Marek Oberlander Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1922 - d. 1978

      • Oberländer Marek - FIGURE, 1961
        Oct. 13, 2024

        Oberländer Marek - FIGURE, 1961

        Est: zł18,000 - zł20,000

        Oberländer Marek - FIGURE, 1961, - 100,0 x 65,0cm - oil, canvas

        Agra-Art
      • Oberländer, Marek (1922 Szczerec - Nizza 1978)
        Mar. 23, 2024

        Oberländer, Marek (1922 Szczerec - Nizza 1978)

        Est: €300 - €360

        Komposition. Gouache/Aquarell, li. u. sign. und dat. 1967 sowie Ortsbez. "Nice". Ca. 64,5x 49,5 cm. R.

      • Oberlander, Marek (1922-1978)
        Dec. 11, 2021

        Oberlander, Marek (1922-1978)

        Est: €200 - €240

        Gesicht in Blau. Aquarell/Papier (l. Altersspuren), re. u. sign. "M. Oberlander", dat. 1972 und Ortsbez. "Aix en Provence". Ca. 32x 24 cm. Glasrahmen (re. u. besch.).

        Sep. 25, 2021

        Oberlander, Marek (1922-1978)

        Est: €250 - €300

      • Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978) "Sandomierz", 1947
        Oct. 25, 2018

        Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978) "Sandomierz", 1947

        Est: zł5,500 - zł8,000

        oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978) Landscape with a cottage
        Oct. 25, 2018

        Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978) Landscape with a cottage

        Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

        oil on board, 48.5 x 64.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978), Portrait of Jozef Karniol
        Jul. 03, 2018

        Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978), Portrait of Jozef Karniol

        Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

        oil on canvas, 81.5 x 65.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978) "The last episode" from the series "No more ghetto" , 1953
        May. 29, 2018

        Marek Oberländer (1922 - 1978) "The last episode" from the series "No more ghetto" , 1953

        Est: zł800 - zł1,800

        lithograph on paper, 51 x 37.5 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Oberlčnder Marek - EN FACE PORTRAIT, 1965, ink, paper,
        Oct. 18, 2016

        Oberlčnder Marek - EN FACE PORTRAIT, 1965, ink, paper,

        Est: zł5,000 - zł8,000

        Oberlčnder Marek - EN FACE PORTRAIT, 1965, - 21 x 33cm - ink, paper

        Agra-Art
      • Marek Oberländer, 1922 - 1978, watercolor
        Jun. 25, 2016

        Marek Oberländer, 1922 - 1978, watercolor

        Est: €280 - €1,000

        Marek Oberländer, 1922 Szczerec - 1978 Nizza, figural representation, signed and dated 1963 Paris, watercolor, approx 63 x 49 cm under glass, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. You can find portrait, nude, nature, landscape, still life, flower, naive or abstract art work. We also have sculptures or statues in bronze, ceramic or terracotta. Please ask for more detail pictures and information. . German Description: Marek Oberländer, 1922 Szczerec - 1978 Nizza, figürliche Darstellung, signiert und datiert 1963 Paris, Aquarell, ca. 63 x 49 cm unter Glas, Rahmen

      • Marek Oberlander (1922 - 1978) Figure, 1960
        Jun. 09, 2016

        Marek Oberlander (1922 - 1978) Figure, 1960

        Est: zł10,000 - zł20,000

        ink on paper, 69 x 49 cm

        Desa Unicum SA
      • Oberländer, Marek (1929 Lviv - 1978 Nice),
        Apr. 16, 2016

        Oberländer, Marek (1929 Lviv - 1978 Nice),

        "Weibliche Figur", Aquarell, 41,5 x 29 cm, rechts unten signiert, bezeichnet Paris, datiert 1969, 546/144/20

        Auktionshaus Weiner
      • Marek Oberlander (1922 - 1978) "Gestalt", 1960
        Feb. 23, 2016

        Marek Oberlander (1922 - 1978) "Gestalt", 1960

        Est: zł12,000 - zł20,000

        watercolour, ink on paper, 100 x 70 cm

        Desa Unicum SA