Dirk Ocker Sold at Auction Prices

    • DIRK OCKER
      Sep. 17, 2024

      DIRK OCKER

      Est: €50 - €100

      Dirk Ocker (1882-1958) Woman, panel 40x24 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • DIRK OCKER
      Jun. 25, 2024

      DIRK OCKER

      Est: €100 - €150

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
    • Dirk Ocker (1882 - 1958) Moeder met kind
      Jun. 17, 2024

      Dirk Ocker (1882 - 1958) Moeder met kind

      Est: €100 - €150

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. B+ 50 x 40 cm / 64 x 54 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Ocker, D. (1882-1958). (Shepherdess holding a lamb in her arms).
      May. 25, 2023

      Ocker, D. (1882-1958). (Shepherdess holding a lamb in her arms).

      Est: €80 - €100

      Ocker, D. (1882-1958). (Shepherdess holding a lamb in her arms). Drawing, brown crayon, 30x27,5 cm., with (later added?) signature "Ocker". = Some sketching on verso. AND 3 other 20th cent. drawings, i.a. W. BROENS, (View of a barge near a mill) (watercolour, 33,5x43,5 cm., signed in lower left corner). - ADDED: G.J.J. VAN OS (?), "Un Chapeau ... deux chapeaux ... les malheureux seraient-ils allés se suicider dans les blés!... (drawing, pencil, caption in pen and ink in lower blank margin, w. signature "G.J.J. van Os" in pencil on verso, dated "4 feb. 1847" in pencil in upper left corner, tipped onto mount).

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • DIRK OCKER (The Netherlands, 1882-1958), Portrait of a woman., Oil on canvas, 12” x 10”. Framed 17” x 15”.
      Apr. 20, 2023

      DIRK OCKER (The Netherlands, 1882-1958), Portrait of a woman., Oil on canvas, 12” x 10”. Framed 17” x 15”.

      DIRK OCKER The Netherlands, 1882-1958 Portrait of a woman. Signed lower right "D. Ocker".

      Eldred's
    • schilderijen; Dirk Ocker (1882-1958) symbolistische voorstelling van vrouw in bos, gesigneerd r.o
      Dec. 13, 2022

      schilderijen; Dirk Ocker (1882-1958) symbolistische voorstelling van vrouw in bos, gesigneerd r.o

      Est: €300 - €400

      schilderijen; Dirk Ocker (1882-1958) symbolistische voorstelling van vrouw in bos, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 65 x 80 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Dirk Ocker (1882 - 1958) Damesportret en profil. Gesigneerd r.o.
      Oct. 20, 2022

      Dirk Ocker (1882 - 1958) Damesportret en profil. Gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €100 - €200

      Damesportret en profil. Gesigneerd r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Dirk OCKER (1882-1958) "Frauenportrait",
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Dirk OCKER (1882-1958) "Frauenportrait",

      Dirk OCKER (1882-1958) "Frauenportrait", , Öl/Leinen, gerahmt, RG 80x70 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • DIRK OCKER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING
      Jan. 18, 2020

      DIRK OCKER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING

      Reclining Nude impressionist / expressionist. Signed lower right D. Ocker (Dirk Ocker, 1882-1958, Netherlands). Framed. Measures 13-1/4” in height by 20-1/2” in width with the stretcher measuring 8-1/2" in height by 15-3/4” in width.All measurements are approximate. All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.

      Bremo Auctions
      Dec. 14, 2019

      Reclining Nude impressionist / expressionist. Signed lower right D. Ocker (Dirk Ocker, 1882-1958, Netherlands). Framed. Measures 13-1/4" in height by 20-1/2" in width with the stretcher measuring 8-1/2" in height by 15-3/4" in width.All measurements are approximate. All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.

      Bremo Auctions
    • Dirk Ocker Oil on Canvas Painting
      Aug. 24, 2019

      Dirk Ocker Oil on Canvas Painting

      Bremo Auctions
      Apr. 27, 2019

      Reclining Nude impressionist / expressionist. Signed lower right D. Ocker (Dirk Ocker, 1882-1958, Netherlands). Framed. Measures 13-1/4” in height by 20-1/2” in width with the stretcher measuring 8-1/2" in height by 15-3/4” in width.All measurements are approximate.

      Bremo Auctions
    • Dirk Ocker (Dutch 1882-1958), Still Life of Flowers and a Snail on Marble Ledge, oil on canvas, 20-1/2 x 18 in (52.1 x 45.7cm)
      Dec. 07, 2018

      Dirk Ocker (Dutch 1882-1958), Still Life of Flowers and a Snail on Marble Ledge, oil on canvas, 20-1/2 x 18 in (52.1 x 45.7cm)

      Dirk Ocker (Dutch 1882-1958) Still Life of Flowers and a Snail on Marble Ledge Signed D. Ocker on canvas verso Oil on canvas 20-1/2 x 18 in (52.1 x 45.7 cm)Property of a Virginia Collector

      Weschler's
    • Ocker, Dirk (1882-1958) - Dromerige vrouw
      Nov. 19, 2018

      Ocker, Dirk (1882-1958) - Dromerige vrouw

      Est: €100 - €200

      Ocker, Dirk (1882-1958) Dromerige vrouw olie op doek 40 x 39 cm ges. r.o.

      Zuydwal Veilingen
    • Dirk Ocker (1882-1958), Dutch SISTERS; Oil on
      Oct. 22, 2009

      Dirk Ocker (1882-1958), Dutch SISTERS; Oil on

      Dirk Ocker (1882-1958), Dutch SISTERS; Oil on canvas; signed lower right 20.25" x 23.75" - 51.4 x 60.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Dirk Ocker (Dutch, 1882-1958)
      Jun. 10, 2003

      Dirk Ocker (Dutch, 1882-1958)

      Est: £300 - £500

      signed, oil on canvas, 70 x 89cm With an unsigned head study, oil on paper (2)