Marg Oberg Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1881 - d. 1964

    • MARG OBERG (SWEDISH, 1881-1964) - LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS.
      May. 26, 2022

      MARG OBERG (SWEDISH, 1881-1964) - LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVAS.

      Est: $150 - $300

      Marg Oberg (Swedish, 1881-1964) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 36x44cm.

      Pasarel
    • Marg Oberg, 1881-1964, Sweden, View from Ockero, an
      Oct. 26, 2019

      Marg Oberg, 1881-1964, Sweden, View from Ockero, an

      Est: €180 - €350

      Marg Oberg, 1881-1964, Sweden, View from Ockero, an island in southern Sweden, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 35x46cm, frame . German Description: Marg Oberg, 1881-1964, Schweden, Ansicht aus Ockero, einer Insel in Südschweden, Öl/Lwd, sign., ca. 35x46cm, R.