Albert von (Baron) Nyáry Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter

  • Albert Nyary (1871-1933)
    Dec. 10, 2016

    Albert Nyary (1871-1933)

    Est: Kč15,000 - Kč30,000

    Albert Nyary (1871-1933) MOTHERLY LOVE. Oil on wooden panel, 35,5x45,5 cm, signed lower left „b. Nyary A.“. Framed. Condition B. Albert Nyary (1871-1933) MATEŘSKÁ LÁSKA. Olej na dřevěné desce, 35,5x45,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „b. Nyary A.“. Rámováno. Stav B. Albert Nyary (1871-1933) MUTTERLIEBE. Öl auf Holz, 35,5x45,5 cm, links unten sign. „b. Nyary A.“. Gerahmt. Zustand B.

    Auction House Zezula