Hans Rudolf Obrist Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Miniaturist

    • OBRIST, RUDOLF
      Sep. 20, 2019

      OBRIST, RUDOLF

      Est: CHF600 - CHF900

      (1809 Zürich 1872) Portrait von Regula Susanna Reinacher-Wirth mit ihrer Tochter Susanna, 1843. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso signiert und datiert und auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 33,5x27,5 cm. RefFin5919

    • HANS RUDOLF OBRIST SWISS 1809-1868
      Oct. 18, 2014

      HANS RUDOLF OBRIST SWISS 1809-1868

      Loading the Salt Hay , oil on canvas , 21 3/4 x 27 in (55.2 x 68.5 cm) , signed lower right, hand written label on stretcher with title of the painting

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF (1809 Zurich 1868) Pair of
      Mar. 24, 2010

      OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF (1809 Zurich 1868) Pair of

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF (1809 Zurich 1868) Pair of paintings: portraits of a man and a woman. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the canvas verso: R. Obrist. 1839 and 1841. Each 29 x 24 cm. OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF (1809 Zürich 1868) Gegenstücke: Portrait eines Herrn und einer Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert: R. Obrist. 1839 und 1841. Je 29 x 24 cm.

    • OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF. (1809 Zurich 1868). Pair of
      Dec. 02, 2009

      OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF. (1809 Zurich 1868). Pair of

      Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

      OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF. (1809 Zurich 1868). Pair of paintings: Portrait of a man and a woman. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated on the canvas verso: R. Obrist. 1839 and 1841. Each 29 x 24 cm. OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF (1809 Zürich 1868) Gegenstücke: Portrait eines Herrn und einer Dame. Öl auf Leinwand. Rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert und datiert: R. Obrist. 1839 und 1841. Je 29 x 24 cm.

    • *OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF
      Sep. 22, 2006

      *OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF

      Est: CHF7,000 - CHF9,000

      *OBRIST, HANS RUDOLF (1809 Zurich 1868) Portrait of a gentleman. 1836. Oil on canvas. Inscribed and dated verso: R. Obrist pinxit 1836. 73.5 x 58.5 cm. CHF 7 000.- / 9 000.- € 4 520.- / 5 820.-