Olle Nyman Sold at Auction Prices

    • Poster by Olle Nyman - Stockholm 700 years
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Poster by Olle Nyman - Stockholm 700 years

      Est: €160 - €350

      Stockholm 700 years - 62x100, 1953 by Olle Nyman (1909-1999)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Olle Nyman (1909-1999) - Portret abstrakcyjny
      Apr. 12, 2022

      Olle Nyman (1909-1999) - Portret abstrakcyjny

      Est: zł1,500 - zł2,000

      litografia barwna;

      Polski Dom Aukcyjny Wojciech Sladowski
    • OLLE NYMAN (1909-1999). SKANSEN. 1935. 37x27¼ inches, 94x69¼ cm. J. Olsens, Stockholm.
      Aug. 05, 2021

      OLLE NYMAN (1909-1999). SKANSEN. 1935. 37x27¼ inches, 94x69¼ cm. J. Olsens, Stockholm.

      Est: $600 - $900

      OLLE NYMAN (1909-1999) SKANSEN. 1935. 37x27 1/4 inches, 94x69 1/4 cm. J. Olsens, Stockholm. Condition B+: tears, repaired tears, and extensive creases at edges; archival tape on verso; pin holes in corners. Paper. Skansen is an open-air museum and zoo in Stockholm, founded in 1891 by Artur Hazelius to celebrate everyday life in the provinces of Sweden before the age of industrialism. Fearing that the idyllic days of rural life would be forgotten, Hazelius shipped 150 traditional houses in pieces to the museum grounds to be rebuilt there. "Within the capital, Skansen was quickly established as an excursion over the day, the obvious choice for a free Sunday. In a way, the founder Artur Hazelius changed the whole idea of the attraction by marketing it to the tourist. The concept is now so established that the word Skansen means open-air museum in several languages, including Polish" (Sweden p. 115). Nyman designed a number of posters, although his largest client was Skansen. Here, he depicts the Solliden Restaurant. Sweden 116.

      Swann Auction Galleries
      May. 15, 2021

      Est: $60 - $90

      NYMAN, Olle (1909-1999). Stockholm 700 Years / City on the Water. Circa 1953. 39 ½ x 24 ½”. Corner creases and scattered minor edgewear. Unmounted. B+.

      Potter & Potter Auctions Inc.
      Feb. 06, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Olle Nyman (1909-1999). SKANSEN. 1935.
      Oct. 15, 2020

      Olle Nyman (1909-1999). SKANSEN. 1935.

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Swann Auction Galleries
    • Poster by Olle Nyman - Stockholm 700 Years
      Mar. 26, 2017

      Poster by Olle Nyman - Stockholm 700 Years

      Est: €120 - €250

      Stockholm 700 Years - 62x100, 1953 by Olle Nyman (1909-1999)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Olle Nyman 1909-1999. Omfamning. Signerad O.Nyman.
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. Omfamning. Signerad O.Nyman.

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. Omfamning. Signerad O.Nyman. Blandteknik, 26 x 41.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Gröna blad". Signerad
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Gröna blad". Signerad

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Gröna blad". Signerad O.Nyman. Olja på pannå, 44 x 37.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Olle Nyman, Athena OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Athena
      Apr. 25, 2012

      Olle Nyman, Athena OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Athena

      Est: kr15,000 - kr18,000

      Olle Nyman, Athena OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Athena Porslin, glas, keramik, sten, gips och tegel, höjd 44 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Kokerskan från Castellon".
      Mar. 27, 2012

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Kokerskan från Castellon".

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Torget i Cassis Signerad och
      Sep. 21, 2011

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Torget i Cassis Signerad och

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Torget i Cassis Signerad och daterad O. Nyman -48. Olja på pannå, 25 x 31 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Biljardspelare Tempera på
      Sep. 21, 2011

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Biljardspelare Tempera på

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Biljardspelare Tempera på papper, 118 x 105 cm. PROVENIENS: Galleri Astley, Uttersberg UTSTÄLLD: Konstvänner, Jönköpings läns museum 2007

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Cassis Signerad och daterad
      Sep. 21, 2011

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Cassis Signerad och daterad

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Cassis Signerad och daterad O. Nyman -48. Olja på pannå, 26 x 32,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • NYMAN, Olle (1909-1999): Motiv från Acquigny,
      Mar. 22, 2011

      NYMAN, Olle (1909-1999): Motiv från Acquigny,

      Est: - kr3,000

      NYMAN, Olle (1909-1999): Motiv från Acquigny, signerad och daterad O. Nyman -38, olja på duk, 39x48

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Olle Nyman 1909-1999. Landskap med träd. Signerad
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. Landskap med träd. Signerad

      Est: - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Övre gården - Saltsjö-Duvnäs
      Oct. 28, 2010

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Övre gården - Saltsjö-Duvnäs

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Övre gården - Saltsjö-Duvnäs Signerad O. Nyman. Olja på pannå, 57 x 101 cm. PROVENIENS: Stockholms Auktionsverk, Moderna Kvalitén, hösten 2005, katalognr 807

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Harlekin - skrotskulptur
      Oct. 27, 2010

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Harlekin - skrotskulptur

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Harlekin - skrotskulptur Signerad O. Nyman. Blandteknik, höjd 51,5 cm. PROVENIENS Galleri 1, Göteborg oktober 1981 Olle Nyman var verksam som konstnär under större delen av det förra seklet. Sin barndomsmiljö Duvnäsgården i Saltsjö-Duvnäs blev han trogen livet ut. På denna inspirerande plats hittade Olle Nyma...

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Stilleben Signerad O. Nyman.
      Oct. 29, 2009

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Stilleben Signerad O. Nyman.

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Stilleben Signerad O. Nyman. Akryl på pannå, 46,5 x 56 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Tekannan Signerad O. Nyman.
      Oct. 29, 2009

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Tekannan Signerad O. Nyman.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Tekannan Signerad O. Nyman. Olja på pannå, 51 x 60,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Grisen skrotskulptur Signerad
      Oct. 29, 2009

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Grisen skrotskulptur Signerad

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Grisen skrotskulptur Signerad O. Nyman. Blandteknik/betong, höjd 15,5 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Vildsvin - skrotskulptur
      Apr. 28, 2009

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Vildsvin - skrotskulptur

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Vildsvin - skrotskulptur Signerad O. Nyman. Blandteknik/betong, 59 x 123 x 6 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Kyrkan i Cassis", exterior.
      Jan. 28, 2008

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Kyrkan i Cassis", exterior.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Olle Nyman 1909-1999. "Kyrkan i Cassis", exterior. Signerad o O. Nyman. Olja pa panna. 24,5 x 34,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Vildsvin skrotskulptur
      Nov. 01, 2007

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Vildsvin skrotskulptur

      Est: kr50,000 - kr60,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Vildsvin skrotskulptur Signerad O. Nyman. Blandteknik/ betong, 59 x 123 x 6 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Pomona III Signerad och
      Nov. 01, 2007

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Pomona III Signerad och

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      OLLE NYMAN 1909-1999 Pomona III Signerad och daterad O. Nyman -64. Olja pa duk, 122,5 x 75,5 cm. PROVENIENS: Tidigare i konstnorinnan Adja Yunkers samling, Stockholm LITTERATUR: Bo Lindwall: Olle Nyman, SAK 1985, sidan141ff

      Stockholms Auktionsverket