Heikki Orvola Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1943 -

    • HEIKKI ORVOLA NUUTAJARVI-NOTSJO ARABIA FINLAND RED ART GLASS VASE
      Nov. 10, 2024

      HEIKKI ORVOLA NUUTAJARVI-NOTSJO ARABIA FINLAND RED ART GLASS VASE

      CIRCA 1960'S. MEASURES 9 7/8" TALL X 4 " DIAMETER. SLIGHTLY FLARED TOP. HAS BLACK DESIGN ON ONE SIDE. ORIGINAL ARABIA FOIL LABEL. ETCH SIGNED ON BOTTOM.

      ISAYSOLD Auction Services
    • Heikki Orvola (1943)
      May. 27, 2024

      Heikki Orvola (1943)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Heikki Orvola (1943), A red glass vase, design Heikki Orvola, executed by Nuutajärvi Notsjö, Finland, 1968-'82. With sticker and engraving pen on the bottom: Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi Notsjö.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Orvola, Heikki (1943 Helsinki) Two glass bowls, for Nuutajärvi Notsjö, sign
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Orvola, Heikki (1943 Helsinki) Two glass bowls, for Nuutajärvi Notsjö, sign

      Orvola, Heikki (1943 Helsinki) Two glass bowls, for Nuutajärvi Notsjö, signed on the base, the larger, colourless and blue-green, diameter 21cm, the smaller, colourless and golden-brown, diameter 17cm, both with bubble and oxide fusions, both with damage on the inside Orvola, Heikki (1943 Helsinki) Zwei Glasschalen, für Nuutajärvi Notsjö, bodenseitig signiert, die Größere, farblos und blau-grün, Durchmesser 21cm, die Kleinere, farblos und gold-braun, Durchmesser 17cm, beide mit Blasen- und Oxid-Einschmelzungen, beide mit Beschädigungen Innen

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Heikki Orvola (1943) serviesdelen, Arabia Finland.
      Oct. 12, 2023

      Heikki Orvola (1943) serviesdelen, Arabia Finland.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Heikki Orvola (1943) serviesdelen, Arabia Finland. Een ontbijtservies, bestaande uit een theekan, punchbowls en kop-en-schotels. Arabia Finland, Illusia.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HEIKKI ORVOLA VASE MODELL 'VULCANO'
      Jun. 03, 2023

      HEIKKI ORVOLA VASE MODELL 'VULCANO'

      Est: €200 - €400

      HEIKKI ORVOLA 1943 Helsinki VASE MODELL 'VULCANO' Finnland, Arabia / Nuutajärvi Notsjö, Entwurf der 1970er Jahre Farbloses Glas, blau-grün unterfangen, Zwischenschicht m. Blasen- und Oxideinschmelzungen. H. 22 cm, D. 17,5 cm. Unterseitig m. Ritzsignatur bez. 'Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi Notsjö'. Teilw. kl. Kratzer auf der Wandung. HEIKKI ORVOLA 1943 Helsinki VASE MODEL 'VULCANO' Finland, Arabia / Nuutajärvi Notsjö, 1970s design. Colourless glass, blue-green underlay, intermediate layer with bubbles and oxide meltings. H. 22 cm, d. 17,5 cm. Marked underneath with an incised signature 'Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi Notsjö'. Partly small scratches on the body.

    • Heikki Orvola (1943)
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Heikki Orvola (1943)

      Est: €70 - €140

      A small glass bowl with diagonal black linear pattern and base, internally decorated with goldfoil, produced by Nuutajärvi Notsjö, Finland, signed underneath. Provenance: the estate of Amsterdam gallery owner Carla Koch (1940-2022).

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • [GLASS] HEIKKI ORVOLA (B. 1943)
      Jun. 22, 2022

      [GLASS] HEIKKI ORVOLA (B. 1943)

      Est: €100 - €180

      (1) A ruby red glass bowl. Base signed Heikki Orvolo Nuutajarvi. Height 18 cm, diameter 25 cm. (2) Green glass bowl with illegible signature. Height 21 cm. (total 2)

      Zwiggelaar Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Heikki Orvola

      (Helsinki 1943 -, finnischer Glas- u. Industriedesigner) Bechervase (um 1970er Jahre) mundgeblasenes, verschiedenfarbiges Glas, am Boden signiert Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi, H. 14 cm

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Heikki Orvola
      Jan. 08, 2022

      Heikki Orvola

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Heikki Orvola - Jar
      Jun. 11, 2021

      Heikki Orvola - Jar

      Est: €600 - €800

      porcelain, decorated with decalcomania. First edition 100% Make-up Serie. Signed and numbered under the base. Original numbered box. Alessi Manufacture, Tendentse, Germany

    • Heikki Orvola Vase Vulcano Arabia Wärtsilä
      May. 29, 2021

      Heikki Orvola Vase Vulcano Arabia Wärtsilä

      Est: €150 - €200

      Heikki Orvola, Arabia Wärtsilä, Vulcano vase. Height 21 cm. Signed Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi. Original sticker. Heikki Orvola, Arabia Wärtsilä. Vulcano maljakko.Korkeus 21 cm. Signeeraus Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi. Alkuperäinen tarra.

      Eerik's Auction House
    • Heikki Orvola (b. 1943) for Nuutajärvi Notsjö Kukka vase 4 1/2"w x 3 3/8"d x 7 5/8"h
      Apr. 22, 2021

      Heikki Orvola (b. 1943) for Nuutajärvi Notsjö Kukka vase 4 1/2"w x 3 3/8"d x 7 5/8"h

      Heikki Orvola (b. 1943) for Nuutajärvi Notsjö Kukka vase Finland, 1970s lavender and blue alexandrite glass etched marks and Arabia sticker label 4 1/2"w x 3 3/8"d x 7 5/8"h

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
    • Heikki Orvola | Vulcano Bowl Arabia
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Heikki Orvola | Vulcano Bowl Arabia

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bowl, Heikki Orvola. Vulcano, rare color. Arabia. Height 21 cm. Malja, Heikki Orvola Vulcano, harvinainen väri. Arabia. Korkeus 21 cm.

      Eerik's Auction House
    • Heikki Orvola (Finland 1943-), a Nuutajarvi vase c. 1975, signed to base
      Nov. 03, 2020

      Heikki Orvola (Finland 1943-), a Nuutajarvi vase c. 1975, signed to base

      Est: £100 - £200

      Heikki Orvola (Finland 1943-), a Nuutajarvi vase c. 1975, signed to base A globular glass 'Vulcano' vase manufactured by Nuutajarvi Notsjo, heavy clear glass casing an interior of dark blue and black bubbles together with a textured 'Safari' vase design by Tamara Aladin for Riihimaki Orvola vase 12.5cm high (2) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Heikki Orvola | Sampo Glasses 7 pcs
      Feb. 02, 2020

      Heikki Orvola | Sampo Glasses 7 pcs

      Est: €70 - €80

      Heikko Orvola Sampo grogs in original packages, 7 pcs, Arabia Wärtsilä.

      Eerik's Auction House
    • Heikki Orvola | Bowl Ballad & Book
      Dec. 18, 2019

      Heikki Orvola | Bowl Ballad & Book

      Est: €150 - €200

      Heikki Orvola, design book. Heikki Orvola Design Oulu 200. Hackmann Finland bowl.

      Eerik's Auction House
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €150 - €200

      Eerik's Auction House
    • HEIKKI ORVOLA (1943-), NUUTAJÄRVI
      Nov. 20, 2019

      HEIKKI ORVOLA (1943-), NUUTAJÄRVI

      Signeerattu, taidelasiesine, korkeus 8 cm, leveys 13 cm

      Huutokauppa Helander
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Signeerattu, taidelasipullo, korkeus 17 cm

      Huutokauppa Helander
      Nov. 20, 2019

      Signeerattu, taidesimaljakko, korkeus 16,5 cm

      Huutokauppa Helander
    • Heikki Orvola for Nuutajarvi Notsjo pair Scandinavian art glass tall cylinder vases; orange with black abstract design.
      Jul. 20, 2019

      Heikki Orvola for Nuutajarvi Notsjo pair Scandinavian art glass tall cylinder vases; orange with black abstract design.

      Heikki Orvola for Nuutajarvi Notsjo pair Scandinavian art glass tall cylinder vases; orange with black abstract design. 12"H x 4 1/4"W

      Ripley Auctions
    • HEIKKI ORVOLA (1943-), NUUTAJÄRVI 15 pcs
      Jun. 15, 2019

      HEIKKI ORVOLA (1943-), NUUTAJÄRVI 15 pcs

      "Miranda", height 11-20,5 cm, serveware 2 pcs, dessert bowls 10 pcs, a creamer

      Huutokauppa Helander
      Jun. 15, 2019

      An art glass vase, signed, height 25,5 cm, width 11 cm

      Huutokauppa Helander
    • Heikki Orvola | Green Miranda Bowl & Dessert Bowls 6 pcs
      May. 30, 2019

      Heikki Orvola | Green Miranda Bowl & Dessert Bowls 6 pcs

      Est: €80 - €120

      Heights are 20 and 11 cm. In excellent condition.

      Eerik's Auction House
    • Heikko Orvola
      Nov. 04, 2018

      Heikko Orvola

      Est: €100 - €200

      2pcs vase designed by Heikki Orvola.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Apr. 15, 2018

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €80 - €100

      Art object by Heikki Orvola for Nuutajärvi

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Feb. 04, 2018

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €100 - €150

      Filigraani lautanen.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Feb. 04, 2018

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €100 - €120

      Filigraani karahvi.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Feb. 04, 2018

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €50 - €80

      2 kpl tuikkuja ja 2kpl yläosaa.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Dec. 10, 2017

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €80 - €100

      Small Goblet by Heikki Orvola for Nuutajärvi

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Dec. 10, 2017

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €220 - €240

      Experimental Art Object by Heikki Orvola for Nuutajärvi

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      Oct. 29, 2017

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €50 - €100

      Candlesticks pair, design Heikki Orvola Nuutajärvi

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola
      May. 25, 2017

      Heikki Orvola

      Est: €50 - €80

      Taidelasi vihreää ja kirkasta lasia

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Heikki Orvola, Finnish b.1943, for Nuutajärvi
      Mar. 13, 2012

      Heikki Orvola, Finnish b.1943, for Nuutajärvi

      Est: £200 - £300

      Heikki Orvola, Finnish b.1943, for Nuutajärvi Notsjö, Finland, a high-sided glass bowl in transparent smokey-brown colour, internally decorated with scattered bubbles, engraved signature to base, 13.5cm., (high) 17cm., (dia): Æsa Björk Thorsteinsdóttir, Icelandic b.1970 and Gibson, late 20th/early 21st century, a studio glass bowl, internally decorated with scattered brown black trailing and vermilion cased in clear, engraved signature to the base, 9cm., (high): A Glass Vase, possibly Murano, circa 1980s, of flattened waisted section, internally decorated with mauve and white and controlled air bubbles, 27.5cm., (high): An Orange Murano Glass Bowl in the style of MVM Capellin, early 20th century, internally decorated with touches of gold, 40.5cm., (dia): Late 20th Century, a studio glass vase of squat form, green internally decorated with fine gold inclusions cased in transparent glass, 16cm (high) (dia): A Bohemian Amythst Coloured Glass Vase, c.1960s, octagonal section with facet cutting, 20.5cm., (high): Mid 20th Century, a green glass vase of tapering form surface decorated with silver foil, (7), (may be subject to Droit de Suite).

      Roseberys
    • HEIKKI ORVOLA CAT and VOLCANO VASE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo;
      May. 21, 2011

      HEIKKI ORVOLA CAT and VOLCANO VASE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo;

      HEIKKI ORVOLA CAT and VOLCANO VASE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo; HEIKKI ORVOLA CAT, Nuutajarvi Notsjo, signed, length: 6 inches; and a HEIKKI ORVOLA VULCANO VASE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo, signed, Heikki Orvola, Nuutajarvi Notsjo, height: 4 3/4 inches, diameter: 3 inches Provenance: The Estate of Beatrice A. Noble, Sheffield, Massachusetts

      Grogan & Company
    • HEIKKI ORVOLA SCULPTURE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo;
      May. 21, 2011

      HEIKKI ORVOLA SCULPTURE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo;

      HEIKKI ORVOLA SCULPTURE, Nuutajarvi Notsjo; signed; height: 16 1/2 inches Provenance: The Estate of Beatrice A. Noble, Sheffield, Massachusetts

      Grogan & Company
    • HEIKKI ORVOLA, GLASS URN WITH LID. Signed Heikki
      Apr. 14, 2011

      HEIKKI ORVOLA, GLASS URN WITH LID. Signed Heikki

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Bukowskis