Albert Paál Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1895 - d. 1968

    • Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Nagybánya
      May. 30, 2024

      Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Nagybánya

      Est: Ft400,000 - Ft600,000

      Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Nagybánya; oil on canvas; 70 x 80 cm; Not signed

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Abandoned Cottage, 1922
      May. 30, 2024

      Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Abandoned Cottage, 1922

      Est: Ft360,000 - Ft460,000

      Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Abandoned Cottage, 1922; oil on canvas; 76 x 86 cm; Signed right below: Paál 922

    • Paál Albert (1895-1968): On the Riverbank, 1909
      May. 13, 2024

      Paál Albert (1895-1968): On the Riverbank, 1909

      Est: €1,013 - €1,519

      Oil on paperboard

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Trees
      Dec. 15, 2022

      Paál Albert (1895 - 1968): Trees

      Est: Ft300,000 - Ft400,000

      Paál Albert (1895 - 1968); Trees; oil on wood; 45 x 50 cm; Signed left below: Paál Albert

    • Albert Paal (1895-1968), Hungarian
      Aug. 29, 2022

      Albert Paal (1895-1968), Hungarian

      Albert Paal (1895-1968), Hungarian painter. View of the Belgian mining Charbonnages de Roton-Farciennes, oil on canvas, signed lower right u.d at. 19139, later inscribed on verso, 40 x 50 cm, framed 47 x 57 cm

    • Albert Paál (1895-1968), 'Repce betakarítása után' / 'After the grape harvest', 1911
      Jan. 04, 2022

      Albert Paál (1895-1968), 'Repce betakarítása után' / 'After the grape harvest', 1911

      Est: €200 - €400

      Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, gerahmt, Signatur: unten rechts in Rot signiert 'Paal Albert', verso betitelt und datiert '25. Juli 1911', mit Vorbesitzernachweis, Maße: 60 x 78 cm, Provenienz: aus Privatbesitz, Zustand: gut, ein kleines Loch in der Leinwand, Kommentar: Kovats war Mitglied der impressionistischen Künstlerkolonie Nagybánya in Siebenbürgen. Er war ein Schüler Karoly Ferenczys. + Technique: oil on canvas, framed, Signature: bottom right signed in red 'Paal Albert', verso titled and dated '25. Juli 1911', with proof of previous ownership, Dimensions: 60 x 78 cm, Provenance: from private property, Condition: good, a small hole in the canvas, Comment: Kovats was a member of the Impressionist artists' colony Nagybánya in Transylvania. He was a student of Karoly Ferenczy.

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Albert Paál (1895-1968), 'Repce betakarítása után' / 'After the grape harvest', 1911 '
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Albert Paál (1895-1968), 'Repce betakarítása után' / 'After the grape harvest', 1911 '

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Paál Albert (1895-1968): Summer farmland
      May. 15, 2019

      Paál Albert (1895-1968): Summer farmland

      Est: €938 - €1,563

      Signed bottom right: Paál Albert

      Virág Judit Gallery
    • Colourful Flowers in Vase
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Colourful Flowers in Vase

      Est: Ft1,200,000 - Ft2,400,000

      signed lower right: Paál Albert

      Kieselbach
    • Snowy Courtyard, 1924
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Snowy Courtyard, 1924

      Est: Ft650,000 - Ft900,000

      signed lower left: Paál A 924

      Kieselbach
    • Paál Albert (1895-1968): Still life with Tulips
      Dec. 17, 2017

      Paál Albert (1895-1968): Still life with Tulips

      Est: €968 - €1,613

      Oil on canvas Signed bottom left: Paál Albert

      Virág Judit Gallery