Manuel de Ojeda y Siles Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

      Oct. 29, 2024

      MANUEL OJEDA Y SILES Seville 1835 - 1904 A soldier's farewell to the African War The return after the war. 1860 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Dimensions 89 x 62.5 cm each Works exhibited in: - National Exhibition, Madrid, 1860, no. 193 and no. 194 (second class honorable mention). Works referenced in: - Catalogue of the works that make up the National Exhibition of Fine Arts of 1860, Madrid, p. 28. - One Hundred Years of Painting in Spain and Portugal (1830-1930), Madrid, 1991, vol. VII, p. 91.

      Subastas Segre
    • MANUEL OJEDA Y SILES - Portrait of the Marchioness of Santa María
      Feb. 06, 2024

      MANUEL OJEDA Y SILES - Portrait of the Marchioness of Santa María

      MANUEL OJEDA Y SILES Seville 1835 - 1904 Portrait of the Marchioness of Santa María. 1889 Oil on canvas Signed and dated Measurements 60.5 x 50 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • OJEDA Y SILES, MANUEL DE (1835-1904). “Aguadora”. Acuarela, de 25x18 cm. Firmada y fechada 1872.
      Jan. 31, 2019

      OJEDA Y SILES, MANUEL DE (1835-1904). “Aguadora”. Acuarela, de 25x18 cm. Firmada y fechada 1872.

      Subastas Galileo
    • MANUEL DE OJEDA Y SILES, Óleo s/tela, 65 x 52 cm.
      Jul. 20, 2016

      MANUEL DE OJEDA Y SILES, Óleo s/tela, 65 x 52 cm.

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      MANUEL DE OJEDA Y SILES (1835-1904) Retrato de figura feminina Óleo sobre tela Assinado Dim. aprox.: 65 x 52 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho