Marie Anne Alphonsine Nivoulies de Pierrefort Sold at Auction Prices

Orientmaler, Painter

    • TABLEAU "RUE ORIENTALISTE" de Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968)
      Jul. 21, 2024

      TABLEAU "RUE ORIENTALISTE" de Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968)

      Est: €600 - €800

      TABLEAU "RUE ORIENTALISTE" de Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968) Huile sur toile encadrée, signée en bas à droite. Dim : 73 x 60 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (1879-1968) RAINFOREST
      Jan. 20, 2024

      NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (1879-1968) RAINFOREST

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Framed oil on canvas painting, Rainforest, Brazil, signed lower left Nivoulies de Pierrefort (Marie Anne Nivoulies de Pierrefort, French, 1879-1968), verso canvas inscribed XV, canvas: approx 33 7/8"h, 22"w, overall: "h, "w, lbs **Provenance: From a lifetime collector of European and South American art** Start Price: $500.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (1879-1968) STILL LIFE
      Jan. 20, 2024

      NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (1879-1968) STILL LIFE

      Framed oil on canvas painting, Still Life of Flowers in a Vase, signed lower right de Pierrefort (Marie Anne Nivoulies de Pierrefort, French, 1879-1968), verso canvas inscribed XXXII (32), sight: approx 21.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: 26.5"h, 20.5"w, 6.25lbs **Provenance: From a lifetime collector of European and South American art** Start Price: $300.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (1879-1968) STREET SCENE
      Jan. 20, 2024

      NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (1879-1968) STREET SCENE

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Framed oil on board painting, Street Scene, Brazil, signed lower right Nivoulies de Pierrefort (Marie Anne Nivoulies de Pierrefort, French, 1879-1968), sight: approx 30.5"h, 39"w, overall: 32"h, 40.5"w, 7.75lbs **Note: According to consignor, the scene depicts Paqueta Island (Ilha de Paqueta), an island in Guanabara Bay, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil** **Provenance: From a lifetime collector of European and South American art** Start Price: $500.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Anne Marie Nivoulies de Pierrefort; French/Brazilian 1879-1968; Reflections, Paquetá Island
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Anne Marie Nivoulies de Pierrefort; French/Brazilian 1879-1968; Reflections, Paquetá Island

      Est: R50,000 - R70,000

      Anne Marie Nivoulies de Pierrefort French/Brazilian 1879-1968 Reflections, Paquetá Island signed; inscribed with the artist's name on the reverse oil on canvas 77 by 59cm excluding frame; 94,5 by 77 by 7,5cm including frame

      Strauss & Co
    • MARIE NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (France, 1879-1968), Boats, Saint-Tropez., Oil on board, 13.5" x 14.5". Framed 17" x 18".
      Nov. 01, 2021

      MARIE NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT (France, 1879-1968), Boats, Saint-Tropez., Oil on board, 13.5" x 14.5". Framed 17" x 18".

      Est: $250 - $450

      MARIE NIVOULIES DE PIERREFORT France, 1879-1968 Boats, Saint-Tropez. Signed lower right "Nivoulies". Handwritten French inscription on label verso.

      Eldred's
    • MARIE-ANNE DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968) OIL ON CANVAS "ORIENTALIST STREET" (SMALL TEAR)
      Mar. 07, 2021

      MARIE-ANNE DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968) OIL ON CANVAS "ORIENTALIST STREET" (SMALL TEAR)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968) huile sur toile "rue orientaliste" (petite déchirure) Dimensions: Cadre L=770mm l=660mm Toile L=650mm l=550mm Poids (Kg): 3.4kg Etat: Après vérification - petite déchirure - pas de restauration - pas de réparation Auteur/artiste: Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968) Sizes: Cadre L=770mm l=660mm Toile L=650mm l=550mm Weight (K): 3.4kg State: After checking - little tear - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968) 尺寸: Cadre L=770mm l=660mm Toile L=650mm l=550mm 重量 (Kg): 3.4kg 状: After checking - little tear - no restoration - no repair 作者/艺术家: Marie-Anne DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Huile sur carton "Portrait d'une nord-africaine". Signé en haut à gauche et en bas à gauche Nivouliès. Ecole française. Dim.:54,5x65cm.
      May. 29, 2018

      Huile sur carton "Portrait d'une nord-africaine". Signé en haut à gauche et en bas à gauche Nivouliès. Ecole française. Dim.:54,5x65cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

    • Cabane dans une forêt tropicale. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté 1965 en ba
      Oct. 22, 2016

      Cabane dans une forêt tropicale. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté 1965 en ba

      Est: €300 - €500

      Cabane dans une forêt tropicale. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté 1965 en bas à gauche 59 x 66 cm

      Haynault
    • MARIE-ANNE DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      MARIE-ANNE DE NIVOULIES PIERREFORT (1879-1968)

      Beschrijving NL Portret van een oosterse dame. Karton. Getekend 'Nivoulies'. 54 x 65 Description FR Portrait d'une dame orientale. Carton. Signé 'Nivoilies'. 54 x 65 Description EN Portrait of an oriental lady. Cardboard. Signed 'Nivoulies'. 54 x 65

    • M. A. Nivoulies de Pierrefort. Tunisian Village
      Jun. 01, 2014

      M. A. Nivoulies de Pierrefort. Tunisian Village

      Marie-Anne Nivoulies de Pierrefort (French, 1879-1968). "Tunisian Village Scene," oil on canvas, signed faintly "M. Nivoules" ll, 18 x 21 1/2 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Marie NIVOULIES (1879-1968)
      Mar. 18, 2011

      Marie NIVOULIES (1879-1968)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Le moulin Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche 50 x 61 cm - 193/4 x 24 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower left

    • Marie Nivoulies (French, 1879-1968)
      Mar. 08, 2006

      Marie Nivoulies (French, 1879-1968)

      Est: £200 - £400

      Fishing boats at low-tide signed 'Nivoulies' (lower right) oil on canvas 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (31.8 x 47 cm.)