Josef Öfner Sold at Auction Prices

Small Sculture, Sculptor

      • Josef Ofner (B. 1868): Figural Table Lamp
        Apr. 17, 2024

        Josef Ofner (B. 1868): Figural Table Lamp

        Josef Ofner (B. 1868): Figural Table Lamp patinated bronze; signed in casting

        Abell Auction
      • Josef (Joseph) Öfner
        Apr. 17, 2024

        Josef (Joseph) Öfner

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        (Geb. 1868 Tannheim. War ansässig in Wien) Jugendstil-Statuette eines singenden Mädchens Bronze. Sign.; Auf einem passigen, mit linearem und floralem Relief reliefierten und an den Seiten von Doppelbögen flankierten Sockel stehendes, jugendliches Mädchen in einem bodenlangen Kleid, im Haar zwei Blumen als Schmuck. Öfner studierte an der renommierten Wiener Kunstgewerbeschule, mit einer figürlichen Vase beteiligte er sich im Rahmen der Schule an der Weltausstellung in Paris 1900. Als Bildhauer und Designer schuf er vornehmlich Figuren und Jugendstil-Objekte aus Bronze, die u.a. von der K. K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei in Wien ausgeführt wurden. H. 28,5 cm. Art Nouveau bronze figurine of a singing girl. Signed.

      • Josef Öfner (Austrian, b. 1868), Panther, bronze, 2 x 5 1/2 x 2 3/4in (5 x 14 x 7cm)
        Mar. 27, 2024

        Josef Öfner (Austrian, b. 1868), Panther, bronze, 2 x 5 1/2 x 2 3/4in (5 x 14 x 7cm)

        Josef Öfner (Austrian, b. 1868) Panther bronze signed J. Öfner to top of base

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • JOSEF OFNER ART NOUVEAU EASEL PICTURE FRAME
        Dec. 10, 2023

        JOSEF OFNER ART NOUVEAU EASEL PICTURE FRAME

        Est: $100 - $300

        Josef Ofner (Born 1868) was active/lived in Austria. Josef Ofner is known for Sculpture. Brass art Nouveau easel frame. Signed lower right front. 9 inches tall x 6 inches wide. Goodcondition. Shipping 8 x 10 x 2 and 2 pounds. No glass.

        White's Auctions
      • Josef Ofner (B. 1868): Panther
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Josef Ofner (B. 1868): Panther

        Josef Ofner (B. 1868): Panther patinated bronze; signed "J. Ofner" to top of base; the base weighted with cement

        Abell Auction
      • Josef (Joseph) Öfner
        May. 13, 2023

        Josef (Joseph) Öfner

        Est: €700 - €1,400

      • ÖFNER Josef (1868 - ?) Sculptures
        Feb. 14, 2023

        ÖFNER Josef (1868 - ?) Sculptures

        Est: €400 - €600

        Sculptures ÖFNER Josef (1868 - ?) Boîte en forme de "Faune jouant de la flûte sur le dos d'une tortue" en bronze de Vienne à patine brune. Signé J. Öfner et portant sous la base la marque K.K. Kunsterzgießerei- Wien Travail autrichien. H.:+/-17,3cm.

      • Josef Öfner (Tannheim 1868). An Art Nouveau Bronze 'Singer'.
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Josef Öfner (Tannheim 1868). An Art Nouveau Bronze 'Singer'.

        Around 1900. Bronze, gold patinated, polished. H. 29,5 cm. Verso at the base sign.: J. ÖFNER. Singer in evening dress standing on a pedestal, holding a sheet of music in front of her in both hands. - Austrian sculptor

      • JugendstilVase
        Jun. 06, 2020

        JugendstilVase

        Est: €250 - €350

        JugendstilVase Wien, Josef Öfner (geb. 1868), um 1900 Bronze, patiniert. Reliefierter Dekor einer Meerjungfrau mit von einem Mann gefangen wird. Bezeichnet ''J. ÖFNER''. H. 18 cm

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      • Josef Ofner Art Nouveau Bronze Bust
        Jul. 26, 2018

        Josef Ofner Art Nouveau Bronze Bust

        Josef Ofner, Austrian (1868- ?) Art nouveau bronze patinated bust of young woman with flowers in her hair and trailing vines. Signed on base. Measures 19"H x 13"W x 10"D. Condition is good with no issues, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed information if needed. AAG is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is. Third party shipping options: UPS Store 4875, 954.358.2800, store4875@theupsstore.com. BMC International Shipping, 954-972-5786, info@floridainternationalshipping.com. PakMail, 954.522.4550, us770@pakmail.org. Raymies Trucking 954.980.3454. Raymiestrucking@yahoo.com

        Abington Auction Gallery
      • After Josef Ofner (b. 1868) sculpture of a figural maiden holding a pearl amongst waves 7 3/4"w x 3 3/4"d x 4"h
        Apr. 08, 2018

        After Josef Ofner (b. 1868) sculpture of a figural maiden holding a pearl amongst waves 7 3/4"w x 3 3/4"d x 4"h

        After Josef Ofner (b. 1868) sculpture of a figural maiden holding a pearl amongst waves bronze signed 7 3/4"w x 3 3/4"d x 4"h

        Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
      • A JOSEF OFNER (B. 1868) ART NOUVEAU GILT AND COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FIGURAL VA
        Mar. 15, 2017

        A JOSEF OFNER (B. 1868) ART NOUVEAU GILT AND COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FIGURAL VA

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        A JOSEF OFNER (B. 1868) ART NOUVEAU GILT AND COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FIGURAL VASE CIRCA 1900, SIGNED J OFNER 9 5/8 in. (24.5 cm.)

      • TWO SMALL FIGURAL METAL SCULPTURES: 1) Josef Ofner
        Jan. 21, 2015

        TWO SMALL FIGURAL METAL SCULPTURES: 1) Josef Ofner

        TWO SMALL FIGURAL METAL SCULPTURES: 1) Josef Ofner (Austrian, b. 1868) bronze female nude in kneeling pose on rectangular bronze art pallet; 2) parcel silver-gilt spelter figure of a woman reading a book while reclined against a stack of books, surmounting a rectangular black granite base. Respective lengths: 5.25 and 6.75 inches.

        O'Gallerie
      • Josef Ofner (Austrian, b. 1868)
        Jun. 20, 2014

        Josef Ofner (Austrian, b. 1868)

        Est: $500 - $800

        View on AspireAuctions.com

        Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
      • JOSEF OFNER, (Austrian, b. 1868), OPHELIA, bronze, height: 14 inches
        Jun. 16, 2013

        JOSEF OFNER, (Austrian, b. 1868), OPHELIA, bronze, height: 14 inches

        JOSEF OFNER (Austrian, b. 1868) OPHELIA bronze inscribed J. Ofner, back left shoulder; height: 14 inches

        Grogan & Company
      • ÖFNER, JOSEF.(Born 1868).VASE, circa 1900.Bronze
        May. 30, 2012

        ÖFNER, JOSEF.(Born 1868).VASE, circa 1900.Bronze

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        ÖFNER, JOSEF. (Born 1868). VASE, circa 1900. Bronze with brown patina. Decoration: women and flowers. Signed J. Öfner. H 32 cm. ÖFNER, JOSEF (né en 1868) VASE, vers 1900 Bronze à patine brune. ÖFNER, JOSEF (né en 1868) VASE, vers 1900 Bronze à patine brune. Décor de femmes et fleurs. Signé J. Öfner. H 32 cm.

      • JOSEF OFNER (1868-?)
        Jun. 01, 2011

        JOSEF OFNER (1868-?)

        Est: €4,000 - €4,500

        «Ophélie» Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée «J.Ofner». Vers 1900. H : 35 cm Proof in brown patina bronze. Signed «J.Ofner». Circa 1900. H : 13 ¾ in. 4.000 / 4.500 €

      • Josef OFNER (1868 - ?)Vienne, AUTRICHE Femme aux
        Nov. 27, 2009

        Josef OFNER (1868 - ?)Vienne, AUTRICHE Femme aux

        Est: €5,000 - €7,000

        Josef OFNER (1868 - ?)Vienne, AUTRICHE Femme aux pavots Sculpture symboliste Art Nouveau en bronze a patine brun-clair figurant un buste de jeune fille en méditation ornementée de pavots en fleurs et en boutons. Socle d'origine en bois teinté noir. Sign

      • Josef Öfner
        Sep. 12, 2009

        Josef Öfner

        Est: - €2,200

        (Geb. 1868 Tannheim. War ansässig in Wien)