Andre Ostier Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1907 - d. 1994

    • ANDRÉ OSTIER (1906-1994) Yves Saint Laurent, Cecil Beaton and Madame Leonor
      Feb. 16, 2023

      ANDRÉ OSTIER (1906-1994) Yves Saint Laurent, Cecil Beaton and Madame Leonor

      ANDRÉ OSTIER (1906-1994) Yves Saint Laurent, Cecil Beaton and Madame Leonora Cornett at the Hôtel... titled and dated in pencil, stamped photographer’s copyright credit in ink (verso) image: 10 x 8 in. (26 x 20.5 cm.) sheet: 7 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (19 x 18.5 cm.)

    • André OSTIER 1906 - 1994 André Gide à son bureau, rue Vaneau - Paris, 1946
      Oct. 25, 2022

      André OSTIER 1906 - 1994 André Gide à son bureau, rue Vaneau - Paris, 1946

      Est: €200 - €300

      André OSTIER 1906 - 1994 André Gide à son bureau, rue Vaneau - Paris, 1946 Épreuve argentique d'époque Signée au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite Dimensions (image) : 8,70 x 8,40 cm (3 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.) Dimensions (feuille) : 12,50 x 8,50 cm (5 x 3 1/4 in.) - cadre Provenance : Collection Robert William Burke, Paris Commentaire : A vintage gelatin silver print, signed in pencil in the lower right margin, framed Estimation 200 - 300 €

    • Andre Ostier Signed Photograph of Max Ernst
      Mar. 24, 2022

      Andre Ostier Signed Photograph of Max Ernst

      Est: $80 - $150

      Ostier, Andre (French, 1906-1994), Portrait of Max Ernst, silver gelatin photograph, 1965, signed lower right, also signed, titled and dated on the reverse, image 8.5 x 7.75 inches, matted and framed 17 x 14.5 inches.

      Concept Art Gallery
    • André Ostier (1906-1994)
      Oct. 28, 2020

      André Ostier (1906-1994)

      Est: £300 - £500

      André Ostier (1906-1994) GEORGE BRAQUES, 1974, vintage silver gelatin print, image size, 185 x 180mm, mounted onto card and signed lower margin, signed and dedicated verso by the photographer Provenance: Jack Nisberg Collection

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Andre Ostier (French 1906-1994) Coco Chanel
      Apr. 27, 2019

      Andre Ostier (French 1906-1994) Coco Chanel

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Andre Ostier ( French 1906-1994) Coco Chanel -silver gelatin print with letter from Andre Ostier "Pour Woody" (Durwood Phillips) photo measures 7 x 7" letter is dated 1974

      Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Feb. 22, 2019

      Est: $500 - $1,000

    • ANDRÉ OSTIER (1907-1994)
      Nov. 10, 2017

      ANDRÉ OSTIER (1907-1994)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Portrait de Francis Bacon, c.1980 Tirage argentique, signé au crayon au dos 24 x 18 cm GELATIN SILVER PRINT 9.44 X 7.08 IN

    • ANDRE OSTIER (French, 1907-1994) Portrait of Bonnard gelatin silver print
      Sep. 01, 2017

      ANDRE OSTIER (French, 1907-1994) Portrait of Bonnard gelatin silver print

      Est: $700 - $900

      ANDRE OSTIER (French, 1907-1994) Portrait of Bonnard gelatin silver print inscribed verso: 11/86 n.9852 titled verso: Portrait of Bonnard Paris American Art label verso 29 x 29cm

      Leonard Joel