Armand Pierre Louis Quénard Sold at Auction Prices

    • ARMAND PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) "MELPOMENE" A CHRYSELEPHANTINE SCULPTURE IN BRONZE WITH A GOLDEN PATINA SHADED WITH BROWN AND IVORY, SIGNED, CIRCA 1900.
      Jun. 22, 2024

      ARMAND PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) "MELPOMENE" A CHRYSELEPHANTINE SCULPTURE IN BRONZE WITH A GOLDEN PATINA SHADED WITH BROWN AND IVORY, SIGNED, CIRCA 1900.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925) "Melpomene" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a golden patina shaded with brown and ivory, signed, circa 1900. A CITES certificate will be provided. - Weight: 4.78 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: France - Sizes: H 360MM X L 150MM - At first glance: good condition

      Goldfield Auction
    • Bronze bust by Armand Pierre Louis Quenard, 1865-1925
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Bronze bust by Armand Pierre Louis Quenard, 1865-1925

      Est: €300 - €600

      Bronze bust by Armand Pierre Louis Quenard, 1865-1925, bust of a woman with a crown and necklace, signed, H. approx. 13.5cm, crown damaged . German Description: Bronzebüste von Armand Pierre Louis Quenard, 1865-1925, Büste einer Frau mit Krone und Collier, signiert, H. ca. 13.5cm, Krone besch.

    • AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), FEMALE BUST
      Jun. 22, 2022

      AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), FEMALE BUST

      Est: $300 - $400

      AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (French, 1865-1925), Female Bust, fine Art Nouveau bronze figurine, decorated with gilded patina, set with ruby-shaded polished glass with a ribbon to its head in the center, attached to a white oval marble base, marked, height: 15 cm, width: 13 cm. Patina: blackening to the gilding.

      The Bidder
    • Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925), Sculpture chryséléphantine vers 1900., L' élégante au chapeau., (manque probablement une fleur dans les, mains)., Ht totale : 38 cm.
      Jun. 27, 2021

      Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925), Sculpture chryséléphantine vers 1900., L' élégante au chapeau., (manque probablement une fleur dans les, mains)., Ht totale : 38 cm.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925) Sculpture chryséléphantine vers 1900. L' élégante au chapeau. (manque probablement une fleur dans les mains). Ht totale : 38 cm. Armand Pierre Louis QUENARD (1865-1925) A chryselephantine sculpture around 1900. The elegant woman with a hat. (probably missing a flower in the hands). Total height : 38 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST
      Nov. 17, 2019

      AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST

      AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, H 5.2", L 4.7" On an oval alabaster base. Signed.

      DuMouchelles
      Jul. 21, 2019

      Est: $250 - $350

      AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, H 5 1/4", L 4 3/4" :On an oval alabaster base. Signed.

      DuMouchelles
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Est: $500 - $800

      AMAN PIERRE LOUIS QUENARD (FRENCH, 1865-1925), ART NOUVEAU BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN, H 5 1/4", L 4 3/4" On an oval alabaster base. Signed. Patina is worn.

      DuMouchelles
    • BRONZE "ALLEGORIE DE LA MOISSON" DE ARMAND QUENARD (1865-1925)
      Sep. 30, 2018

      BRONZE "ALLEGORIE DE LA MOISSON" DE ARMAND QUENARD (1865-1925)

      Est: €500 - €700

      BRONZE "ALLEGORIE DE LA MOISSON" DE ARMAND QUENARD (1865-1925) Bronze patiné figurant une jeune femme en pied brandissant un épis de blé, signé sur la terrasse "Arm.d Quenard", reposant sur une base circulaire moulurée. (petit acc.à l'épis) Fonte ancienne. H : 67 (sujet)/ 72 cm (avec socle)

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (1865-1925) Statue
      Jun. 11, 2018

      Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (1865-1925) Statue

      Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (French, 1865-1925) Bronze Statue of a Renaissance Lady, signed. Size: Size: 14'' x 5'' x 5'' (36 x 13 x 13 cm).

      Material Culture
    • A. Quénard, Lady with Mirror, Chryselephantine, France, c. 1900
      Sep. 15, 2016

      A. Quénard, Lady with Mirror, Chryselephantine, France, c. 1900

      Est: €1,500 - €1,950

      Ivory, bronze, gilt, green onyx marble Armand Pierre Louis Quénard (1865-1925) Signed on the rear on the seam of the dress ‘A. Quénard’ Rectangular onyx marble socket with slanted borders Standing lady in a bourgeois dress with hat holding a mirror Height: 37 cm Elegant chryselephantine figure from the time of the art noveau. Especially the gracile hands and the upper body with the gentle face and hairs emerges the attention. Condition: The sculpture is in good condition. The bronze is partial minimal rubbed. The ivory with minimal discolorations in places and a hair line crack on the decollete. The socket with minor abrasions on one border. (ala) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • Armand Quénard Allones 1865 - 1925 Joan of Arc
      Jul. 12, 2016

      Armand Quénard Allones 1865 - 1925 Joan of Arc

      Est: €1,200 -

      Armand Quénard Allones 1865 - 1925 Joan of Arc Chryselephantine statue in ivory and gilt bronze Firmada 36x13x10 cm Armand Quénard Allones 1865 - 1925 Juana de Arco Escultura crisoelefantina en marfil y bronce dorado Firmada 36x13x10 cm

      Balclis
    • ARMAND QUENARD (French, 1865-1925); Bronze and
      Mar. 22, 2014

      ARMAND QUENARD (French, 1865-1925); Bronze and

      ARMAND QUENARD (French, 1865-1925); Bronze and ivory sculpture of a woman in Renaissance dress; Signed A. Quenard; 13"

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • ARMAND PIERRE-LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) «Femme
      Feb. 13, 2013

      ARMAND PIERRE-LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) «Femme

      Est: €16,000 - €18,000

      ARMAND PIERRE-LOUIS QUENARD (1865-1925) «Femme orientaliste au miroir» Chryséléphantine en bronze à patine dorée nuancée de brun et ivoire, reposant sur un socle veiné noir et vert. Signée «A.Quénard». Vers 190...

    • Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (French 1865-1925) Thalie Signed Armand Quenard on domed base, also
      Oct. 26, 2002

      Armand Pierre Louis Quenard (French 1865-1925) Thalie Signed Armand Quenard on domed base, also

      titled Thalie Ivory and bronze sculpture with golden brown patina ending on a veined black marble base. Cracks to ivory; losses and restoration to fingers. Height overall: 14-3/4 in (37.5 cm).

      Weschler's