Leonid Ochrymcuk Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 2005

      • Ochrymčuk Leonid ( Czech / Bohemian, 1929-2005 ) - From the variant cycle
        May. 29, 2023

        Ochrymčuk Leonid ( Czech / Bohemian, 1929-2005 ) - From the variant cycle

        Ochrymčuk Leonid ( Czech / Bohemian, 1929-2005 ) From the variant cycle acrylic on canvas 80 x 60 cm Ochrymčuk Leonid 1929-2005 Z cyklu Varianty 2003 akryl na plátně 80 x 60 cm signatura: zezadu rám: rámováno pod sklem

        Einszwei Gallery
      • Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        Est: €744 -

        LOB 55 Acrylic on hardboard, 98,5x79 cm, marked at the lower edge „78 LOB 55“. Framed. Condition A. Framed.

        Auction House Zezula
        Dec. 10, 2022

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        Est: €248 -

        LOB I.,II.,III. Three notebooks LOB. Each notebook with six graphic prints and technical article. Each print numbered and signed in pencil "17/30 L. Ochrymčuk", each notebook signed "L. Ochrymčuk". 28,7x20,5 cm.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Ochrymčuk Leonid 1929–2005: Head,1965
        Jun. 09, 2019

        Ochrymčuk Leonid 1929–2005: Head,1965

        oil, canvas, frame, 38 × 31 cm, sign. LD L. Ochrymčuk 65

        Auction House Sypka
        Oct. 07, 2017

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        UNTITLED (FIGURE). Wood, red and black enamels, height 50 cm, width 43 cm, signed from the bottom „L. OCHRYMČUK“.  BEZ NÁZVU (FIGURA). Dřevo, červené a černé emaily, v. 50 cm, š. 43 cm, sign. zespodu „L. OCHRYMČUK“.  OHNE TITEL (FIGUR). Holz, Rot- und Schwarzemail, H. 50 cm, B. 43 cm, unterseitig signiert: „L. OCHRYMČUK“.

        Auction House Zezula
        Oct. 07, 2017

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        49-LOB-53. 1980’s. Acrylic on fibreboard, 122x61 cm, marked in the lower margin „49-LOB-53“. Framed.  Provenance: Collection of a prominent Czech gallerist.  49-LOB-53. 80. léta 20. stol. Akryl na sololitu, 122x61 cm, zn. při spodním okraji „49-LOB-53“. Rámováno.  Dílo pochází ze sbírky významného českého galeristy.  49-LOB-53. 1980s. Acryl auf Sololit, 122x61 cm, am Unterrand gezeichnet: „49-LOB-53“. Gerahmt. Provenienz: Sammlung eines bedeutenden tschechischen Gallerists.

        Auction House Zezula
        Apr. 08, 2017

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        77 – LOB – 10. Acrylic on masonite, 100x80 cm, marked lower center „77 . Lob . 10“, paper label with a stamp on the verso „25. IV. 1991“. Framed. Condition A. 77 – LOB – 10. Akryl na sololitu, 100x80 cm, zn. dole uprostřed „77 . Lob . 10“, na rubu autorský lístek s dat. razítkem „25. IV. 1991“. Rámováno. Stav A.  77 – LOB – 10. Acryl auf Faserplatte, 100x80 cm, bezeichnet unten Mitte „77 . Lob . 10“, Verso Künstleretikette mit Stempel „25. IV. 1991“. Gerahmt. Zustand A.

        Auction House Zezula
        Dec. 10, 2016

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        Est: Kč16,000 - Kč32,000

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) UNCIVIL LOB. 1992-1993. Acrylic and collage on fibreboard, 56x46 cm, painter‘s description of the piece on the reverse. Framed, glazed. Condition A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) NEVYCHOVANÝ LOB. 1992-1993. Akryl, koláž na sololitu, 56x46 cm, na rubu autorský popis díla. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) UNGEZOGENER LOB. 1992-1993. Acryl, Kollage auf Sololit, 56x46 cm, Verso Beschreibung des Werkes vom Autor. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

        Auction House Zezula
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005)

        Est: €815 - €1,630

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) LOB – GOAT. Circa 1985. Acrylic on canvas, 59x120,5 cm, bottom middle marked “56.LOB.89“. Framed. Condition A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) LOB - KOZA. Pol. 80. let 20. stol. Akryl na plátně, 59x120,5 cm, zn. dole uprostřed „56.LOB.89“. Rámováno. Stav A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) LOB – ZIEGE. UM 1985. Acryl auf Leinwand, 59x120,5 cm, unten Mitte bez. „56.LOB.89“. Gerahmt. Zustand A.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005)
        Jun. 20, 2015

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005)

        Est: Kč3,500 - Kč7,000

        SMALL VASE. Oil on hardboard, 21,5x30,5 cm (inside frame measurement), signed lower right with initials ‘LO(?)’. Framed. Condition A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005) Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005) VÁZIČKA. Olej na sololitu, 21,5x30,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole monogramem „LO(?)“. Rámováno. Stav A.

        Auction House Zezula
        Jun. 20, 2015

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005)

        Est: Kč2,500 - Kč5,000

        ANIMAL MACHINE. Charcoal drawing on paper, 470x615 mm (inside frame measurement), signed in initials lower left ‘LO’. Framed, glassed. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005) Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929–2005) STROJ ZVÍŘE. Kresba uhlem na papíře, 470x615 mm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole monogramem „LO“. Rámováno, zaskleno.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) NEAR THE MAIN
        Jun. 21, 2014

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) NEAR THE MAIN

        Est: Kč800 - Kč1,600

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) NEAR THE MAIN ROAD. 1978. Crayon on paper, 200x290 mm, signed with initials in pencil lower right 'L. O.', author's plate on the reverse. Mounted, framed, glassed. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) U HLAVNÍ. 1978. Pastel na papíře, 200x290 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole monogramem „L. O.", na rubu autorský štítek. Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Leonid Ochrymčuk - brněnský rodák, výtvarná studia dokončil v roce 1953 na Pedagogické fakultě v Brně (prof. Milén, Makovský). Tamtéž poté i sám vyučoval. Vystavoval na celé řadě samostatných a skupinových výstav v Praze, Brně a dalších místech doma i v zahraničí. Je zastoupen v NG Praha, MG Brno a řadě dalších veřejných sbírek v ČR a v soukromých sbírkách u nás i v zahraničí. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) BEI HAUPTSTRASSE. 1978. Pastell auf Papier, 200x290 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift monogrammiert „L. O.", Künstleretikette auf der Rückseite. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) Silver
        Nov. 12, 2011

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) Silver

        Est: Kč9,000 - Kč18,000

        Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) Silver still-live, 1976. Varnish and encaustic on plywood, 38x29,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom left corner signed „Ochr", reverse side with author´s label. Framed, glassed. Condition A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) STŘÍBRNÉ ZÁTIŠÍ, 1976. Lak a enkaustika na sololitu, 38×29,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole „Ochr", na rubu autorský štítek. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) SILBERNES STILLLEBEN, 1976. Lack und Enkaustik auf Sololit, 38×29,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. „Ochr", verso Künstleretikette. Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929 - 2005)
        Jun. 05, 2010

        Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929 - 2005)

        Est: Kč9,000 - Kč18,000

        Still life with silver, 1976. Varnish and encaustic on plywood, 38 x 29,5 cm (frame cut-out), bottom left corner signed "Ochr", reverse side with author's label. Framed, glassed, condition. Framed, glassed, condition A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) Stříbrné zátiší, 1976. Lak a enkaustika na sololitu, 38x29,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vlevo dole "Ochr", na rubu autorský štítek. Rámováno, zaskleno, stav A. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) Silbernes Stillleben, 1976. Lack und Enkaustik auf Sololit, 38x29,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), links unten sign. "Ochr", verso Künstleretikette. Gerahmt, verglast, Zustand A.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrym č uk (1929 - 2005)
        Oct. 03, 2009

        Leonid Ochrym č uk (1929 - 2005)

        Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

        Object. Wood, metal and colorful varnishes. Signed „L. Ochrymčuk". Condition A, h. 39,5 cm. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) : Objekt. Dřevo, kov a barevné laky, sign. „L. Ochrymčuk". Stav A, v. 39,5 cm. Leonid Ochrymčuk (1929-2005) : Objekt. Holz, Metall und farbige Lacke, sign. „L. Ochrymčuk". Zustand A, H. 39,5 cm.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929-2005): Winter landscape,
        Jun. 07, 2008

        Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929-2005): Winter landscape,

        Est: - €245

        Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929-2005): Winter landscape, 1978. Combined techniques on plywood, 44,5x35,5 cm, signed at the bottom right "LO", reverse side with author's label.

        Auction House Zezula
      • Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929-2005): Thaw in Vysocina,
        Jun. 07, 2008

        Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929-2005): Thaw in Vysocina,

        Est: - €245

        Leonid Ochrymcuk (1929-2005): Thaw in Vysocina, 1972. Oil on plywood, 32x37 cm, signed "OC", reverse side with author's label. Condition A, framed.

        Auction House Zezula