Georg Oeder Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • Oeder, Georg: Am Bach
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Oeder, Georg: Am Bach

        Est: €400 - €600

        Georg Oeder 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf By the stream Oil on wood; H 47.5 cm, W 37.5 cm; signed lower left ''G Oeder''

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Oeder, Georg: Abendstimmung vor dem Dorf
        Jun. 29, 2024

        Oeder, Georg: Abendstimmung vor dem Dorf

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Georg Oeder 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Evening mood outside the village Oil on wood; H 49 cm, W 77 cm; signed lower right ''G. Oeder''

      • OEDER, GEORG (1846 AACHEN – 1931 DÜSSELDORF). WALDBACH.
        Feb. 24, 2024

        OEDER, GEORG (1846 AACHEN – 1931 DÜSSELDORF). WALDBACH.

        OEDER, Georg (1846 Aachen – 1931 Düsseldorf) Waldbach Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 58,5 x 41 cm. Gerahmt : 91 x 73,5 cm (Goldstuckrahmen). Gemächlich dahinfließender Bachlauf zwischen großen Felsen im herbstlichen Wald . Leichte Altersspuren. Deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Autodidakt, Mitglied im Düsseldorfer "Malkasten" und Ehrenmitglied der Akademie Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 16:48 Uhr (CET) OEDER, Georg (1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf) Waldbach Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 58.5 x 41 cm. Framed : 91 x 73.5 cm (gold stucco frame). Leisurely flowing stream between large rocks in an autumnal forest . Slight traces of age. German landscape painter, self-taught, member of the Düsseldorf "Malkasten" and honorary member of the Düsseldorf Academy. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 16:48 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • OEDER, GEORG (1846 AACHEN – 1931 DÜSSELDORF). WALDLANDSCHAFT.
        Oct. 28, 2023

        OEDER, GEORG (1846 AACHEN – 1931 DÜSSELDORF). WALDLANDSCHAFT.

        OEDER, Georg(1846 Aachen – 1931 Düsseldorf) Waldlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. (18)76. 41 x 33,5 cm. Gerahmt : 54 x 47 cm. Impressionistisch gemaltes Waldinneres mit schlanken Bäumen und herbstlichem Laub . Leichte Altersspuren. Deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Autodidakt, Mitglied im Düsseldorfer "Malkasten" und Ehrenmitglied der Akademie Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 14:41 Uhr (CET) OEDER, Georg(1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf) Forest Landscape Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. (18)76. 41 x 33.5 cm. Framed : 54 x 47 cm. Impressionistic painted forest interior with slender trees and autumnal foliage . Slight signs of age. German landscape painter, self-taught, member of the Düsseldorf "Malkasten" and honorary member of the Düsseldorf Academy. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28 | Oct 2023 | probably 14:41 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • GEORG OEDER 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Landschaft Öl a
        Sep. 08, 2023

        GEORG OEDER 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Landschaft Öl a

        Est: €300 - €600

        GEORG OEDER1846 Aachen - 1931 DüsseldorfLandscapeOil on paper, cardboard. 36,5 x 25 cm (F. 48 x 37 cm). Signed and indistinctly dated lower left. Part. min. dam. Frame. GEORG OEDER 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Landschaft Öl auf Papier, Karton. 36,5 x 25 cm (R. 48 x 37 cm). Signiert und undeutlich datiert unten links. Part. min. besch. Rahmen.

      • Georg Oeder Landscape with peasant
        Jun. 29, 2023

        Georg Oeder Landscape with peasant

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Georg Oeder 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Landscape with peasant Remnants of the signature lower left. Oil auf canvas. 75.5 x 60.5 cm. Restored.

      • Georg Oeder, Spätsommer am Dorfrand. Wohl späte 1890''s.
        Jun. 24, 2023

        Georg Oeder, Spätsommer am Dorfrand. Wohl späte 1890''s.

        Est: €350 - €400

        Georg Oeder 1846 Aachen – 1931 Düsseldorf Öl auf Malpappe. Unsigniert. Verso auf einem Papieretikett mit der maschinenschriftlichen Authentiziätsbestätigung von Helene Woermann, Dresden, 16. Dezember 1936, Tochter von Prof. Dr. Karl Woermann, ehem. Direktor der Staatlichen Gemäldegalerie Dresden. In einer goldfarbenen, ornamentalen Stuckleiste gerahmt. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Goslar, vormals Dresden, Sammlung Prof. Dr. Karl Woermann, Dresden. Georg Oeder 1846 Aachen – 1931 Düsseldorf Ab 1868 auf Ermutigung des Direktors der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie Eduard Bendemann autodidaktische Beschäftigung mit der Landschaftsmalerei. Studienreisen durch Bayern, Holland, der Schweiz, Österreich, Italien, Frankreich und England. Im Alter von 47 Jahren bedingt durch ein Kopfleiden Aufgabe der Malerei, zuvor Berufung zum Professor. 1916 anlässlich einer Sonderausstellung seiner Gemälde Ernennung zum Ehrenmitglied der Kunstakademie Düsseldorf, 1926 Ernennung zum Ehrenbürger der Stadt Düsseldorf.

      • Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf
        May. 27, 2023

        Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf, autodidactically turned to painting in the circle of the Düsseldorf Academy and its then director Eduard Bendemann, undertook numerous study trips, here: peasant women on their way home, on the left side the farmstead and ducks, in the background a windmill, oil/ Canvas, signed lower right, approx. 75x65cm, frame approx. 88x78cm . German Description: Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf, autodidaktische Hinwendung zur Malerei im Umkreis der Akademie Düsseldorf und deren damaligen Direktors Eduard Bendemann, unternahm zahlreiche Studienreisen, hier: Bäuerinnen auf dem Heimweg, seitlich links das Gehöft und Enten, im Hintergrund eine Windmühle, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 75x65cm, R. ca. 88x78cm

        Mar. 04, 2023

        OEDER, Georg(1846 Aachen – 1931 Düsseldorf) Waldlandschaft Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. (18)76. 41 x 33,5 cm. Gerahmt54 x 47 cm. Impressionistisch gemaltes Waldinneres mit schlanken Bäumen und herbstlichem Laub Leichte Altersspuren. Deutscher Landschaftsmaler, Autodidakt, Mitglied im Düsseldorfer "Malkasten" und Ehrenmitglied der Akademie Düsseldorf. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. OEDER, Georg(1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf) Forest Landscape Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. (18)76. 41 x 33.5 cm. Framed54 x 47 cm. Impressionistic painted forest interior with slender trees and autumnal foliage Slight signs of age. German landscape painter, self-taught, member of the Düsseldorf "Malkasten" and honorary member of the Düsseldorf Academy. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Georg Oeder (1846-1931) forest landscape with creek, Waldlandschaft mit Bachlauf,
        Feb. 25, 2023

        Georg Oeder (1846-1931) forest landscape with creek, Waldlandschaft mit Bachlauf,

        Est: €300 -

        oil/canvas, signed on lower right G. Oeder, autumnal forest landscape with creek, H 58.5 cm x W 41 cm, frame 91 x 73.5 cm

        Antikauktion Krefeld
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Est: €500 - €600

      • Oeder, Georg
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Oeder, Georg

        Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Winterlandschaft mit Reisigsammler. Signiert. Datiert 1880. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 64 x 53 cm.

      • Georg Oeder
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Georg Oeder

        Est: €900 - €1,800

        Georg Oeder 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf - Reisigsammler im Wald - Öl/Lwd. Doubl. 92 x 154 cm. Sign. l. u.: G. Oeder. Rahmen.

      • Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf, self-taught
        Sep. 24, 2022

        Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf, self-taught

        Est: €480 - €700

        Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf, self-taught in the Circle of the Academy Düsseldorf and its then director Eduard Bendemann, numerous study trips in Europe, here: wintry atmospheric landscape, pair of deer as a repoussoir in contrast to the sublimity of the level landscape, signed lowerleft, oil/wood, frame with name plate, 50x72 cm . German Description: Georg Oeder, 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf, autodidaktische Hinwendung zur Malerei im Umkreis der Akademie Düsseldorf u. deren damaligen Direktors Eduard Bendemann, zahlreiche Studienreisen in Europa, hier: winterliche Stimmungslandschaft, Paar Rehe als Repoussoir im Kontrast zur Erhabenheit der ebenen Landschaft, links unten signiert, Öl/Holz, Rahmen mit Namensplakette, 50x72 cm

      • Georg Oeder
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Georg Oeder

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      • GEORG OEDER, WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT ZWEI REHEN
        Mar. 11, 2022

        GEORG OEDER, WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT ZWEI REHEN

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        GEORG OEDER 1846 Aachen - 1931 Duesseldorf Winter landscape with two deer Oil on wood. 39,5 x 60 cm (F. 51 x 72 cm). Signed lower left ,G. Oeder'. Very slightly soiled. Framed. GEORG OEDER 1846 Aachen - 1931 Duesseldorf Winterlandschaft mit zwei Rehen OEl auf Holz. 39,5 x 60 cm (R. 51 x 72 cm). Signiert unten links 'G. Oeder'. Sehr min. verschm. Rahmen.

      • Georg Oeder (1846-1931), 'Bauernhaus am Waldweg' / 'A farm house by the forest path'
        Jul. 05, 2021

        Georg Oeder (1846-1931), 'Bauernhaus am Waldweg' / 'A farm house by the forest path'

        Est: €150 - €300

        Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, Datierung: 1911, Signatur: unten links monogrammiert 'G.O' und datiert (19) '11', verso bezeichnet 'G. Oeder Düsseldorf, Maße: 22 x 27 cm, Zustand: gut, leichtes Craquelé, gefirnist

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Apr. 07, 2021

        Est: €260 - €520

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jan. 04, 2021

        Est: €260 - €520

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Flusslandschaft mit Storchenpaar, Georg Oeder (1846 Aachen -1931 Düsseldorf
        Nov. 14, 2020

        Flusslandschaft mit Storchenpaar, Georg Oeder (1846 Aachen -1931 Düsseldorf

        Georg Oeder (1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf) River landscape, oil on canvas, 57 cm x 76 cm, signed, relined, some slight wear German Text Flusslandschaft mit Storchenpaar, Georg Oeder (1846 Aachen -1931 Düsseldorf) Flusslandschaft mit Storchenpaar, Öl auf Leinwand, 57 cm x 76 cm, unten rechts signiert, doubliert, im oberen Drittel partiell leicht berieben , Georg Oeder (1846 Aachen -1931 Düsseldorf) River landscape, oil on canvas, 57 cm x 76 cm, signed, relined, some slight wear, Georg Oeder (1846 Aix-la-Chapelle -1931 Düsseldorf)Paysage fluvial, huile sur toile, 57 cm x 76 cm, signée, regarnie, légèrement frottée, French Text Georg Oeder (1846 Aix-la-Chapelle - 1931 Düsseldorf)Paysage fluvial, huile sur toile, 57 cm x 76 cm, signée, regarnie, légèrement frottée

        Wettmann
        Oct. 05, 2020

        Est: €260 - €520

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Oeder, Georg
        Sep. 12, 2020

        Oeder, Georg

        Oeder, Georg Sammlung von 2 eigenhändigen Postkarten u. 2 Briefen mit Unterschrift an die Unternehmerbrüder Robert (1819-1856) u. Henry Suermondt (1846-1930) in Aachen. o.O. u. Düsseldorf, um 1876-78. Briefe (1 mit Umschlag): 1 S auf 1 Bl. (ca. 18 x 11,5 cm) u. 3,5 S. auf 2 Bl. (18 x 11,5 u. 22 x 14 cm). Dabei: Ders. Eh. Brief "als Agent für Autographen" mit Unterschrift an ein "werthes Fräulein" mit Liste für deren Autographensammlung. Düsseldorf, 29. Nov. 76. 3 S. auf 1 Doppelbl. (ca. 15 x 9,5 cm). - Eh. Brief mit Unterschrift des Kupferstechers William Unger (1827-1932) an Herrn Suermondt. Weimar, 14. Nov. 1869. 4 S. auf 1 Doppelbl. (ca. 22,5 x 24,5 cm). - Julius Schrader. Eh. Brief mit Unterschrift des Künstlers (1815-1900) an den Maler Friedrich Bosse (1809-1881). Berlin, 2. Juni 1873. 3,5 S. auf 1 Doppelbl. (ca. 21 x 13,5 cm). - Postkarte mit eh. Todes-Anzeige "Hans von auf und zu Huckebein" an Elsie Suermondt u. Amy Twiss. Heidchen, 15. Okt. 1878. - 6 von Künstlern, Schauspielern u.a. eh. signierten Postkarten aus dem Besitz des Schriftstellers Ludwig Kunz (1900-1976) von Lovis Corinth, Maria Orska, Felix von Weingartner, Louis Tuaillon, Stanislaus Cauer u. Josée Sann. - Jew. an einem Rand auf Karton montiert. - Papierbedingt tls. gebräunt, insg. wohlerhalten. - 3 Briefe in Umschlag der Autographensammlung von Amy Twiss. Düsseldorfer Malerschule

        Jul. 06, 2020

        Est: €260 - €520

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Oeder, Georg (1846 Aachen - Düsseldorf 1931)
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Oeder, Georg (1846 Aachen - Düsseldorf 1931)

        Est: €600 - €700

        Großformatige Gewittelandschaft mit Reisigsammlern. Öl/Lwd. (doubliert, min. Kratzer), re. u. Restsignatur. 89x 121 cm. Goldstuckrahmen mit Künstlerschild und Bilderleuchte. Beigabe alte Katalogseite mit Abb. und Beschreibung.

      • Georg Oeder
        Jan. 25, 2020

        Georg Oeder

        Georg Oeder (1846 - 1931, Düsseldorfer Malerschule), Winterlandschaft, Düsseldorf, 1887, Tuschezeichnung a. Papier, später auf Karton punkt. geklebt, sign.: Ddf 30.1.87 G. Oeder, Maße: ca. 22 x 13,5 cm, Blattrand leicht vergilbt.

        Auktionshaus Demessieur
      • Georg Christian von Oeder. Flora Danica.
        Sep. 13, 2018

        Georg Christian von Oeder. Flora Danica.

        Oeder, Georg Christian von (Danish-German, 1728-1791). Flora Danica. Tab. MDLXXXII. c.1827. From Florae Danicae Iconum. Fasciculus XXXII. Published by J. W. Hornemann. Engraving, original coloring. Framed: 25" x 19 3/4" Condition Under glass, not examined out of frame.

        Quinn's Auction Galleries
      • GEORG OEDER (1846-1931): WOODCUTTER IN A FOREST
        Mar. 03, 2018

        GEORG OEDER (1846-1931): WOODCUTTER IN A FOREST

        Est: $700 - $900

        GEORG OEDER (1846-1931): WOODCUTTER IN A FOREST Oil on board, signed 'G. Oeder' lower right, with a pencil sketch on the reverse. 23 1/2 x 35 in., 38 x 49 1/2 in. (frame). Select Works from the James Prendergast Library

        STAIR
        Dec. 02, 2016

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

        Oeder, Georg (Deutschland, 1846-1931). Nordische Küstenlandschaft mit strohgedeckten Häusern - im Vordergrund Bäuerinnen mit ihren Kindern, 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 115:91 cm.

        Stuker
      • Georg Oeder (1846-1931), Brushwood Collectors, circa 1890
        Aug. 28, 2014

        Georg Oeder (1846-1931), Brushwood Collectors, circa 1890

        Est: €1,600 - €2,000

        Oil on panel Germany, circa 1890 Georg Oeder (1846-1931) - Landscape painter of the Düsseldorf School Signed lower left, 'G. Oeder' Magnificent original stucco frame with gold leaf ornaments Overall dimensions, framed: 62.5 x 51 cm Good condition Provenance: Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia Oeder's paintings of similar formats sell for more than 5,000 euros in the international market The present painting is the work of the German landscape painter Georg Oeder, and dates from around 1890. The impressionistic forest landscape is characterized by atmospheric autumn colors. The composition is centered by three trunks of birch trees, the crowns of which are covered with finely spotted, yellow flowers. Here and there, in the foreground, appear small color splashes on the meadows, which surround the trees. Only on closer inspection, one can recognize the group of brushwood collectors depicted between the tree trunks. The painting is framed in the original stucco frame with gold leaf ornaments. Lower left is the artist's signature, 'G. Oeder'. The work is in good condition with minimal framing marks. Inspection under UV light reveals areas of retouching along the right tree and to the left edge. The frame has minimal wear marks. The overall dimensions, framed, are 62.5 x 51 cm. The panel measures 40 x 29.5 cm. Georg Oeder (1846-1931) Born in Aachen, the autodidact landscape painter Georg Oeder started painting in 1868. In 1869, he settled in Düsseldorf. Study trips took him to Bavaria, Holland, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, France and England. His favorite subjects were landscapes of the Lower Rhine, mainly in the autumn and winter mood. In 1900, the painter was one of the initiators of the industrial and commercial exhibition in Düsseldorf along with Paul Clemen, Lueg Heinrich and Fritz Roeber. In 1960, Oeder became an honorary member of the Düsseldorf Art Academy. Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        Jun. 18, 2014

        Est: €2,240 - €2,800

        Auctionata Paddle8 AG
      • OEDER, GEORG 1846 Aachen - Düsseldorf 1931
        Sep. 20, 2013

        OEDER, GEORG 1846 Aachen - Düsseldorf 1931

        Est: - €400

        OEDER, GEORG 1846 Aachen - Düsseldorf 1931 Sommer am Dorfweiher Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 41 cm x 54 cm, unten links signiert 'G. Oeder', rest., Rahmen.

      • Oeder, Georg1846 Aachen - 1931
        Jan. 30, 2013

        Oeder, Georg1846 Aachen - 1931

        Est: €800 - €960

        Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Herbstlandschaft. Signiert unten rechts: G. Oeder. Öl auf Leinwand. 30,5 x 51cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland. Lempertz, Auktion Nr. 386, 20.3.1937, KatNr. 683. (Das Art Loss Register bestätigt, dass das Gemälde weder als gestohlen noch als vermisst registriert ist. Ebenso wurde kein Eigentumsanspruch auf dieses Werk aus der Zeit zwischen 1933 und 1945 angemeldet.) Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Fall Landscape. Signed lower right: G. Oeder. Oil on canvas. 30,5 x 51cm. Framed. Provenance: Private collection, Rhineland. Lempertz, Auction Nr. 386, 20.3.1937, CatNr. 683. (The Art Loss Register has confirmed, this painting has not been registered as stolen or missing. Furthermore, a property claim has not been made on the work between 1933 and 1945.)

      • Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Herbstlandschaft. Signiert unten rechts: G. Oeder. Öl auf Leinwand. 30,5 x 51cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland. Lempertz, Auktion Nr. 386, 20.3.1937, KatNr. 683. (Das Art Loss Register
        May. 11, 2012

        Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Herbstlandschaft. Signiert unten rechts: G. Oeder. Öl auf Leinwand. 30,5 x 51cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland. Lempertz, Auktion Nr. 386, 20.3.1937, KatNr. 683. (Das Art Loss Register

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

        Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Fall Landscape. Signed lower right: G. Oeder. Oil on canvas. 30,5 x 51cm. Framed. Provenance: Private collection, Rhineland. Lempertz, Auction Nr. 386, 20.3.1937, CatNr. 683. (The Art Loss Register has confirmed, this painting has not been registered as stolen or missing. Furthermore, a property claim has not been made on the work between 1933 and 1945.)

      • OEDER GEORG
        Nov. 29, 2011

        OEDER GEORG

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        OEDER GEORG 1846 1931 Bosgezicht Sous-bois Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 62 x 101

        Campo & Campo
      • OEDER, GEORG
        Sep. 17, 2011

        OEDER, GEORG

        Est: - €400

        OEDER, GEORG 1846 Aachen - Düsseldorf 1931Gehöftansicht bei aufziehendem Sturm Öl auf Leinwand, 63 cm x 52 cm, unten links signiert ‚G. Oeder', part. Craquelé, Rahmen.

      • Oeder, Georg, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf,
        Aug. 27, 2011

        Oeder, Georg, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf,

        Est: €1,200 - €1,440

        Oeder, Georg, 1846 Aachen-1931 Düsseldorf, Autodidakt, Werke in mehreren Museen (Aachen, Berlin, Düsseldorf, Krefeld, Mainz), hier: Zwei Bauersfrauen vor dem Hof, Öl/Lwd, feine differenzierte Farbgebung, re. u.sign., ca. 74x66cm, R.

      • OEDER, GEORG (Aachen, Düsseldorf 1846-1931)
        Jun. 23, 2011

        OEDER, GEORG (Aachen, Düsseldorf 1846-1931)

        OEDER, GEORG (Aachen, Düsseldorf 1846-1931) Morgenrot über Mittelgebirge. Im Vordergrund steiniger Abhang, von Nadelbäumen bewachsen. Sign. Lwd. (teilweise Krakelé). 57 x 41cm. R. (52924) (1000

      • Emil Hunten (1829-1902) and Georg Oeder (1846-1931)
        Mar. 16, 2011

        Emil Hunten (1829-1902) and Georg Oeder (1846-1931)

        Est: £10,000 - £15,000

        Emil Hunten (1829-1902) and Georg Oeder (1846-1931) The hunt signed 'E. Hunten G. Oeder' (lower left) oil on canvas 45 x 73 in. (116.2 x 185.4 cm.)

      • Oeder, Georg
        Feb. 02, 2011

        Oeder, Georg

        Est: - €1,500

        Herbstliche Waldlandschaft unten links: G. Oeder. Öl auf Leinwand. 65 x 98cm. Rahmen.

      • Oeder, Georg. Aachen 1846 - Düsseldorf 1931 Autumnal Birch Trees on a Creek
        Nov. 27, 2010

        Oeder, Georg. Aachen 1846 - Düsseldorf 1931 Autumnal Birch Trees on a Creek

        Est: - €1,800

        Oeder, Georg. Aachen 1846 - Düsseldorf 1931 Autumnal Birch Trees on a Creek Oil/canvas, 92 x 68,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. G. Oeder. - Mus.: Berlin, Düsseldorf, Köln, Mainz, Wiesbaden, Aachen a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

        Nov. 03, 2010

        Est: £18,000 - £25,000

      • ATTRIBUTED TO GEORG OEDER (German, 1846-1931). TWILIGHT LANDSCAPE, bears signature of artist on verso. Oil on canvas.
        Sep. 26, 2010

        ATTRIBUTED TO GEORG OEDER (German, 1846-1931). TWILIGHT LANDSCAPE, bears signature of artist on verso. Oil on canvas.

        ATTRIBUTED TO GEORG OEDER (German, 1846-1931). TWILIGHT LANDSCAPE, bears signature of artist on verso. Oil on canvas - Framed, 19 3/4 in. x 27 3/4 in.

        Sloans & Kenyon
      • Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Sylvan landscape in autumn.
        May. 14, 2010

        Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Sylvan landscape in autumn.

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

        Oeder, Georg 1846 Aachen - 1931 Düsseldorf Sylvan landscape in autumn. Signed lower left: G. Oeder. Oil on canvas. 65 x 98cm. Framed.

      • Oeder, Georg Prof. (Aachen 1846 - 1931 Düsseldorf,
        Mar. 07, 2009

        Oeder, Georg Prof. (Aachen 1846 - 1931 Düsseldorf,

        Est: - €350

        Oeder, Georg Prof. (Aachen 1846 - 1931 Düsseldorf, Landschaftsmaler, Autodidakt): "Waldlandschaft mit Bach". Öl/Platte, signiert, ca. 33 x 48cm, Rahmen.

        Auktionshaus Mag. Johann Sebök