851-1920) 'Hors Concours', gesigneerd l.o., doek. Afm. 50 x 65 cm.
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Clément Henri Quinton (1851-1920) 'Hors Concours', gesigneerd l.o., doek. Afm. 50 x 65 cm.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) La charrette de foin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 92 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25 9/16 x 36 1/4 in
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) La charrette de foin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 92 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 25 9/16 x 36 1/4 in

      Est: €400 - €500

    • QUINTON Clément. (1851-1920).
      Jun. 25, 2016

      QUINTON Clément. (1851-1920).

      Est: €200 - €300

      QUINTON Clément. (1851-1920). "Voyage à cheval". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Dim: 45 x 54 cm. Infîme manque. Encadrée.

      Limoges Encheres
      Jun. 25, 2016

      QUINTON Clément. (1851-1920).

      Est: €200 - €300

      QUINTON Clément. (1851-1920). " La halte". Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dim: 45 x 53,5 cm. Infime manque. Cadre.

      Limoges Encheres
    • Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Berger et ses vaches Sur sa toile d'o
      Jun. 28, 2015

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Berger et ses vaches Sur sa toile d'o

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Clément QUINTON (1851-1920) Berger et ses vaches Sur sa toile d'origine Signé en bas à droite 64,5 x 53,5 cm (Restaurations) On its original canvas, Signed lower right, 25 3/10 x 21 in.

    • Clément QUINTON. 'Jeune paysan à cheval'.
      Jun. 23, 2015

      Clément QUINTON. 'Jeune paysan à cheval'.

      Est: €280 - €300

      Clément QUINTON. 'Jeune paysan à cheval'. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 32,5 x 46 cm.

      Primardeco
    • Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-1920,
      Mar. 28, 2015

      Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-1920,

      Est: €300 - €700

      Clement Quinton, 1851 Paris-1920, Sheep in thepasture, Oil on canvas, bottom right signed, approx 50x60cm, frame, this damaged

    • CLEMENT CHARLES HENRI QUINTON, (French, 1851-1920), L'ABREUVOIR, oil on canvas;, 26 x 36 in. (29 3/4 x 39 3/4 in.)
      Oct. 26, 2014

      CLEMENT CHARLES HENRI QUINTON, (French, 1851-1920), L'ABREUVOIR, oil on canvas;, 26 x 36 in. (29 3/4 x 39 3/4 in.)

      CLEMENT CHARLES HENRI QUINTON (French, 1851-1920) L'ABREUVOIR oil on canvas; signed Quinton, l.r.; 26 x 36 in. (29 3/4 x 39 3/4 in.)

      Grogan & Company
    • Quinton, Clément
      Oct. 18, 2014

      Quinton, Clément

      Est: - €1,200

      Quinton, Clément (1851 Paris - 1920). "Kühe auf der Weide". Öl auf Lwd. 1884. 30,5 x 46 cm. Unten rechts signiert "J.Quinton" u. dat. Im Stuckrahmen mit Eckvoluten. Der Künstler nennt sich auch 'Jean Henri Quinton'. Er ist bekannt für seine malerischen Landschaften mit Kühen, Pferden und Schafen. - Schönes Gemälde.