Léon Olivié Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Portrait painter

    • AFTER LEON OLIVIE (FRENCH, 1833-1901) FARM SCENE
      Aug. 29, 2020

      AFTER LEON OLIVIE (FRENCH, 1833-1901) FARM SCENE

      Est: $50 - $80

      AFTER LEON OLIVIE (FRENCH, 1833-1901) FARM SCENE, chromolithograph, depicting a young boy with a protective rooster. Housed in a gilt molded frame.

      Jeffrey S. Evans & Associates
    • Léon OLIVIÉ (1833-1901)
      Jul. 18, 2020

      Léon OLIVIÉ (1833-1901)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Léon OLIVIÉ (1833-1901) Ravaudeuses et Marins sur la plage Huile sur panneau signée et située avec envoi "A Mlle Eugénie Foul Souvenir d'Etretat". 34 x 55 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • OLIVIE Léon (1833 - 1901) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'un chien". Sign
      Mar. 22, 2017

      OLIVIE Léon (1833 - 1901) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'un chien". Sign

      Est: €300 - €400

      OLIVIE Léon (1833 - 1901) Huile sur toile "Portrait d'un chien". Signé en bas à gauche Léon Olivié. Ecole française. Dim.:34.5x46cm.

    • Leon Olivie (French, 1833-1901)
      Mar. 13, 2016

      Leon Olivie (French, 1833-1901)

      Leon Olivie (French, 1833-1901), "La Lettre", oil on beveled wood panel, signed lower right and dated "186(?)0", old handwritten inscription "paysage soleil couchant" en verso, 9-5/8" x 7-3/8". In a period cove-molded acanthine-motif giltwood frame.

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      New Orleans Auction Galleries
    • Léon Olivié Narbonne, 1833 - Etretat, 1901 Jeune orientale Huile sur toile
      May. 13, 2011

      Léon Olivié Narbonne, 1833 - Etretat, 1901 Jeune orientale Huile sur toile

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Léon Olivié Narbonne, 1833 - Etretat, 1901 Jeune orientale Huile sur toile signée 'Léon Olivié' en bas à droite h: 63 w: 49 cm

    • Léon OLIVIE (Narbonne, 1833 - Etretat, 1901) Jeune orientale Huile sur toile
      Dec. 01, 2010

      Léon OLIVIE (Narbonne, 1833 - Etretat, 1901) Jeune orientale Huile sur toile

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Léon OLIVIE (Narbonne, 1833 - Etretat, 1901) Jeune orientale Huile sur toile Signée "Léon Olivié" en bas à droite h: 63 w: 49 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France

    • LÉON OLIVIÉ
      Jun. 22, 2010

      LÉON OLIVIÉ

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      LÉON OLIVIÉ NARBONNE 1833 - 1901 ETRETAT LE BÉBÉ DU BOULANGER OU LA PESÉE DE L'ENFANT LÉON OLIVIÉ ; THE BAKER'S BABY ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; OIL ON CANVAS Signé en bas à droite Léon Olivié Huile sur toile 108,5 x 138,5 cm ; 42 3/4 by 54 1/2 in