Josef Ohligschlager Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1877 - d. 1959

        Dec. 06, 2023

        OHLIGSCHLAGER, Josef (German, 1877-1959). Harbor. [Late 19th - 20th century]. Oil on wood. Signed lower right corner (“Jos. Ohligschlater D. duif?). Image: 11 ½ x 14 3/4”. Frame: 14 1/4 x 17 ¼”. Surface dirt. Board is undulating at upper right quadrant. Wood grain vertical splits visible. Craquelure (vertical overall). Not examined out of frame.

        Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
      • Ohligschläger, Josef (1959 - 1877),
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Ohligschläger, Josef (1959 - 1877),

        Ohligschläger, Josef (1959 - 1877), "Auf dem Fischmarkt", Öl wohl auf Holz , signiert unten rechts Jos. Ohligschläger, 24 x 16 cm

      • OHLIGSCHLÄGER, JOSEF (1877 DÜSSELDORF - 1959 SOLINGEN). DUTCH FLOWER MARKET.
        Jun. 25, 2022

        OHLIGSCHLÄGER, JOSEF (1877 DÜSSELDORF - 1959 SOLINGEN). DUTCH FLOWER MARKET.

        OHLIGSCHLÄGER, Josef(1877 Düsseldorf - 1959 Solingen) Dutch flower market Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower left with addition Düsseldorf. 50 x 60 cm. Framed69 x 79 cm. The merchants on the quay at the boats under overcast sky .

        Feb. 19, 2022

      • FISCHERBOOTE AM UFER
        Dec. 03, 2021

        FISCHERBOOTE AM UFER

        Est: €150 - €300

        JOSEF OHLIGSCHLÄGER 1877 - 1959 FISCHERBOOTE AM UFER Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 95,5 cm. Unten links signiert 'Jos. Ohligschläger'. Craquelé, rest.

      • Josef Ohligschläger (1877-1959) Fischerboote am Ufer,
        Jun. 19, 2021

        Josef Ohligschläger (1877-1959) Fischerboote am Ufer,

        Öl/Leinwand, u. links signiert Jos.Ohligschläger, H 73 x B 95,5 cm, ungerahmt, Craquelé, rest.

        Antikauktion Krefeld
      • JOSEF OHLIGSCHLAGER ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING
        Dec. 30, 2017

        JOSEF OHLIGSCHLAGER ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING

        Est: $300 - $400

        (German 1875-1959) Oil on panel of a 18th Century style man sitting & smoking a clay pipe inside a small house. Signed 'Jos Ohligschlager DF' LR. SIZE 20" x 15 1/2" overall 24" x 20" Housed in ebonized wood grame CONDITON: Very good, not examined out of frame, frame has some small chips

        Midnight Sun Antique Auction
      • Josef Ohligschläger (1877-1959), Ansicht von Neuss mit dem Quirinus Münster im Hintergr., Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 47 x 31 cm, ger. 47 x 62 cm
        Dec. 02, 2015

        Josef Ohligschläger (1877-1959), Ansicht von Neuss mit dem Quirinus Münster im Hintergr., Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., 47 x 31 cm, ger. 47 x 62 cm