Fritz Oswald Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1878 - d. 1966

      • Fritz Oswald Rotating Eye Skull Clock
        Nov. 04, 2023

        Fritz Oswald Rotating Eye Skull Clock

        Clock has rotating eyes, with the hour represented in the left eye and minutes in the right.

        Palm Beach Modern Auctions
      • Oswald, Fritz
        May. 13, 2023

        Oswald, Fritz

        Oswald, Fritz 1878 Zürich - 1966 Starnberg Am Morgen. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 63 x 77 cm.

      • Oswald, Fritz
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Oswald, Fritz

        Oswald, Fritz 1878 Zürich - 1966 Starnberg Birken am See. Starnberg 1932. Signiert. Rückseite betitelt. Öl/Holz, 86 x 96 cm.

      • Oswald, Fritz
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Oswald, Fritz

        Oswald, Fritz 1878 Zürich - 1966 Starnberg Frühmorgen. Vor der Badehütte. Signiert. Rückseite betitelt. Öl/Lwd., 63 x 77 cm.

      • Fritz Oswald (schweizerisch, 1878 - 1966), Öl a. Lwd., Blumenstillleben
        Jan. 22, 2022

        Fritz Oswald (schweizerisch, 1878 - 1966), Öl a. Lwd., Blumenstillleben

        Fritz Oswald (schweizerisch, 1878 - 1966), Öl a. Lwd., Blumenstillleben, 20. Jh., sign. unten links, Maße gerahmt: 120 x 129 cm, guter Zustand.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Tableaux OSWALD Fritz (1878 - 1966)
        Nov. 03, 2021

        Tableaux OSWALD Fritz (1878 - 1966)

        Est: €400 - €600

        TABLEAUX Huile sur toile "Les baigneuses". Signé en bas à droite Fritz Oswald. Ecole suisse. Dim.:+/-57,5x47,5cm. OSWALD Fritz (1878 - 1966)

      • Fritz Oswald (1878-1966).
        May. 19, 2009

        Fritz Oswald (1878-1966).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Fritz Oswald (1878-1966).

        Galerie Moderne