Guillaume Orix Sold at Auction Prices

      • ORIX BILL (GUILLLAUME) (1900-1983)
        Oct. 29, 2024

        ORIX BILL (GUILLLAUME) (1900-1983)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Composition

        Campo & Campo
        Apr. 23, 2024

        Est: €100 - €150

        Vegetal composition

        Campo & Campo
      • Guillaume 'Bill' ORIX (1900-1983) 'Abstract' two works on paper. (W:31 x H:24 cm)
        Mar. 20, 2024

        Guillaume 'Bill' ORIX (1900-1983) 'Abstract' two works on paper. (W:31 x H:24 cm)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Guillaume 'Bill' ORIX (1900-1983) 'Abstract' two works on paper.  31 x 24 cm.  31 x 24 cm.

        Flanders Auctions
      • ORIX BILL (HOORICKX GUILLAUME/WILLEM)
        Apr. 20, 2022

        ORIX BILL (HOORICKX GUILLAUME/WILLEM)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jute Noyé'

        Campo & Campo
      • Guillaume 'Bill' ORIX (1900-1983) an abstract composition, gouache on paper. (24 x 31 cm)
        Sep. 04, 2021

        Guillaume 'Bill' ORIX (1900-1983) an abstract composition, gouache on paper. (24 x 31 cm)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Flanders Auctions
      • Orix Bill (Guilllaume)
        Apr. 28, 2021

        Orix Bill (Guilllaume)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Black dots

        Campo & Campo
      • Guillaume (Bill) ORIX (1900-1983)
        Mar. 28, 2021

        Guillaume (Bill) ORIX (1900-1983)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Guillaume (Bill) ORIX (1900-1983) Oil on canvas, black, yellow and red composition. Signed. Olieverf op doek, zwart, geel en rood compositie. Gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Mar. 28, 2021

        Est: €100 - €150

        Guillaume (Bill) ORIX (1900-1983) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1963. Olieverf op canvas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Orix Bill (Guilllaume)
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Orix Bill (Guilllaume)

        Est: €100 - €150

        Without title

        Campo & Campo
      • BILL ORIX (BEL/ 1900-1983) i. Composition
        Apr. 05, 2019

        BILL ORIX (BEL/ 1900-1983) i. Composition

        Est: €100 - €150

        BILL ORIX (BEL/ 1900-1983) i. Composition signé 'orix' (en bas à gauche); signé de nouveau, titré indistinctement et daté '[...] orix 1951' (au revers) huile sur carton 22.2 x 16.9 cm. Peint en 1951 Signed lower left; signed again, titled indistinctly and dated on the reverse; oil on cardboard; 8.3/4 x 6.5/8 in.; painted in 1951. ii. Nature morte aux fleurs signé 'orix' (en bas à gauche) aquarelle sur papier japon 31 x 24.4 cm. Exécuté en 1973 Signed lower left; watercolour on japanese paper; 12.3/16 x 9.5/8 in.; executed in 1973. 100-150€ la paire PROVENANCE Michel Seuphor, Paris (don de l'artiste). Collection privée, France (don du précédent).

      • Bill ORIX (Guillaume HOORICKX) (Anvers 1900 - Paris 1983)
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Bill ORIX (Guillaume HOORICKX) (Anvers 1900 - Paris 1983)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Emergence exubérante Acrylique sur toile. Au revers, titre de l'œuvre, mention 'Paris' date 1962 et signature de l'artiste. Dim : 130 x 97 cm

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • Guillaume ORIX (1900-1983) Composition, Nice - 1951
        Oct. 27, 2018

        Guillaume ORIX (1900-1983) Composition, Nice - 1951

        Est: €100 - €150

        Guillaume ORIX (1900-1983) Composition, Nice - 1951 Huile sur carton Signé et daté en bas à droite 26,5 x 22 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • Guillaume Hoorickx dit ORIX (belge) (1900-1983)
        Jun. 13, 2012

        Guillaume Hoorickx dit ORIX (belge) (1900-1983)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Guillaume Hoorickx dit ORIX (belge) (1900-1983) Jute noyé, 1966 Technique mixte. Signée, datée et située "Paris" au dos. H: 75 x 65 cm

      • Bill (Willem) Orix, (Hoorickx), Belgian 1900-1983-
        Oct. 08, 2011

        Bill (Willem) Orix, (Hoorickx), Belgian 1900-1983-

        Est: £100 - £150

        Bill (Willem) Orix, (Hoorickx), Belgian 1900-1983- Untitled abstract composition; oil on unstretchered canvas, 53.5x65cm., (unframed)

        Roseberys
        Sep. 13, 2011

        Est: £150 - £200

        Roseberys
      • Willem Hoorickx Orix, Belgian 1900-1983-
        Mar. 15, 2011

        Willem Hoorickx Orix, Belgian 1900-1983-

        Est: £200 - £300

        Willem Hoorickx Orix, Belgian 1900-1983- "Controlled Combativity"; oil and mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 55, inscribed on the reverse, 73x60cm

        Roseberys