Izvor Oreb Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • IZVOR OREB 'JUTARNJI MIR - RUHE AM MORGEN' (1987)
      Jun. 03, 2023

      IZVOR OREB 'JUTARNJI MIR - RUHE AM MORGEN' (1987)

      Est: €300 - €600

      IZVOR OREB 1946 Vela Luka/Koratien 'JUTARNJI MIR - RUHE AM MORGEN' (1987) Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 bx 65,5 cm (R. 65 x 75 cm). Unten links signiert und datiert 'I. Oreb (19)87'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen bez. Min. Druckstellen vom Keilrahmen. Rahmen. IZVOR OREB 1946 Vela Luka/Koratien 'JUTARNJI MIR - CALM IN THE MORNING' (1987) Oil on canvas. 55.5 x 65.5 cm (f. 65 x 75 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'I. Oreb (19)87'. Verso: inscribed on the stretcher. Min. dents from the stretcher. Frame.

    • Izvor Oreb 1946 - Olive Grove
      Dec. 20, 2018

      Izvor Oreb 1946 - Olive Grove

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      33 x 39 cm

      Art Salon Zagreb