Jakob (1873) Nußbaum Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer

    • J. NUSSBAUM (1873-1936), Frankfurt. 12 pictures, around 1921, Reproduction
      Sep. 02, 2023

      J. NUSSBAUM (1873-1936), Frankfurt. 12 pictures, around 1921, Reproduction

      Est: €60 - €100

      Jakob Nussbaum (1873 Rhina - 1936 Kinneret On the Sea of Galilee (Palestine)): Frankfurt 12 pictures City views and impressions from Frankfurt am Main, c. 1921, Reproduction Technique: Reproduction on Paper, Original-Cover Paper Date: c. 1921 Description: Portfolio with 12 reproductions of drawings with motifs from Frankfurt am Main by Jakob Nussbaum. Keywords: 20th century, Impressionism, Cities, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • J. NUSSBAUM (1873-1936), Frankfurt 12 pictures, around 1921, Reproduction
      Feb. 18, 2023

      J. NUSSBAUM (1873-1936), Frankfurt 12 pictures, around 1921, Reproduction

      Est: €60 - €100

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • JAKOB NUSSBAUM (GERMAN / ISRAELI, 1873-1941) - CITY SCAPE, ETCHING, 1928.
      Sep. 19, 2022

      JAKOB NUSSBAUM (GERMAN / ISRAELI, 1873-1941) - CITY SCAPE, ETCHING, 1928.

      Est: $150 - $300

      Jakob Nussbaum (German / Israeli, 1873-1941) - City Scape, Etching, 1928. Signed. 24x30cm.

      Pasarel
    • JACOB NUSSBAUM (Continental, early 20th Century). SEASCAPE, signed "Jacob Nussbaum" lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. .
      Sep. 08, 2022

      JACOB NUSSBAUM (Continental, early 20th Century). SEASCAPE, signed "Jacob Nussbaum" lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. .

      JACOB NUSSBAUM (Continental, early 20th Century). SEASCAPE, signed "Jacob Nussbaum" lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. - Framed, 24 in. x 36 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • JAKOB NUSSBAUM (German, 1873 - 1936). SEASCAPE, signed "Jacob Nussbaum" lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. .
      May. 26, 2022

      JAKOB NUSSBAUM (German, 1873 - 1936). SEASCAPE, signed "Jacob Nussbaum" lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. .

      JAKOB NUSSBAUM (German, 1873 - 1936). SEASCAPE, signed "Jacob Nussbaum" lower left. Oil on canvas. Framed. - Framed, 24 in. x 36 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Jakob Nussbaum (German, 1873–1936)
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Jakob Nussbaum (German, 1873–1936)

      Mountain landscape in the Alps, 1930, Watercolor on paper, 46 x 58 cm, Signed and dated

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Jakob Nussbaum, r.u.sig., dat. 1911
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Jakob Nussbaum, r.u.sig., dat. 1911

      Est: €300 - €600

      Rhina 1873 - 1941 Kinneret, 'Herbstliche Rhönlandschaft mit zwei Bäumen', Öl/Lwd., 45,5 x 54,5 cm, restauriert - WV Claudia C. Müller, Nr. G237, dort: Signatur von fremder Hand nachgezogen -

      Auktionshaus Arnold
      Aug. 25, 2021

      Est: $150 - $300

      Pasarel
      Jul. 28, 2020

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Jakob Nussbaum (German, 1873-1936)
      Jul. 08, 2019

      Jakob Nussbaum (German, 1873-1936)

      Est: $300 - $400

      Snowy mountain landscape, 1930, watercolor on paper, 46X58 cm, signed and dated. For a full condition report please contact us: info@ishtararts.com.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • Jacob Nussbaum (German, 1873-1936)
      Aug. 20, 2018

      Jacob Nussbaum (German, 1873-1936)

      Urban landscape, 1921, Print, 23 x 31 cm, Signed and dated in the plate

      Yair Art Gallery
      Jul. 14, 2018

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873 - 1936) Oil on Canvas
      Feb. 19, 2018

      Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873 - 1936) Oil on Canvas

      Depicting a seascape, signed by the artist at the lower left.

      Locati LLC
      Jan. 15, 2018

      Locati LLC
    • Jakob Nussbaum (German - Israeli, 1873-1936)
      Jan. 07, 2017

      Jakob Nussbaum (German - Israeli, 1873-1936)

      Jakob Nussbaum (German - Israeli, 1873-1936) Sea of Galilee landscape, 1934, Etching, 20 x 25 cm, Hand-signed and titled, Signed and dated in the plate as well

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Jakob Nussbaum. 1873 Rhina/Kassel - 1936 Kinneret/See Genezaret. Studium an der AdBK in München. Schüler und Freund von Max Liebermann. Ab 1926 Leitung eines Meisterateliers an der Städelschule.
      Sep. 25, 2016

      Jakob Nussbaum. 1873 Rhina/Kassel - 1936 Kinneret/See Genezaret. Studium an der AdBK in München. Schüler und Freund von Max Liebermann. Ab 1926 Leitung eines Meisterateliers an der Städelschule.

      {Jakob Nussbaum. 1873 Rhina/Kassel - 1936 Kinneret/See Genezaret. Studium an der AdBK in München. Schüler und Freund von Max Liebermann. Ab 1926 Leitung eines Meisterateliers an der Städelschule.} In der Pl. bez. "N 24". In Wiese liegender weiblicher Akt. Radierung mit Kaltnadel/kräftiges Bütten. Pl. 119 x 166 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass des Künstlers

      Auktionshaus Zeller
    • Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)

      Self-portrait / engraving / 1925 / 23.5X31.5 cm / signed and dated in the plate / darkened area due to air exposure

      Kedem Public Auction House Ltd
    • Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)

      Urban view / seven lithographs / 23.5X31 cm / signed and numbered in the plate

    • Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)

      Nature / seven lithographs / 40X52 cm / signed in the plate / foxing and some damp stains

    • Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)
      Sep. 21, 2016

      Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)

      Boats / five lithographs / 39.5X52 cm / signed in the plate / foxing and some damp stains

      Jan. 17, 2015

      Jakob Nussbaum (German - Israeli, 1873-1936) Street scene in Tiberias Etching 38 x 30 cm Signed

      Yair Art Gallery
    • Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873-1936) HEAD OF A MAN
      Sep. 17, 2014

      Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873-1936) HEAD OF A MAN

      Est: £60 - £80

      Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873-1936) HEAD OF A MAN (SELF PORTRAIT) signed with initials and dated '19 pencil 29.5 x 25cms; 11 1/2 x 9 3/4in. PROVENANCE Sold by direction of a descendant of the Artist.

      Anderson-Garland
    • By Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873-1936) SEASCAPE,
      Sep. 17, 2014

      By Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873-1936) SEASCAPE,

      Est: £80 - £120

      By Jakob Nussbaum (German 1873-1936) SEASCAPE, WOMAN GATHERING KINDLING, HEAD OF A MAN, AND INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN SEWING two signed in pencil lithographs 24 x 31cms; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in. 30 x 24cms; 11 3/4 x 9 1/2in. 24 x 32cms; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in. 17 X 12cms; 6 3/4 x 4 3/4in. (4) PROVENANCE Sold by direction of a descendant of the Artist.

      Anderson-Garland
    • Jakob Nussbaum WINTER CITYSCAPE WITH A VIEW
      Jul. 08, 2014

      Jakob Nussbaum WINTER CITYSCAPE WITH A VIEW

      Est: £500 - £800

      Jakob Nussbaum WINTER CITYSCAPE WITH A VIEW THROUGH BARE TREES ACROSS A RIVER signed and indistinctly dated (22?); with inscription "This is the property of Oscar Fleischmann 17/XII/24. And was presented to me in 1946, before my mother... flew to New York. Fritz N." verso oil on board 52 x 41.5cms; 20 1/2 x 16 1/2in. PROVENANCE Sold by direction of a descendant of the Artist. See illustration

      Anderson-Garland
    • Jakob Nussbaum HEAD OF A MAN (SELF PORTRAIT)
      Jul. 08, 2014

      Jakob Nussbaum HEAD OF A MAN (SELF PORTRAIT)

      Est: £80 - £140

      Jakob Nussbaum HEAD OF A MAN (SELF PORTRAIT) signed with initials and dated '19 pencil 29.5 x 25cms; 11 1/2 x 9 3/4in. PROVENANCE Sold by direction of a descendant of the Artist.

      Anderson-Garland
    • After Jakob Nussbaum SEASCAPE, WOMAN GATHERING
      Jul. 08, 2014

      After Jakob Nussbaum SEASCAPE, WOMAN GATHERING

      Est: £100 - £200

      After Jakob Nussbaum SEASCAPE, WOMAN GATHERING KINDLING AND INTERIOR SCENE WITH WOMAN SEWING two signed in pencil lithographs 24 x 31cms; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in. 30 x 24cms; 11 3/4 x 9 1/2in. 24 x 32cms; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2in. (3)

      Anderson-Garland
    • Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)
      May. 14, 2014

      Jakob Nussbaum (1873-1936)

      Eucalyptuses / 1934 / Watercolor on paper / 36X48 cm / Signed and dated Estimate $400-600