António Ole Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1951 -

    • ANTONIO OLE, SOUTH II, ACRYLIC, IMPASTO AND COLLAGE ON PAPER
      Jan. 31, 2024

      ANTONIO OLE, SOUTH II, ACRYLIC, IMPASTO AND COLLAGE ON PAPER

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Artist: Antonio Ole, Angolan (1951 - ) Title: South II Year: 1993 Medium: Acrylic, Impasto and Collage on Paper, signed l.l. Size: 26 x 40 in. (66.04 x 101.6 cm)

      RoGallery
    • OLE, Múltiplo offset sobre papel, 50 x 48,5 cm.
      Oct. 30, 2023

      OLE, Múltiplo offset sobre papel, 50 x 48,5 cm.

      Est: €40 - €80

      Antonio OLE (1951) "Carnaval" Múltiplo offset sobre papel, não numerado Ostenta assinatura "Antonio Ole" e datado de 1984 Dim. aprox.: 50 x 48,5 cm. Papel amarelado. Emoldurado.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Antonio Ole (b. 1951) Auto Retrato com Orelha, 1981 Pencil and colored pencil on
      Jun. 20, 2023

      Antonio Ole (b. 1951) Auto Retrato com Orelha, 1981 Pencil and colored pencil on

      Antonio Ole (b. 1951) Auto Retrato com Orelha, 1981 Pencil and colored pencil on paper 30 x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm) (sheet) Signed, dated, and titled along lower edge: auto retrato com orelha / antonio ole 1981 PROVENANCE: The artist; Private collection, Austin, Texas, acquired from the above. HID01801242017

      Heritage Auctions
      Nov. 21, 2022

      Est: €40 - €80

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Antonio Ole, South II, Acrylic, Impasto and Collage on Paper
      Sep. 13, 2022

      Antonio Ole, South II, Acrylic, Impasto and Collage on Paper

      Est: $4,000 - $4,600

      RoGallery
      Nov. 30, 2021

      Est: $2,500 - $3,400

      Artist: Antonio Ole, Angolan (1951 - ) Title: South II Year: 1993 Medium: Acrylic, Impasto and Collage on Paper, signed l.l. Size: 26 x 39.5 in. (66.04 x 100.33 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:

      RoGallery
    • Antonio Ole (Angolan, born 1951) Untitled II 27 15/16 x 27 15/16in (71 x 71cm)
      May. 04, 2021

      Antonio Ole (Angolan, born 1951) Untitled II 27 15/16 x 27 15/16in (71 x 71cm)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Antonio Ole (Angolan, born 1951) Untitled II signed 'Ole' (lower left); signed and inscribed ''UNTITLED' / Antonio Ole / September 1993 NYC / MAGIDSON GALLERY' (verso) mixed media on paper 27 15/16 x 27 15/16in (71 x 71cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      Feb. 22, 2021

      Est: €60 - €120

      Antonio OLE (1951) "Carnaval" Múltiplo offset sobre papel, não numerado Ostenta assinatura "Antonio Ole" e datado de 1984 Dim. aprox.: 50 x 48,5 cm. Emoldurado.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • ANTONIO OLE, Familia Simeao Sambizanga
      Sep. 17, 2020

      ANTONIO OLE, Familia Simeao Sambizanga

      Est: €200 - €400

      ANTONIO OLE (1951) Familia Simeao Sambizanga 1973 Black and white photography, ed. 3/3 30,5 x 40,5 cm Signed, titled, dated and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Genoa EXHIBITED: July 3rd - September 14th 2003, In faccia al mondo. Il ritratto contemporaneo nel medium fotografico, Museo d'arte Contemporanea di Villa Croce, Genoa LITERATURE: M. Fochessati, S. Solimano, In faccia al mondo. Il ritratto contemporaneo nel medium fotografico, catalogue of the exhibition at Museo d'arte Contemporanea di Villa Croce, Neos Edizioni, Genoa, 2003, p. 117 (ill.)

      Art-Rite
    • Antonio Ole (Angolan, born 1951) Untitled
      Sep. 02, 2020

      Antonio Ole (Angolan, born 1951) Untitled

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Antonio Ole (Angolan, born 1951) Untitled signed 'Ole' (lower left); signed and inscribed 'Antonio Ole, Untitled, Magidson 6, NYC' (verso) mixed media on paper 71.4 x 71.4cm (28 1/8 x 28 1/8in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

    • Antonio Olé (né en 1951, Angola)Footnotes, 2009
      Apr. 18, 2018

      Antonio Olé (né en 1951, Angola)Footnotes, 2009

      Est: €2,500 - €4,500

      Antonio Olé (né en 1951, Angola) Footnotes, 2009 Collage et lithographie sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite 74 x 75 cm

    • António Ole, Abstract assemblage
      Sep. 04, 2017

      António Ole, Abstract assemblage

      Est: R12,000 - R18,000

      Aspire Art
    • ANTÓNIO OLE | Espírito Caluanda
      May. 16, 2017

      ANTÓNIO OLE | Espírito Caluanda

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      acrylic and collage on canvas

    • ANTÓNIO OLE | Untitled
      May. 16, 2017

      ANTÓNIO OLE | Untitled

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      mixed media

    • ANTÓNIO OLE | Memória
      May. 16, 2017

      ANTÓNIO OLE | Memória

      Est: £16,000 - £20,000

      mixed media

    • Antonio OLE, Téc. mista s/tela, 92 x 65 cm.
      Jul. 20, 2016

      Antonio OLE, Téc. mista s/tela, 92 x 65 cm.

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      António OLE (n.1951) "Mapa" Técnica mista sobre tela Assinado (1991) Dim. aprox.: 92 x 65 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • Antonio Ole, Spirit, Oil Painting
      Apr. 28, 2016

      Antonio Ole, Spirit, Oil Painting

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      Artist: Antonio Ole, Angolan (1951 - ) Title: Spirit Year: 1993 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed l.l. and verso Size: 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.64 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Antonio Ole, South II, Acrylic, Impasto and Collage
      Jul. 17, 2014

      Antonio Ole, South II, Acrylic, Impasto and Collage

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Artist: Antonio Ole, Angolan (1951 - ) || Title: South II || Year: 1993 || Medium: Acrylic, Impasto and Collage on Paper, signed l.l. || Size: 26 x 39.5 in. (66.04 x 100.33 cm)

      RoGallery
      Jun. 19, 2013

      Artist: Antonio Ole, Angolan (1951 - ) - Title: South II - Year: 1993 - Medium: Acrylic, Impasto and Collage on Paper, signed l.l. - Size: 26 x 39.5 in. (66.04 x 100.33 cm)

      RoGallery
    • Composition abstraite
      Dec. 18, 2007

      Composition abstraite

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      ANTONIO OLE (NE EN 1951, LUANDA) Composition abstraite signé 'A. Ole 87' Acrylique et tempera sur papier 56,5 x 78 cm. (22¼ x 30 7/8 in.)