Friedrich Offermann Sold at Auction Prices

      • FRIEDRICH OFFERMANN (GERMANY, 1859-1913) FOR MEISSEN PORCELAIN SEAHORSE BOWL AND COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.
        Sep. 19, 2024

        FRIEDRICH OFFERMANN (GERMANY, 1859-1913) FOR MEISSEN PORCELAIN SEAHORSE BOWL AND COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Friedrich Offermann (Germany, 1859-1913) for Meissen Porcelain Seahorse Bowl and Cover, Early 20th Century. Marked. Height: 18.5cm. Diameter: 20cm.

        Pasarel
      • FRIEDRICH OFFERMANN
        Sep. 23, 2016

        FRIEDRICH OFFERMANN

        FRIEDRICH OFFERMANN 1859 Hamburg - 1913 Dresden LORELEY Deutsch, Meissen, 1890-1924 (Entwurf: 1889/90) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 34,3 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Pinsel- und Pressnummer, Modellnr. 'O 153'. Rechteckiger Sockel mit laufendem Hund als Frieskante. Darüber auf einem naturalistischen Felsen sitzende Darstellung der Loreley in grünem Gewand mit entblösster Brust, langen blonden Haaren, Perlencollier, Oberarmreif und goldener Harfe. 1. Wahl. Linke Hand, Fingerspitzen der rechten Hand und Oberkante der Harfe fachgerecht rest. Literatur: Bergmann, Sabine: Meissener Künstler - Figuren, Bd. I, Erlangen,2010, S. 134.

      • Offermann. Marble bust of a Man
        May. 31, 2014

        Offermann. Marble bust of a Man

        fourth quarter-19th century; Friedrich Offermann (German, 1859-1913). Classical style quarter-length of a man, signed "Offermann Dresden," 18 in. H.

        Alex Cooper