Ohannes Ounanian Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1926 - d. 2015

      • Ohannes Ounanian
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Ohannes Ounanian

        Est: $300 - $350

        OHANNES OUNANIAN (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Tempera on cardboard "Couple." Signed lower left 43 x 47 cm OHANNES OUNANIAN (Escuela uruguaya, 1926-2015) Témpera sobre cartulina “Pareja” Firmado abajo a la izquierda 43 x 47 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Ohannes Ounanian
        Sep. 25, 2024

        Ohannes Ounanian

        Est: $150 - $250

        OHANNES OUNANIAN (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Ink on paper "Portrait of a young man." Signed and dated "59" lower right. 58 x 43 cm OHANNES OUNANIAN (Escuela uruguaya, 1926-2015) Tinta sobre papel “Retrato de joven” Firmado y fechado “59” abajo a la derecha 58 x 43 cm

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Hand-painted ceramic vase. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Hand-painted ceramic vase. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes

        OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Hand-painted ceramic vase, in brown tones with green glazed interior. Signed and dated "61" on the base. Height 35 cm. Diameter 14 cm. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (escuela uruguaya, 1926-2015). Florero en cerámica pintada a mano en tonos marrones con interior esmaltado color verde. Firmado y fechado "61" en la base. Alto 35 cm. Diámetro 14 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas
      • Hand painted ceramic bowl. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Hand painted ceramic bowl. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes

        OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (Uruguayan school, 1926-2015) Hand painted ceramic bowl, in brown tones with green glazed interior. Signed and dated "61" on the base. Small crack at base. Height 15 cm. Diameter 36 cm. OUNANIÁN, Ohannes (escuela uruguaya, 1926-2015). Bowl en cerámica pintada a mano en tonos marrones con interior esmaltado color verde. Firmado y fechado "61" en la base. Pequeña cascadura en base. Alto 15 cm. Diámetro 36 cm.

        Zorrilla Subastas