Carlo Ostrogovich Sold at Auction Prices

    • CARLO OSTROGOVICH 1884-1962 Piazza San Babila - CARLO OSTROGOVICH 1884-1962 San Babila Square
      Nov. 05, 2024

      CARLO OSTROGOVICH 1884-1962 Piazza San Babila - CARLO OSTROGOVICH 1884-1962 San Babila Square

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Olio su cartone.  15,00 x 22,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra.  - Oil on cardboard. 5.91 x 8.66 in. Signed lower right recto.

      Aste Bolaffi
    • Carlo Ostrogovich (Veglia 1884-Milano 1962) - Milan, Naviglio, 1931
      Mar. 27, 2024

      Carlo Ostrogovich (Veglia 1884-Milano 1962) - Milan, Naviglio, 1931

      Est: €150 - €300

      oil on cardboard 22 x 16 cm signed bottom right: Ostrogovich inside the closing cardboard painter's label with dedication dated 1931

    • Carlo Ostrogovich ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Carlo Ostrogovich ...

      Est: €400 - €500

      (Veglia (Croazia) 1884 - Milano 1962) "Laghetto alpino" olio su cartone (cm 13,5x22) Firmato in basso a sinistra In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Carlo Ostrogovich 1884-1962 Alley
      Dec. 21, 2017

      Carlo Ostrogovich 1884-1962 Alley

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      oil/cardboard 28 x 20 cm lower right C. Ostrogovich published by Daina Glavočić: Carlo Ostrogovich, Modern gallery Rijeka 2002, p 75

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Carlo Ostrogovich 1884-1962 Sheep on pasture
      Dec. 21, 2017

      Carlo Ostrogovich 1884-1962 Sheep on pasture

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      oil/cardboard 30 x 60 cm lower right C Ostrogović published by Daina Glavočić: Carlo Ostrogovich, Modern gallery Rijeka 2002, p 70

      Art Salon Zagreb
    • Paesaggio.
      Mar. 15, 2017

      Paesaggio.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Firma in basso a destra.

    • Carlo OSTROGOVICH (1884-1962) Ecole italienne
      Jul. 06, 2012

      Carlo OSTROGOVICH (1884-1962) Ecole italienne

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Carlo OSTROGOVICH (1884-1962) Ecole italienne Paysage de ruines Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 70 x 100 cm - 27 1/2 x 39 3/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower right

      Collin du Bocage
    • OSTROGOVICH, Carlo (1884-1962) Venice Oil on
      Sep. 06, 2008

      OSTROGOVICH, Carlo (1884-1962) Venice Oil on

      Est: $500 - $800

      OSTROGOVICH, Carlo (1884-1962) Venice Oil on Canvas 48x80cm

      Davidson Auctions