Emile Noirot Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter

    • ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Rivière et arbres à Riorges, Auvergne, 1895
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Rivière et arbres à Riorges, Auvergne, 1895

      Est: €300 - €500

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Rivière et arbres à Riorges, Auvergne, 1895 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '1895' en bas à droite Située, datée '1895' et signée une seconde fois au dos Oil on canvas, signed and dated '1895' lower right, located, dated '1895' and signed again on the reverse 27 x 19 cm - 10 5/8 x 7 1/2 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France

    • ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Vue du Puy-en-Velay avec la statue de Notre-Dame-de-France, 1913
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Vue du Puy-en-Velay avec la statue de Notre-Dame-de-France, 1913

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Vue du Puy-en-Velay avec la statue de Notre-Dame-de-France, 1913 Huile sur toile Signée et datée'1913' en bas à gauche Située 'Le Puy', datée '1913' et signée une seconde fois au dos Oil on canvas, signed and dated '1913' lower left, located 'Le Puy', dated '1913' and signed again on the reverse 116 x 81 cm - 45 5/8 x 31 7/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France

    • ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Vue de Polignac avec le château, Haute-Loire
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Vue de Polignac avec le château, Haute-Loire

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Vue de Polignac avec le château, Haute-Loire Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche (Petites lacunes de couche picturale et petites déchirures) Oil on canvas, signed lower left 33 x 55 cm - 13 x 21 5/8 in.

    • ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) La Chaussade, Saint-Julien-Chapteuil, Haute-Loire, 1913
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) La Chaussade, Saint-Julien-Chapteuil, Haute-Loire, 1913

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) La Chaussade, Saint-Julien-Chapteuil, Haute-Loire, 1913 Huile sur toile Signée et datée'1913' en bas à droite Titrée, datée '1913' et signée une seconde fois au dos (Lacunes de couche picturale et soulèvements) Oil on canvas, signed and dated '1913' lower right, titled, dated '1913' and signed again on the reverse 55 x 38 cm - 21 5/8 x 15 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France

    • ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Rue Saint-Georges, Le Puy, Haute-Loire, 1913
      Jun. 12, 2024

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Rue Saint-Georges, Le Puy, Haute-Loire, 1913

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ÉMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Rue Saint-Georges, Le Puy, Haute-Loire, 1913 Huile sur toile Signée et datée '1913' en bas à droite Titrée, datée '1913' et signée une seconde fois au dos (Lacune de couche picturale) Oil on canvas, signed and dated '1913' lower right, titled, dated '1913' and signed again on the reverse 55 x 38 cm - 21 5/8

    • Emile NOIROT (1853 - 1924), Ecole Lyonnaise
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Emile NOIROT (1853 - 1924), Ecole Lyonnaise

      Est: €400 - €600

      Emile NOIROT (1853 - 1924), Ecole Lyonnaise Rue de village. Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite et daté 1906. 46 x 27 cm

      Millon Riviera
    • Émile NOIROT (1853-1924)
      May. 14, 2023

      Émile NOIROT (1853-1924)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Saint-Maurisce-sur-Loire - 1892 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite. Situé et daté au dos H. 32,5 cm - L. 46 cm Manques de matière et petits accidents

      OXIO
    • Emile Noirot (French,1853-1924) oil painting antique
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Emile Noirot (French,1853-1924) oil painting antique

      Est: $4,500 - $5,750

      ARTIST: Emile Noirot (France, 1853 - 1924) NAME: Landscape with Windmill - Le Moulin YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 46 x 32 inches / 116 x 81 cm FRAME SIZE: 55 x 41 inches / 139 x 104 cm SIGNATURE: lower left CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 120710 US Shipping $369 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Emile Noirot was a student of Louis Noirot, his father, then Francois Louis Francais, Charles Daubigny and Alexandre Cabanel. He studied at the Julian Academy and he also followed advice from Auguste Ravier.He exhibited at the salon in Paris in 1874, then at the Salon of French Artists from 1889 on. He also exhibited in St. Petersburg, London, Brussels, Venice, Chicago, etc... He received medals at the Universal exhibition in 1889, 1891, 1893 and 1900. He was awarded "Chevalier de la Legion d'honnor" in 1902. Noirot was a visionary and it is expressed through out his paintings of maritime space and light.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 03, 2022

      Est: $4,500 - $5,750

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Emile Noirot (1853-1924) Vue sur La Favière, Le Lavandou. 1907
      Apr. 08, 2022

      Emile Noirot (1853-1924) Vue sur La Favière, Le Lavandou. 1907

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Emile Noirot (1853-1924) Vue sur La Favière, Le Lavandou. 1907 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche Située et datée au dos 24 x 35 cm

      MaisonRC
    • Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 L'Automne, 1877
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 L'Automne, 1877

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 L'Automne, 1877 Signed E Noirot and dated 1877; extensively and indistinctly inscribed on the reverse and stretcher Oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 inches (90.2 x 150.5 cm) C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Les Bords de la Loire en Hiver, 1921
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Les Bords de la Loire en Hiver, 1921

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Les Bords de la Loire en Hiver, 1921 Signed E Noirot and dated 1921 (lr); signed Emile Noirot, dated 1921, inscribed Dans le neige et la bise and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 35 1/2 x 52 1/4 inches (90.2 x 132.7 cm) C

    • Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Le Moulin, 1895
      Jan. 26, 2022

      Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Le Moulin, 1895

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Le Moulin, 1895 Signed Emile Noirot and dated 1895 (ll) Oil on canvas 46 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches (117.2 x 81.9 cm) Provenance: Bernard Lorenceau, Paris C

      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Sep. 28, 2021

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

    • (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 River View with Trees
      Jul. 29, 2021

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 River View with Trees

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 River View with Trees Signed E. Noirot (lr) Oil on canvas 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches C

    • (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Landscape, 1900
      Jul. 29, 2021

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Landscape, 1900

      Est: $600 - $900

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Landscape, 1900 Signed and dated EMILE NOIROT / 1900 (lr) Oil on canvas laid to panel 14 3/4 x 26 inches C

    • (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur Loire en Hiver, 1903
      Jun. 09, 2021

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur Loire en Hiver, 1903

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 St. Maurice sur Loire en Hiver, 1903 Signed E Noirot and dated 1903 (lr); signed Emile Noirot, dated 1903, and inscribed as titled on a label affixed to the backing board Pastel on paper 20 7/8 x 27 1/2 inches (53 x 69.9 cm) C

    • (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Flowering Meadow
      Jun. 09, 2021

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Flowering Meadow

      Est: $600 - $900

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Flowering Meadow Signed B. E. Noirot (lr); titled Herbages Fleuri and signed on the original backing Oil on canvas 13 3/4 x 25 5/8 inches (35 x 62.5 cm) C

    • (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909
      Jun. 09, 2021

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909

      Est: $5,000 - $8,000

      (Benoit) Emile Noirot French, 1853-1924 Approche de Gros Temps, 1909 Signed and dated E. Noirot / 1909 (ll); signed E. Noirot, dated 1909 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 34 1/8 x 51 1/4 inches (86.7 x 130.2 cm) C

    • Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) Paysage printanier Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 1903 27 x 46 cm
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) Paysage printanier Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite et datée 1903 27 x 46 cm

      Est: €500 - €800

      Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
    • Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) L'étang de Riorges Huile sur panneau signée en bas gauche 21,5 x 32 cm
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) L'étang de Riorges Huile sur panneau signée en bas gauche 21,5 x 32 cm

      Est: €500 - €800

      Tessier & Sarrou et Associes
    • NOIROT Emile (1853-1924), : « Paysage du Forez à la souche »,
      Oct. 20, 2020

      NOIROT Emile (1853-1924), : « Paysage du Forez à la souche »,

      Est: €150 - €200

      NOIROT Emile (1853-1924), : « Paysage du Forez à la souche », HSP sbd et datée 1914, dans un encadrement en bois doré et stuqué – 27,5 x 37 cm.

      Adjug'art
    • Emile NOIROT (1853-1924) La Jeune Fille et le Satyre Dessin réhaussé à l aquarelle signé et daté en
      Jul. 21, 2019

      Emile NOIROT (1853-1924) La Jeune Fille et le Satyre Dessin réhaussé à l aquarelle signé et daté en

      Est: €100 - €120

      Emile NOIROT (1853-1924) La Jeune Fille et le Satyre Dessin réhaussé à l aquarelle signé et daté en bas à droite 1891 17 x 10 cm

      Tradart Deauville
    • EMILE NOIROT
      Jun. 27, 2018

      EMILE NOIROT

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Harbour scene, Oil on canvas

      Sheppards
    • Emile NOIROT (1853-1924)
      Dec. 02, 2016

      Emile NOIROT (1853-1924)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Feuilles tombées, château Chaponnay, 1877 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. Titrée, datée et située au dos. 40,5 x 32,5 cm

      Crait-Muller
    • éMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Torrent entre des montagnes
      Oct. 25, 2016

      éMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Torrent entre des montagnes

      Est: €600 - €800

      éMILE NOIROT (1853-1924) Torrent entre des montagnes signé et daté ‘E Noirot 1901’ (en bas à droite) fusain, pastel et gouache sur papier 44 x 55.5 cm. (à vue) Exécuté en 1901 SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT ; CHARCOAL, PASTEL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER ; 17.1/4 x 21.7/8 IN. ; EXECUTED IN 1901. PROVENANCE Collection privée, Suisse.

    • Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) Ruelle de village
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) Ruelle de village

      Est: €500 - €600

      Émile NOIROT (1853-1924) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile signé et daté en bas à gauche 55 X 38 cm (accidents)

      Carvajal SVV
    • Emile NOIROT (1853-1924) Tente dans le desert. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à droite. 46 x 38 cm.
      Apr. 13, 2013

      Emile NOIROT (1853-1924) Tente dans le desert. Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à droite. 46 x 38 cm.

      Est: €250 - €300

    • Emile Noirot 1853 - 1924 Chemin de campagne et Paysage de marais Deux huiles sur papier marouflé sur panneaux,
      Jun. 09, 2012

      Emile Noirot 1853 - 1924 Chemin de campagne et Paysage de marais Deux huiles sur papier marouflé sur panneaux,

      Est: €300 - €400

      Emile Noirot 1853 - 1924 Chemin de campagne et Paysage de marais Deux huiles sur papier marouflé sur panneaux, le 'Paysage de marais' signé 'E Noirot' en bas à droite 19,50 x 24,50 (7,67 x 9,64 in.) et 20,50 x 25 cm (8 x 9,84 in.)

    • Emile Noirot (1853-1924), 'Clocher de St. Briac',
      Jun. 05, 2012

      Emile Noirot (1853-1924), 'Clocher de St. Briac',

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Emile Noirot (1853-1924), 'Clocher de St. Briac', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1895, doek, afm. 27 x 46 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • NOIROT, Émile (1853-1924). Paysage dans les ravins
      Dec. 14, 2011

      NOIROT, Émile (1853-1924). Paysage dans les ravins

      Est: €400 - €500

      NOIROT, Émile (1853-1924). Paysage dans les ravins Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à gauche et datée 95. Au verso titrée resignée et datée 1895. 14 x 23 cm

      Camard et associés
    • Noirot (Emile, 1853-1924). St. Maurice, sur Loire,
      Jul. 21, 2011

      Noirot (Emile, 1853-1924). St. Maurice, sur Loire,

      Est: £200 - £300

      Noirot (Emile, 1853-1924). St. Maurice, sur Loire, 1918, pastel on brown wove paper, signed, dated and titled lower right, 23 x 28.5cm (9 x 11.25ins), framed and glazed (1)

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Emile NOIROT (Roanne, 1853-1924) - Le Mont
      May. 18, 2011

      Emile NOIROT (Roanne, 1853-1924) - Le Mont

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Emile NOIROT (Roanne, 1853-1924) - Le Mont Saint-Michel

      Lafon
    • Emile Noirot
      Mar. 01, 2011

      Emile Noirot

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Emile Noirot, Circa 1902, Cote des mers (harbour side), Oil on canvas Dimensions: 73 x 100 cms.

      Sheppards
    • EMILE NOIROT
      Jun. 22, 2010

      EMILE NOIROT

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      EMILE NOIROT ROANNE 1853 OU 1854 - 1924 LE BOURZAT SUR LA LOIRE, HIVER EMILE NOIROT ; ALONG THE LOIRE, WINTER ; SIGNED AND DATED 1893 LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED, DATED AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE ; OIL ON CANVAS, UNFRAMED Signé et daté en bas à droite Emile Noirot 1893 Signé, daté et titré au dos Sur la Loire, hiver E. Noirot 1893 Huile sur toile, sans cadre 60,8 x 90,6 cm ; 24 by 35 2/3 in

    • Émile NOIROT At the Taco mill in Rhu, 1919 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the back. 27 x 41 cm.
      Mar. 30, 2010

      Émile NOIROT At the Taco mill in Rhu, 1919 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the back. 27 x 41 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Émile NOIROT At the Taco mill in Rhu, 1919 Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on the back. 27 x 41 cm. Émile NOIROT Au moulin Tacot à Rhu, 1919 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, signée, datée et titrée au dos. 27 x 41 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Emile Noirot Roanne, 1853 - (?), 1924 Puits de la Loire, Saint Etienne Huile sur toile
      Feb. 19, 2010

      Emile Noirot Roanne, 1853 - (?), 1924 Puits de la Loire, Saint Etienne Huile sur toile

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Emile Noirot Roanne, 1853 - (?), 1924 Puits de la Loire, Saint Etienne Huile sur toile signée et datée 'E Noirot 1913' en bas à droite Titré, localisé, signé et daté 'Puits de la Loire / St Etienne / Emile Noirot / 1913' au verso h: 60 w: 92 cm

    • Emile Noirot (French, 1853-1924)
      Jan. 22, 2009

      Emile Noirot (French, 1853-1924)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Emile Noirot (French, 1853-1924) A carousel in a village square indistinctly signed and dated (lower right) oil on canvas 12¾ x 21¾ in. (32.3 x 55 cm.)

    • NOIROT Emile (1853-1924) LE LAVANDOU, 1902 Huile
      Feb. 11, 2008

      NOIROT Emile (1853-1924) LE LAVANDOU, 1902 Huile

      Est: €3,000 - €3,500

      NOIROT Emile (1853-1924) LE LAVANDOU, 1902 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, datée 1902 Contresignée, située et datée au dos H. 39.5 cm L. 68.5 cm TB (Quelques restaurations)

      Anaf
    • EMILE NOIROT (French, 1853-1924). RIVER LANDSCAPE UNDER RAIN, signed and dated 1905 lower right. Watercolor on paper.
      Sep. 15, 2007

      EMILE NOIROT (French, 1853-1924). RIVER LANDSCAPE UNDER RAIN, signed and dated 1905 lower right. Watercolor on paper.

      EMILE NOIROT (French, 1853-1924). RIVER LANDSCAPE UNDER RAIN, signed and dated 1905 lower right. Watercolor on paper - Sight: 6 in. x 9 1/4 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon