Knud Olsen Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Decoration painter, Painter

      • KNUD OLSEN 1917 PAINTING TREES
        Jul. 10, 2022

        KNUD OLSEN 1917 PAINTING TREES

        Est: $250 - $350

        Fine oil on canvas landscape painting of a stand of trees in winter signed Knud Olsen 1917. 21 x 26 inches, framed 27 x 32. (Knud Olsen 1878-1951 Danish landscape artist).

        Americana Auctions
      • Herbstwald
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Herbstwald

         OLSEN, Knud Holger(1878 Kopenhagen - 1951) Herbstwald Öl/Leinwand. Dänemark. Links unten signiert. Datiert: 1938. 42 x 56 cm. Gerahmt : 51 x 66 cm. Kahle Buchen unter grauem Himmel im späten Herbst . Leichte Altersspuren. Dänischer Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • OLSEN, Knud Holger (1878 Kopenhagen - 1951). Dorfstraße mit Jungen.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        OLSEN, Knud Holger (1878 Kopenhagen - 1951). Dorfstraße mit Jungen.

        OLSEN, Knud Holger(1878 Kopenhagen - 1951) Dorfstraße mit Jungen Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. Datiert: 1912. 50 x 68 cm. Gerahmt : 56 x 74 cm. Zwei Jungen auf der Wiese vor dem Haus im Sonnenschein . Dänischer Maler, studierte in Kopenhagen. Literatur: Weilbach.

      • Knud Olsen, Forest Landscape, Oil on Canvas
        Jan. 04, 2015

        Knud Olsen, Forest Landscape, Oil on Canvas

        Knud Holger Olsen (Danish,1878-1951), "Autumnal Forest Landscape"-1911, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "Knud Olsen 1911", Landscape depicting a wooded forest in the fall season with brown, orange and red fallen leaves on ground with fell trees and bare branches in a quiet and somber environment with grey skies. Framed 25.25" x 29.5". Unframed 20" x 24.25". Note: Olsen studied at the Academy of Art in Copenhagen, Denmark but never completed his studies. He is best known for his landscape works portraying Deer Park, north of Copenhagen.

        Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
      • Knud H Olsen Antique Oil Landscape
        Oct. 19, 2014

        Knud H Olsen Antique Oil Landscape

        Est: $50 - $100

        Knud Olsen, listed Danish (1878-1951). Lake with small buildings on end of pier. Oil on masonite. Board approx: 13 1/2" x 10". Frame 15.75'' by 12.5''. Signed lower left J Gub H Olsen 1941. Good condition.

        Acquired Estate & Art Auctions
      • Knud H. Olsen: Maid bringing the milk. Signed Knud
        Feb. 02, 2011

        Knud H. Olsen: Maid bringing the milk. Signed Knud

        Est: €135 - €200

        Knud H. Olsen: Maid bringing the milk. Signed Knud Olsen 1911. Oil on canvas, mounted on wood. 29,5 x 20,5 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Painting of flowers by Knud Olsen (DANISH, ), oil
        Aug. 17, 2010

        Painting of flowers by Knud Olsen (DANISH, ), oil

        Painting of flowers by Knud Olsen (DANISH, ), oil on canvas, signed & dated 1939, 17"x20"

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Knud H. Olsen A ship at anchor. Signed Knud Olsen
        Jan. 07, 2009

        Knud H. Olsen A ship at anchor. Signed Knud Olsen

        Est: - €135

        Knud H. Olsen A ship at anchor. Signed Knud Olsen 1921. Oil on canvas. 21 x 34 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Knud H. Olsen: A ship at anchor. Signede Knud
        Dec. 03, 2008

        Knud H. Olsen: A ship at anchor. Signede Knud

        Est: - €270

        Knud H. Olsen: A ship at anchor. Signede Knud Olsen 1921. Oil on canvas. 21 x 34 cm.

        Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      • Maleri: Køer på marken, 66 x 76 cm, sign. Knud
        Dec. 13, 2007

        Maleri: Køer på marken, 66 x 76 cm, sign. Knud

        Est: - €800

        Maleri: Køer på marken, 66 x 76 cm, sign. Knud Olsen

        Auktionshuset.com
      • KNUD OLSEN (Danish 187801951) Sun Drenched Farm. Oil on canv
        Sep. 24, 2004

        KNUD OLSEN (Danish 187801951) Sun Drenched Farm. Oil on canv

        KNUD OLSEN (Danish 187801951) Sun Drenched Farm. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1913. 20"x14".

        Jackson's International
      • OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY "OLSEN"
        Jun. 18, 2004

        OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY "OLSEN"

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Winter landscape of a field near a forest. Signed "Knud Olsen 1917" (Danish, 1878-1951). 21"h. 25 1/2"w. Period gilt frame has minor damage. 27"h. 32"w.

        Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers