Marie Thérèse Noireterre Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtminiaturmaler, Miniature painter

    • de Noireterre Marie-Thérèse
      May. 31, 2024

      de Noireterre Marie-Thérèse

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,000

      Um 1790. Schildpattdose mit Elfenbeinmontur. Im Deckel eingelassene Portraitminiatur einer sitzenden Dame. Unten rechts signiert: " M.lle de Noireterre". Rahmen aus vergoldetem Metall. Im- und Export unterliegen der Int. Konvention CITES. Sammlung Dr. Erika Pohl-Ströher; Sotheby's, London, 10 November 1986, lot 45 Ausrufdatum: 31.05.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 11:03

    • Marie-Thérèse de Noireterre (French, 1760-1823)
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Marie-Thérèse de Noireterre (French, 1760-1823)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      MARIE-THÉRÈSE DE NOIRETERRE (FRENCH, 1760-1823) A self-portrait of the artist in green dress, seated next to her paint box Signed and dated ‘Mlle. deNoireterre 95’ (mid-left) On ivory 75 mm. diam., gold mount, set on the cover of a tortoiseshell bonbonnière, the gold mount stamped with the décharge of Jean-Baptiste Fouache, 1774-1780