Heinrich Nüscheler Sold at Auction Prices

Glass painter

      • Attributed to HEINRICH NÜSCHELER
        Mar. 26, 2021

        Attributed to HEINRICH NÜSCHELER

        Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

        Attributed to HEINRICH NÜSCHELER (1550 Zurich 1616) A Pope has his feet kissed by the Emperor, with further dignitaries in the background. Study for a stained glass window pane. Pen and brown ink, brush and grey ink. The upper margin with a four-line poem in pen and brown ink. 25 x 18.2 cm. Provenance: - Heinrich Nüscheler (1550-1616), Zurich, Lugt 1345. --------------- HEINRICH NÜSCHELER (ZUGESCHRIEBEN) (1550 Zürich 1616) Ein Papst lässt sich seine Füße vom Kaiser küssen, im Hintergrund weitere Würdenträger. Entwurf für einen Scheibenriss. Feder in Braun, Pinsel in Grau. Mit brauner Feder am oberen Rand mit vier-zeiligem Reim versehen. 25 x 18,2 cm. Provenienz: - Heinrich Nüscheler (1550-1616), Zürich, Lugt 1345.

      • SELTENE STANDESSCHEIBE DES STANDES SCHAFFHAUSEN, Heinrich Nüscheler (1550 - 1616), datiert 1593.In der Mitte das Wappen des Standes unter dem Habsburger Wappen mit dem Doppeladler. Flankiert von Bannerträger und Mann mit Halbarte. In portalartiger
        Dec. 03, 2015

        SELTENE STANDESSCHEIBE DES STANDES SCHAFFHAUSEN, Heinrich Nüscheler (1550 - 1616), datiert 1593.In der Mitte das Wappen des Standes unter dem Habsburger Wappen mit dem Doppeladler. Flankiert von Bannerträger und Mann mit Halbarte. In portalartiger

        Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

        RARE STAINED GLASS COAT-OF-ARMS 'SCHAFFHAUSEN',Heinrich Nüscheler (1550 - 1616), dated 1593. The centre with the 'Schaffhausen' coat-of-arms, below the Habsburg coat-of-arms with double-eagle. 35.5x46.5 cm. Some cracks, predominantly of its original parts. Rare depiction in wide format.