Antoine Elie Ottavy Sold at Auction Prices

    • LA LUNE QUI RIT Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve
      Mar. 20, 2022

      LA LUNE QUI RIT Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LA LUNE QUI RIT Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve Mascotte en bronze, signée sur la base, marquée déposé, montée sur un bouchon, grand modèle de la version H. : 19 cm. (7 1/2 in.) Nickel-silver plated bronze mascot, signed, mounted on a cap, large model Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

    • LA LUNE QUI PLEURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve
      Mar. 20, 2022

      LA LUNE QUI PLEURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LA LUNE QUI PLEURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve Mascotte en bronze nickelé, signée, marquée déposé sur la base, montée sur un bouchon, grand modèle de la version H. : 16,5 cm. (6 1/2 in.) Nickel-silver plated bronze mascot, signed, mounted on a cap, large model Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

    • LA POUPÉE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve
      Mar. 20, 2022

      LA POUPÉE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve

      Est: €500 - €800

      LA POUPÉE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Sans réserve - No reserve Mascotte en bronze argenté, signée, marquée "déposé", montée sur un bouchon, grand modèle dans la version H. : 16,5 cm. (6 1/2 in.) Silver plated bronze bronze mascot, signed, mounted on a cap, large model Estimation 500 - 800 €

    • Elie OTTAVY (1887- 951) "La Fortune" Mascotte signée Elie Ottavy
      Jan. 26, 2019

      Elie OTTAVY (1887- 951) "La Fortune" Mascotte signée Elie Ottavy

      Est: €600 - €800

      Elie OTTAVY (1887- 951) "La Fortune" Mascotte signée Elie Ottavy et marquée "Deposé". Bronze argenté. Montée sur socle. Figure au catalogue de l'équipementier Léon Richard à Paris de 1925. Grand modèle, H: 20 cm.

    • A 'Femme au Singe' mascot by Elie Ottavy, French, circa 1925,
      Sep. 02, 2017

      A 'Femme au Singe' mascot by Elie Ottavy, French, circa 1925,

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

    • A ‘FEMME AU SINGE’ MASCOT BY ELIE OTTAVY, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925, signed
      Jun. 30, 2017

      A ‘FEMME AU SINGE’ MASCOT BY ELIE OTTAVY, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925, signed

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      A ‘FEMME AU SINGE’ MASCOT BY ELIE OTTAVY, FRENCH, CIRCA 1925, signed and marked ‘Depose’ to base, nickelplated bronze, larger version of the mascot retailed by Leon Richard of Paris, depicting a standing female nude with a monkey, 18cm high, mounted to a period radiator cap.

    • DÉESSE AU DRAGON Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      DÉESSE AU DRAGON Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      DÉESSE AU DRAGON Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze, signé, marqué déposé, monté sur un bouchon à barrettes H : 19 cm. (7 1/2 in.) Bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • L''ÉGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      L''ÉGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €500 - €800

      L''ÉGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze argenté, signé, marqué déposé, socle en bois, Figure au catalogue "Léon Richard" de 1925 H : 10 cm. (4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, wooden base

    • FAUNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      FAUNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      FAUNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze argenté, signé, marqué déposé, socle en marbre H : 13,5 cm. (5 1/4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, marble base

    • LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze argenté, signé, marqué déposé, monté sur un bouchon H : 16 cm. (6 1/4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • COUP DE VENT Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      COUP DE VENT Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €600 - €800

      COUP DE VENT Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze argenté, signé, marqué déposé, monté sur un bouchon H : 14,5 cm. (5 3/4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • FEMME AU SINGE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      FEMME AU SINGE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      FEMME AU SINGE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze argenté, signé, marqué déposé, monté sur un bouchon H : 18 cm. (7 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • BÉLIER Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      BÉLIER Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €600 - €800

      BÉLIER Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze argenté, signé et marqué déposé, monté sur un bouchon H : 13 cm. (5 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • LA POUPÉE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 11, 2017

      LA POUPÉE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LA POUPÉE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) Bronze à patine brune, signé H : 16 cm. (6 1/4 in.) Brown patinated bronze, signed

    • ANTOINE ÉLIE OTTAVY | Reclining Nude
      May. 25, 2016

      ANTOINE ÉLIE OTTAVY | Reclining Nude

      Est: £8,000 - £12,000

      white marble

    • LA LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 07, 2016

      LA LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      LA LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) En bronze argentée, signée et marquée déposé sur la base, montée sur un bouchon Haut. : 15 cm. (6 in). Silver plated bronze, signed and marked Déposé, mounted on a cap

      Feb. 07, 2016

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      LA LUNE QUI PLEURE, MERCURE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) En bronze argentée, signée et marquée déposé sur la base, montée sur un socle en marbre. (MA, p. 51, fig. 69 et MC, p.8, fig.8) Haut. : 15 cm. (6 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed and marked déposé, mounted on a amrble base

    • FEMME ET BACCHUS Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 07, 2016

      FEMME ET BACCHUS Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      FEMME ET BACCHUS Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) En bronze argenté nickelé, signé sur la base, monté sur un bouchon ; usures au métal Haut. : 18 cm. (7 in.) Nickelled plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap ; worn metal

    • L'EGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 07, 2016

      L'EGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €500 - €800

      L'EGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) En bronze argenté, signé sur la base, monté sur un bouchon à barrettes, socle en marbre, modèle qui apparaissait dans le catalogue Léon Richard de 1925. (MP, p.97, fig. 281) Haut. : 10 cm. (4 in.), Long : 10 cm. (4 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed, mounted on a cap

    • CHAT MERE MICHEL Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)
      Feb. 07, 2016

      CHAT MERE MICHEL Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951)

      Est: €600 - €800

      CHAT MERE MICHEL Par Antoine Elie Ottavy (1887-1951) En bronze argenté, signé. (MP, p. 140, Fig. 346) Haut. : 15 cm. (6 in.) Silver plated bronze, signed

    • L'EGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie OTTAVY (1887-1951)
      Nov. 02, 2014

      L'EGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie OTTAVY (1887-1951)

      Est: €500 - €800

      L'EGYPTIENNE Par Antoine Elie OTTAVY (1887-1951) En bronze argenté, signée, marquée " Déposé ". Petit modèle. Figure au catalogue "Léon Richard" de 1925 Haut. : 11 cm. (4 1/4 in.) A fine Egyptian mascot by Elie Ottavy, signed, silvered bronze

    • "LA FORTUNE" PAR ANTOINE ELIE OTTAVY (1887-1951)
      Feb. 07, 2014

      "LA FORTUNE" PAR ANTOINE ELIE OTTAVY (1887-1951)

      Est: €500 - €800

      "LA FORTUNE" PAR ANTOINE ELIE OTTAVY (1887-1951) En bronze argenté, signée Elie Ottavy, marquée " Deposé ". Petit modèle, montée sur un bouchon de 5 Cv Citroën Haut. : 11 cm. (4 1/4 in.) Signed Elie Ottavy. Silvered bronze. Small model, mounted on a 5 Cv radiator cap

    • ONTOINE ELIE OTTAVY (1887-1951); a carved white
      Oct. 31, 2013

      ONTOINE ELIE OTTAVY (1887-1951); a carved white

      Est: £600 - £800

      ONTOINE ELIE OTTAVY (1887-1951); a carved white marble bust of Georges Clemenceau, signed Elie Ottavy and dated 1927, height 43cm.

      Adam Partridge Auctioneers & Valuers
    • A rare 'Lune qui pleure' or 'Nude on the moon' mascot by Elie Ottavy, French, circa 1920,
      Aug. 15, 2008

      A rare 'Lune qui pleure' or 'Nude on the moon' mascot by Elie Ottavy, French, circa 1920,

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      signed on the base, with depose stamp, nickel silver plated bronze, 6in high, mounted on wooden display base.

    • A good 'La Lune qui pleure' mascot by Elie Ottavy, French, circa 1920,
      Apr. 21, 2007

      A good 'La Lune qui pleure' mascot by Elie Ottavy, French, circa 1920,

      Est: $10,000 - $8,000

      marked with Depose stamp, extremely heavy and finely detailed nickel-silver plated bronze, beautiful condition, at 6in high, this is the larger of two sizes made.