Paul Oesten Sold at Auction Prices

    • PAUL OESTEN (1874-1936), MOTHER INTIMA
      Aug. 28, 2024

      PAUL OESTEN (1874-1936), MOTHER INTIMA

      Paul Oesten (1874-1936), Mother intimately kissing her infant, c. 1920, dark patinated bronze, foundry mark by Heinze & Co., Berlin, signed, rubbed and bumped, very heavy, h. 39 cm

    • Paul Oesten
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Paul Oesten

      Est: €300 - €680

      Paul Oesten Berlin 1874 - 1936 Berlin - Erblich belastet - Bronze. Braun patiniert. Schwarzer Marmorsockel. H. o./m. Sockel 17,6/28 cm. Auf der Plinthe sign.: Oesten. Gießervermerk: Akt-Ges: Gladenbeck Berlin. Ber. - Prov.: Privatsammlung.

    • Paul Osten
      Nov. 18, 2023

      Paul Osten

      Est: €200 - €300

      Paul Oesten 1874 Berlin - 1936 Berlin - Junger Faun - Bronze. Braun patiniert. Grünlicher Steinsockel. H. o./m. Sockel: 18/27,5 cm. Rückseitig auf der Plinthe sign: Oesten. Seitlich mit dem Gießervermerk: Akt. Ges. v. / H. Gladenbeck u. Sohn. - Prov.: Privatsammlung. - Zustand: Sockel mit Abplatzern.

    • Paul Oesten, Germany (1874-1936). A Brown
      Apr. 21, 2013

      Paul Oesten, Germany (1874-1936). A Brown

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Paul Oesten, Germany (1874-1936). A Brown Patinated Bronze Figure of an Infant Satyr stood on a polished granite pedestal with brass label inscribed 'Erblich belastet', 11 ins (29 cms) in height.

      Wilkinson's Auctioneers
    • Paul Oesten german (1874-1936) Depicting
      Jan. 22, 2008

      Paul Oesten german (1874-1936) Depicting

      Paul Oesten german (1874-1936) Depicting a young faun, brown patina, H. Gladenbeck und Sohn ed. signed Oesten, Berlin, raised on a marble pedestal. Overall H: 10 3/4 in. PROVENANCE: Private collection, Tennessee

      Freeman's