Josefine Osnaghi Sold at Auction Prices

Still life painter

    • Josefine Osnaghi (Austrian, 1861 - 1939 Vienna), Still Life with Japanese Vase
      Jul. 08, 2024

      Josefine Osnaghi (Austrian, 1861 - 1939 Vienna), Still Life with Japanese Vase

      Öl auf Holz. Feines Stillleben vor schwarzem Hintergrund. Auf einem Tisch mit Marmorplatte und bestickter Decke arrangierte Gegenstände japanischer Kunst. In der linken oberen Ecke signiert "J. Osnaghi". In schön stuckiertem Profilrahmen aus ebonisiertem Holz mit vergoldeter Innenleiste (nahezu neuwertiger Zustand). Bildmaße 26 x 20,5, Maße gerahmt 31,5 x 25,5 cm. Condition: I -

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Osnaghi, Josefine
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Osnaghi, Josefine

      Est: €80 - €120

      (1861 Wien 1939). Stilleben mit Vase u. Rosen, Kirschen, vergoldeter Tasse u. Samowar auf Tisch mit Spitzendecke. Öl auf Holz. 20,5 x 25,8 cm. Ob. li. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern übermalte Farbabplatzungen, vereinz. Retuschen. D

    • Josefine Osnaghi, 1861 – 1939 Wien
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Josefine Osnaghi, 1861 – 1939 Wien

      Est: €700 - €800

      STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMENVASE UND JAPANISCHER DECKELSCHALE Öl auf Holz. 20 x 26,5 cm. Links oben signiert „J. Osnaghi“. In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen. Vor dem dunklen Hintergrund eines Innenraums ein Tisch oder eine Kommode, auf dem die unterschiedlichen Accessoires wie Schalen, Vase und ein Leuchter sorgsam arrangiert präsentiert werden. (1380249) (18)

    • JOSEFINE OSNAGHI (AUSTRIAN, 1861-1939)
      Oct. 14, 2023

      JOSEFINE OSNAGHI (AUSTRIAN, 1861-1939)

      Est: $300 - $600

      Josefine Osnaghi Austrian, 1861-1939 Still Life Oil on board, signed upper left The minutely detailed rendering of an arrangement of cherries, floral urn, an ewer, Bohemian glass, teacup, and sugar bowl on lace and tablecloth against a landscape painting on the wall behind. Unframed.

      Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Osnaghi, Josefine
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Osnaghi, Josefine

      Est: €80 - €120

    • Osnaghi, Josefine
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Osnaghi, Josefine

      Est: €120 - €180

    • Osnaghi, Josefine
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Osnaghi, Josefine

      Est: €160 - €240

    • Osnaghi, Josefine
      Oct. 16, 2021

      Osnaghi, Josefine

      Est: €280 - €400

      (1861 Wien 2939). Stilleben mit Vase u. Rosen, Kirschen, vergoldeter Tasse u. Samowar auf Tisch mit Spitzendecke. Öl auf Holz. 20,5 x 25,8 cm. Ob. li. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern übermalte Farbabplatzungen, vereinz. Retuschen. D

    • JOSEFINE OSNAGHI (Austrian, 1861-1939)
      Aug. 05, 2021

      JOSEFINE OSNAGHI (Austrian, 1861-1939)

      Est: $300 - $400

      tabletop still life with Chinese vase and flowers, oil on wood panel, signed 'J. Osnaghi' in red (upper right), UV clean, minor rubs to top edge, 8.25x10.25in., overall framed 14x16in. (frame as-is with moderate gesso chips)

      Leighton Galleries
    • Josefine Osnaghi
      Mar. 15, 2021

      Josefine Osnaghi

      Est: €400 - €600

      Still life with Viennese potiche, a casket and a flower vase oil on panel, 21by26cm. Signed on upper left: J.Osnaghi

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • JOSEFINE OSNAGHI (AUSTRIA, 1861-39), OIL ON CANVAS, H 14", W 24", STILL LIFE WITH CHERRIES
      Dec. 18, 2020

      JOSEFINE OSNAGHI (AUSTRIA, 1861-39), OIL ON CANVAS, H 14", W 24", STILL LIFE WITH CHERRIES

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      An oil on canvas by Josefine Osnaghi. Depicting a still life of cherries on a table setting. Artist's signature to the lower right. Inscription on wood stretcher. Frame measures H 24" x L 34".

      DuMouchelles
    • Josefine Osnaghi, Still nature with grapes and figs
      Oct. 02, 2019

      Josefine Osnaghi, Still nature with grapes and figs

      Est: €400 - €600

      A10 by Artmark
    • Josephine Osnaghi
      Jun. 26, 2019

      Josephine Osnaghi

      Est: €500 - €800

      Josephine Osnaghi, Still life with battle scene in the background oil on panel signed upper left within gilt wood frame, 1861 - 1939

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Osnaghi, Josefine (1891-1939 Österreich),
      Oct. 29, 2016

      Osnaghi, Josefine (1891-1939 Österreich),

      "Stillleben mit Waffen und Blumen", Öl auf Holz, 26,5x21 cm, links unten signiert, gerahmt, 575/146/06

      Auktionshaus Weiner
    • Josefine Osnaghi
      May. 10, 2015

      Josefine Osnaghi

      Est: €1,530 - €1,700

      Josefine Osnaghi (1861 Wien - 1939 ebenda) Stillleben Kunstvoll auf einem mit einem Seidenstoff bzw. Teppich bedeckten Tisch arrangiertes Stillleben aus orientalischen Waffen, einer Bronzestatuette und Satsumavase. Minutiös ausgeführtes, detailreiches Kabinettbild der bekannten Stilllebenmalerin, deren Werke eine meisterhafte Stofflichkeit auszeichnet. Öl/Holztafel. R. u. sign.; 26 cm x 20,5 cm. Rahmen. Still life. Oil on panel. Signed.

    • Josefine Osnaghi
      Dec. 09, 2014

      Josefine Osnaghi

      Est: £500 - £700

      Josefine Osnaghi, Austrian 1861-1939- Still life with cherries, nautilus shell cup and roses; oil on board, in an ebonised wooden frame, 20.6x26.2cm

      Roseberys
    • Josefine Josefine Osnaghi Wien 1861 - Wien 1939
      Sep. 27, 2014

      Josefine Josefine Osnaghi Wien 1861 - Wien 1939

      Est: €700 - €840

      Josefine Josefine Osnaghi Wien 1861 - Wien 1939 Still Life Oil/wood, 21 x 26,5 cm, up. ri. sign. J. Osnaghi, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Austrian still life paintress.

    • Josefine Osnaghi (1861 - 1939) Oil on Board.
      Apr. 27, 2014

      Josefine Osnaghi (1861 - 1939) Oil on Board.

      Est: $250 - $500

      8 1/4 x 10 1/2" Oil on Board signed top left.

      Weiss Auctions
    • JOSEFINE OSNAGHI
      Mar. 20, 2013

      JOSEFINE OSNAGHI

      Est: €250 - €350

      JOSEFINE OSNAGHI Vienna 1861 - 1939 NATURA MORTA DI MERLETTI, PORCELLANE E ARGENTI NATURA MORTA DI MERLETTI E PORCELLANE Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tavola, cm. 20 x 26 Firmati in alto a sinistra Cornici dorate

    • Josefine Osnaghi, Still life with weapons, around 1900
      Nov. 11, 2010

      Josefine Osnaghi, Still life with weapons, around 1900

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

      Oil on wood. 25.5 x 21 cm. Down left signed in red: J. Osnaghi. Framed.

      Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
    • Osnaghi Josephine - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS
      Oct. 17, 2010

      Osnaghi Josephine - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS

      Est: zł3,000 - zł5,000

      Osnaghi Josephine - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS - 20.5 x 25.8 - oil, board

      Agra-Art
    • Josefine Osnaghi
      Oct. 22, 2004

      Josefine Osnaghi

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      (Vienna 1861-1939) Still Life with Chinese Vase, Fans and Cherry Blossoms, signed J. Osnaghi, Oil on wood, 21 x 26.5 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • Josefine Osnaghi: A Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas laid down on board
      Jun. 13, 2004

      Josefine Osnaghi: A Still Life with Flowers, oil on canvas laid down on board

      Josephine Osnaghi Austrian, b. 1920 (?) A Still with Flowers Signed u/l: J. Osnaghi Oil on canvas laid down on board Size 8 1/4 x 10 inches ( 21.0 x 25.4 cm ) Frame 14 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches ( 36.8 x 41.9 cm )