Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1924 - d. 2011

      • Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, back nude
        Dec. 03, 2016

        Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, back nude

        Est: €400 - €800

        Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, back nude, Tempera on canvas, signed and dated, approx 70x101 cm, framed under glass . German Description: Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Rückenakt, Studie, Tempera auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert, ca. 70x101 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      • Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011
        Dec. 03, 2016

        Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Piktodiagramm, The Dream, signed, dated 91, approx 70x70 cm, framed under glass . German Description: Eugenuisz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Piktodiagramm, Der Traum, signiert, datiert 91, ca. 70x70 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil / canvas
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil / canvas

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Due Laghi / two lakes, oil/canvas, signed on the back, approx 100x100 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedelung nach Italien, mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und Italien, hier: Due Laghi / Zwei Seen, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert, ca. 100x100 cm

        Jun. 25, 2016

        Est: €220 - €450

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, The mountain, near Cannero, oil/canvas, signed on the back and dated 1982, approx 50x50 cm, ledge ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedelung nach Italien, mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und Italien, hier: Das Gebirge, bei Cannero, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert und datiert 1982, ca. 50x50 cm, Leiste

        Jun. 25, 2016

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Due Laghi / Two lakes, oil/canvas, signed on the back, approx 100x100 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedelung nach Italien, mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und Italien, hier: Due Laghi / Zwei Seen, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert, ca. 100x100 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, piktodiagramm
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, piktodiagramm

        Est: €250 - €500

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, the fragment, Piktodiagramm, mixed media/collage on canvas, signed, approx 69x59 cm, framed under glass ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedelung nach Italien, mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und Italien, hier: Das Fragment, Piktodiagramm, Mischtechnik/Collage auf Lwd, signiert, ca. 69x59 cm, unter Glas gerahmt

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil/canvas
        Dec. 05, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil/canvas

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Due Laghi / Two lakes, oil/canvas, signed on the back, approx 100x100 cm ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorfulgraphics in various techniques like etching ordrypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life,flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedelung nach Italien, mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und Italien, hier: Due Laghi / Zwei Seen, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert, ca. 100x100 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil on canvas
        Aug. 08, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil on canvas

        Est: €250 - €500

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect, he moved to Italy in 1980, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, here: Catturato, oil / canvas, signed, approx 60x70 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, tempera on paper
        Aug. 08, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, tempera on paper

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect, he moved to Italy in 1980, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, here: Reef Hotel Mombasa Kenya, tempera on paper, approx 70x55 cm , framed under glass

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, tempera on panel
        Aug. 08, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, tempera on panel

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect, he moved to Italy in 1980, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, here: flowers (Fiori), tempera on panel, signed, approx 70x60 cm, frame, under glass

        Jun. 06, 2015

        Est: €250 - €500

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect, in 1980 he moved to Italy, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, here: Capriccio, oil on canvas, signed on the back, approximately 60x70 cm, strips

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Piktodiagramm
        Jun. 06, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, Piktodiagramm

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect, in 1980 he moved to Italy, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, here: The points escape, Piktodiagramm, mixed media / collage on canvas, signed, approx 70x60 cm, framed under glass

        Jun. 06, 2015

        Est: €250 - €500

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect in 1980 moved to Italy, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, here: Concentratione, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated 91, signed on the back, approx 100x50 cm, strips

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, watercolor / paper,
        Mar. 06, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, watercolor / paper,

        Est: €200 - €400

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect in 1980 moving to Italy, several exhibitions in Switzerland and Italy, here: Landscape in Provence, watercolor/ paper, signed, approx 55x70 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil on canvas,
        Mar. 06, 2015

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, oil on canvas,

        Est: €300 - €600

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect in 1980 moving to Italy, several exhibitions in Switzerland and Italy, here: Due Laghi / two lakes, Oil / on canvas, signed on the back, about 100x100 cm

        Mar. 06, 2015

        Est: €250 - €500

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011, originally an architect in 1980 moving to Italy, several exhibitions in Switzerland and Italy, here: Moon and Landscape, Oil / on canvas, signed on the back, about 80x60 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011 Einhausen,
        Dec. 28, 2013

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011 Einhausen,

        Est: €300 - €360

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011 Einhausen, originally an architect, moved to Italy, several exhibitions in Switzerland and Italy, here: Chapel of Donego, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx 70x90 cm, frame

        Dec. 28, 2013

        Est: €250 - €300

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011 Einhausen, originally an architect, 1980 movedto Italy, several exhibitions as a painter in Switzerland and Italy, oil/canvas, approx 100x50 cm, R.

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 - 2011, urspr.
        Oct. 25, 2013

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 - 2011, urspr.

        Est: €300 - €360

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 - 2011, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedlung nach Italien, dort mehrere Ausstellungen als Maler in der Schweiz und in Italien, hier: Landschaft in Piemonte, Öl/Lwd, ca. 100x100 cm

        Oct. 25, 2013

        Est: €400 - €480

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924-2011 Einhausen, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedlung nach Italien,dort mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und Italien, hier: Zwei Seen, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert und bezeichnet, ca. 100x100 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski,1924-2011 Einhausen,
        Oct. 25, 2013

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski,1924-2011 Einhausen,

        Est: €350 - €420

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski,1924-2011 Einhausen, urspr. Architekt, 1980 Übersiedlung nach Italien,dort mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und in Italien, hier: Eindrücke von Mallorca, Öl/Lwd, rückseitig signiert und bezeichnet, ca. 60x70 cm

      • Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 -2011 Einhausen,
        Sep. 20, 2013

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 -2011 Einhausen,

        Est: €280 - €336

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 -2011 Einhausen, ursprünglich Architekt, 1980 Übersiedlung nach Italien, dort mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und in Italien, hier: il ineffabile, abstrakte Komoposition, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 69x80cm, Rahmen

        Sep. 20, 2013

        Est: €280 - €336

        Eugeniusz Zygfryd Olszewski, 1924 -2011 Einhausen, ursprünglich Architekt, 1980 Übersiedlung nach Italien, dort mehrere Ausstellungen in der Schweiz und in Italien, hier: una femina, abstrakte Komoposition, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 69x80cm, Rahmen