Fernand Just Quignon Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1854 - d. 1941

    • FERNAND QUIGNON
      Mar. 08, 2024

      FERNAND QUIGNON

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      FERNAND QUIGNON 1854 Paris - 1941 EVENING AT THE YARD Oil on wood. 27 x 40 cm (F. 38 x 51 cm). Signed and placenamed lower right 'F. Quignon a Legastelois'. Margins abraided. Frame. FERNAND QUIGNON 1854 Paris - 1941 ABEND AM HOF Öl auf Holz. 27 x 40 cm (R. 38 x 51 cm). Siggniert und ortsbez. unten rechts 'F. Quignon a Legastelois'. am Rände ber. Rahmen.

    • Fernand Just Quignon – Sommerlandschaft mit Getreideschobern und Bäuerin bei der Feldarbeit (Summer landscape with grain stacks and a peasant woman at work)
      Nov. 18, 2022

      Fernand Just Quignon – Sommerlandschaft mit Getreideschobern und Bäuerin bei der Feldarbeit (Summer landscape with grain stacks and a peasant woman at work)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Oil on canvas. 46.4 x 65.4 cm. Signed lower right. Inscribed by a later hand on the reverse. Framed.

      Karl & Faber
    • Fernand Quignon – Le village de Wissant (Pas de Calais)
      May. 04, 2022

      Fernand Quignon – Le village de Wissant (Pas de Calais)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Öl auf Holz. Ca. 18,5 x 27 cm. Signiert unten rechts. Verso altes Etikett mit handschriftlicher Atelier-Nummer „311-313“ sowie Monogramm „FQ“ (ligiert). Vereinzelte kleine Retuschen. Oberfläche schwach berieben, Bildkanten rahmungsbedingt leicht berieben. Holzplatte geringfügig gewölbt. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • QUIGNON, FERNAND (1854-1941), "Gehöft in Südfrankreich",
      Dec. 18, 2021

      QUIGNON, FERNAND (1854-1941), "Gehöft in Südfrankreich",

      QUIGNON, FERNAND (1854-1941), "Homestead in Southern France", below right signed, oil / canvas mounted on panel and trimmed with canvas on the reverse, HxW: approx. 56x76 cm (70x90 cm with frame). Restored and retouched. With frame.

    • QUIGNON, FERNAND: "L'ancien pont à l'Isle-Adam".
      Nov. 05, 2021

      QUIGNON, FERNAND: "L'ancien pont à l'Isle-Adam".

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      QUIGNON, FERNAND (1854 Paris 1941) : "L'ancien pont à l'Isle-Adam"; Öl auf Holz; 24x32,5 cm; sig. u.r., verso dat. 1901 u. betitelt

    • La plage de Berck sur mer par la neige Huile sur panneau Signé en
      Oct. 10, 2021

      La plage de Berck sur mer par la neige Huile sur panneau Signé en

      Est: €300 - €400

      La plage de Berck sur mer par la neige Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche Titré au dos H. 28 cm, L. 35 cm Fernand QUIGNON (1854-1941)

      OXIO
    • Fernand Quignon (French, 1854-1941), Boulevard Richard Lenoir, Oil on canvas, 47 x 69cm.
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Fernand Quignon (French, 1854-1941), Boulevard Richard Lenoir, Oil on canvas, 47 x 69cm.

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500

      Fernand Quignon (French, 1854-1941) Boulevard Richard Lenoir Oil on canvas Atelier stamp lower right

      Gorringes
      Sep. 25, 2021

    • Fernand Just Quignon, (French, 1854-1941), Un arbre dans un paysage, oil on canvas , 35 1/2 x 51 1/4in (90 x 130cm)
      May. 18, 2019

      Fernand Just Quignon, (French, 1854-1941), Un arbre dans un paysage, oil on canvas , 35 1/2 x 51 1/4in (90 x 130cm)

      Fernand Just Quignon (French, 1854-1941) Un arbre dans un paysage oil on canvas signed lower right 'F. Quignon' 35 1/2 x 51 1/4in (90 x 130cm)

      Andrew Jones Auctions
    • FERNAND JUST QUIGNON: "ARBRE DANS UN PAYSAGE"
      May. 20, 2018

      FERNAND JUST QUIGNON: "ARBRE DANS UN PAYSAGE"

      oil on canvas signed lower right 35 1/2 x 51 1/4 inches

      Abell Auction
    • Fernand Quignon (1854-1941) Wheat Fields, Oil on board,
      Nov. 07, 2012

      Fernand Quignon (1854-1941) Wheat Fields, Oil on board,

      Fernand Quignon (1854-1941) Wheat Fields, Oil on board, Signed lower right. h:7 w: 11 in. Provenance: Authenticated by the Comite Quignon and set to appear in the next edition of the artist's catalogue raisonne.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Fernand QUIGNON (1854-1941) La Meule Huile sur
      Jun. 29, 2012

      Fernand QUIGNON (1854-1941) La Meule Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Fernand QUIGNON (1854-1941) La Meule Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Haut. 26-Larg. 40 cm

      Ferri
    • Fernand Quignon (1854-1941)
      Apr. 03, 2012

      Fernand Quignon (1854-1941)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Fernand Quignon (1854-1941) Dans la vallée à Nesles signed 'F Quignon' (lower right) oil on canvas 23 x 32 in. (60.4 x 81.3 cm.)

    • Fernand Quignon (1854-1941)
      Apr. 03, 2012

      Fernand Quignon (1854-1941)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Fernand Quignon (1854-1941) Le pré à Hédouville signed 'F Quignon' (lower right) oil on canvas 23¼ x 32 in. (59 x 81.2 cm.)

    • Fernand Just QUIGNON (Paris 1854-1941) La fenaison
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Fernand Just QUIGNON (Paris 1854-1941) La fenaison

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Fernand Just QUIGNON (Paris 1854-1941) La fenaison Huile sur toile 157 x 259 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite F. Quignon 1895 Porte au dos par deux fois la marque au pochoir du marchand de toiles Paul Foinet Paris Porte au dos la mention manuscrite sur la toile à mon ami Schuffenecker Fernand Quignon qui fut surnommé le peintre des moissons du fait de son admiration pour le paysages de Nesles la vallée , Verville et Fourville, qu'il découvre en 1886, suivant en cela le chemin déjà emprunté par les grands impressionnistes Millet, van Gogh , Monet et Pissarro. Au cours d'un séjour à Pont- Aven il fit la connaissance d'Emile Schuffenecker, qui lui présenta Paul Gauguin. Emile Schuffenecker restera pour Fernand Quignon un ami fidèle, les deux peintres échangeant leurs portraits et s'offrant régulièrement des tableaux.

    • - FERNAND JUST QUIGNON Frankrike 1854-1941 Le
      Nov. 26, 2009

      - FERNAND JUST QUIGNON Frankrike 1854-1941 Le

      - FERNAND JUST QUIGNON Frankrike 1854-1941 Le Pont-Neuf et la Sainte Chapelle, Paris Signerad F. Quignon. Olja på pannå, 19 x 27 cm. Signed. Oil on panel. På baksidan dedikation: "En souvenir d´une bravache...août 1915 au quai Conti. Paris. F Quignon" Läs

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Paysage
      Apr. 08, 2008

      Paysage

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Fernand Quignon (French, 1854-1941) Paysage signed 'F Quignon' (lower right) oil on canvas 23¾ x 32 in. (60.4 x 81.3 cm.)

    • Le jour d'un été
      Apr. 08, 2008

      Le jour d'un été

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Fernand Quignon (French, 1854-1941) Le jour d'un été signed 'F Quignon' (lower right) oil on canvas 23¾ x 31½ in. (60.4 x 80 cm.)

    • FERNAND-JUST QUIGNON 1854 - 1941 PAYSAGE À LA MEULE
      Jun. 22, 2005

      FERNAND-JUST QUIGNON 1854 - 1941 PAYSAGE À LA MEULE

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

      signed F. Quignon (lower left) oil on canvas

      Jun. 21, 2005

      Est: $8,000 - $10,000

    • Fernand Just Quignon (French, 1854-1941)
      Apr. 05, 2005

      Fernand Just Quignon (French, 1854-1941)

      Enlevement des disiaux a Fontenelle, signed, also with artist's atelier on reverse, oil on panel, 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 1/8 in.)

      Jan. 11, 2005

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      Enlevement des disiaux a Fontenelle, signed, also with artist's atelier on reverse, oil on panel, 15 x 18 1/8 in. (38 x 46 cm.)