Rosendo Nobás Sold at Auction Prices

    • Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Dante
      May. 26, 2016

      Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Dante

      Est: €1,500 -

      Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Dante Sculpture in marble with pedestal in pink marble Firmada y fechada en 1877 45x67x23,5 cm (escultura con base) y 12,5x71x28 cm (peana) Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Dante Escultura en mármol con peana en mármol rosa Firmada y fechada en 1877 45x67x23,5 cm (escultura con base) y 12,5x71x28 cm (peana)

      Balclis
    • Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Beatrice
      May. 26, 2016

      Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Beatrice

      Est: €1,500 -

      Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Beatrice Sculpture in marble with pedestal in pink marble Firmada y fechada en 1877 49x67x23,5 cm (escultura con base) y 12,5x71x28 cm (peana) Rosendo Nobas Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Beatriz Escultura en mármol con peana en mármol rosa Firmada y fechada en 1877 49x67x23,5 cm (escultura con base) y 12,5x71x28 cm (peana)

      Balclis
    • Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Portrait of Elisa Masriera
      Oct. 01, 2014

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Portrait of Elisa Masriera

      Est: €3,000 -

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé. Barcelona 1838 - 1891 . Portrait of Elisa Masriera. White marble bust on a marble stand . Signed and dated in 1884. It is a portrait of the sister of the artists Francesc, Josep and Frederic Masriera. The MNAC from Barcelona keeps a very similar bust by this author and of the same model, but with different clothing, made the same year (inventory number 011013 -000). Reference literature: "Escultura catalana del segle XIX. Del Neoclassicisme al Realisme", Barcelona, Fundació Caixa de Catalunya, 1989, p. 143, catalogue number 116 74,5x45x32 cm (with base) Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Retrato de Elisa Masriera Busto en mármol blanco Firmado y fechado en 1884. Con peana en mármol. Se trata de un retrato de la hermana de los artistas Francesc, Josep y Frederic Masriera. El MNAC de Barcelona conserva un busto muy similar del mismo autor y de la misma modelo, pero con indumentaria distinta, realizado aquel mismo año (nº inv. 011013-000). Bibliografía de referencia: "Escultura catalana del segle XIX. Del Neoclassicisme al Realisme", Barcelona, Fundació Caixa de Catalunya, 1989, p. 143, cat. nº 116 74,5x45x32 cm. (con base) Rosendo Nobas BallbéBarcelona 1838-1891Portrait von Elisa MasrieraMamorbüste mit Marmorsockel Signiert und datiert auf 1884. Es handelt sich um ein Portrait der Schwester der Künstler Francesc, Josep und Frederic Masriera. Das MNAC in Barcelona bewahrt eine sehr ähnliche Büste des gleichen Künstlers auf und vom gleichen Modell, aber mit anderer Kleidung, im gleichen Jahr realisiert (unv. Nr. 011013-000). Referenzbibliografie: "Escultura catalana del segle XIX. Del Neoclassicisme al Realisme", Barcelona, Fundación Caixa de Catalunya, 1989, p.143, Kat. Nr. 11674,5x45x32 cm (mit Sockel)

      Balclis
    • Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Cervantes Busto en mármol
      Oct. 01, 2014

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Cervantes Busto en mármol

      Est: €450 -

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Cervantes Busto en mármol Firmado 42 cm alt

      Balclis
      Feb. 27, 2014

      Est: €5,500 -

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé. Barcelona 1838 - 1891 . Portrait of Elisa Masriera. White marble bust on a marble stand . Signed and dated in 1884. It is a portrait of the sister of the artists Francesc, Josep and Frederic Masriera. The MNAC from Barcelona keeps a very similar bust by this author and of the same model, but with different clothing, made the same year (inventory number 011013 -000). Reference literature: "Escultura catalana del segle XIX. Del Neoclassicisme al Realisme", Barcelona, Fundació Caixa de Catalunya, 1989, p. 143, catalogue number 116 74,5x45x32 cm (with base) Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Retrato de Elisa Masriera Busto en mármol blanco con peana en mármol Firmado y fechado en 1884. Se trata de un retrato de la hermana de los artistas Francesc, Josep y Frederic Masriera. El MNAC de Barcelona conserva un busto muy similar del mismo autor y de la misma modelo, pero con indumentaria distinta, realizado aquel mismo año (nº inv. 011013-000). Bibliografía de referencia: "Escultura catalana del segle XIX. Del Neoclassicisme al Realisme", Barcelona, Fundació Caixa de Catalunya, 1989, p. 143, cat. nº 116 74,5x45x32 cm. (con base) Rosendo Nobas BallbéBarcelona 1838-1891Portrait von Elisa MasrieraMamorbüste mit Marmorsockel Signiert und datiert auf 1884. Es handelt sich um ein Portrait der Schwester der Künstler Francesc, Josep und Frederic Masriera. Das MNAC in Barcelona bewahrt eine sehr ähnliche Büste des gleichen Künstlers auf und vom gleichen Modell, aber mit anderer Kleidung, im gleichen Jahr realisiert (unv. Nr. 011013-000). Referenzbibliografie: "Escultura catalana del segle XIX. Del Neoclassicisme al Realisme", Barcelona, Fundación Caixa de Catalunya, 1989, p.143, Kat. Nr. 11674,5x45x32 cm (mit Sockel)

      Balclis
    • Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 "Calle de la Plaza Vella" Acuarela sobre papel
      Dec. 18, 2013

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 "Calle de la Plaza Vella" Acuarela sobre papel

      Est: €150 -

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 "Calle de la Plaza Vella" Acuarela sobre papel Firmada y titulada. En el reverso, inscripción ilegible 30,5x50 cm

      Balclis
    • Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Tipo popular Acuarela sobre papel
      Oct. 25, 2012

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Tipo popular Acuarela sobre papel

      Est: €600 -

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Man Wearing Traditional Costume Watercolour on paper Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Tipo popular Acuarela sobre papel Firmada y fechada en 1875 48,5x34,5 cm

      Balclis
    • Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Músico aragonés y Arquero Pareja de acuarelas
      Jul. 07, 2011

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Músico aragonés y Arquero Pareja de acuarelas

      Est: €350 -

      Rosendo Nobas Ballbé Barcelona 1838 - 1891 Músico aragonés y Arquero Pareja de acuarelas Firmadas 25x17 cm

      Balclis
      May. 26, 2011

      Est: €500 -

      Balclis