Rudolf Nißl Sold at Auction Prices

Act painter, Porträtmaler, Still life painter, Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Painter

    • Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 Munich, still life with
      Nov. 22, 2024

      Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 Munich, still life with

      Est: €400 - €750

      Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 Munich, still life with lidded vase, silver bowl, pearl necklace and draperies, signed lower right, dated 1915 on the verso, inscribed on old label, oil/canvas, 58x73 cm, frame 83x97 cm; Studied at the Innsbruck State Trade School and at the Munich Academy . German Description: Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 München, Stillleben mit Deckelvase, Silberschale, Perlenkette und Draperien, rechts unten signiert, verso datiert 1915, auf altem Etikett bezeichnet, Öl/Lwd, 58x73 cm, Rahmen 83x97 cm; Studium an der Staatsgewerbeschule Innsbruck und an der Akademie München

    • Nissl, Rudolf | 1870 Fügen - 1955 München
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Nissl, Rudolf | 1870 Fügen - 1955 München

      Est: €750 -

      Nissl, Rudolf 1870 Fügen - 1955 München "Blumenstrauß mit roten Dahlien und Gladiolen Öl auf Leinwand · 66 x 50 cm. Seitlich rechts signiert: R. NISSL. Rückseitig auf Atelier-Etikett des Künstlers betitelt: Stilleben: "Blumenstrauß mit roten Dahlien u. Gladiolen". Rahmen.

      GAILER Kunstauktionshaus am Chiemsee
    • Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 Munich
      Jun. 29, 2024

      Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 Munich

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 Munich, Bauernblumen, so titled on the back, oil/canvas, right below sign., on the back dated 1911, approx. 57x46cm, frame approx. 65x55cm . German Description: Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen-1955 München, Bauernblumen, so rückseitig betitelt, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten sign., rückseitig dat. 1911, ca. 57x46cm, R. ca. 65x55cm

    • Rudolf Nissl (Fügen im Zillertal 1870 - München/Monaco 1955)
      May. 31, 2024

      Rudolf Nissl (Fügen im Zillertal 1870 - München/Monaco 1955)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,340

      Mädchenakt, 1910;Öl auf Leinwand, 82 x 101,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert u. datiert Rückseitig Etikette Secession München/ Internationale Ausstellung

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen – 1955 München
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Rudolf Nissl, 1870 Fügen – 1955 München

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      BLUMENSTRAUSS MIT ROTEN DAHLIEN UND GLADIOLEN Öl auf Leinwand. 66,5 x 50 cm. Rechts unten signiert „R. NISSL“, verso auf altem Aufkleber betitelt. In dekorativem Rahmen. Vor dunkelbraunem Hintergrund in grüner Vase stehend die farbenfrohen Blumen, daneben eine glänzende Silberplatte mit einer hellen Schale mit Goldrand. Malerei mit starken Hell-Dunkel-Kontrasten. (13911323) (18)

    • RUDOLF NISSL (GERMAN, 1870-1950).
      Nov. 12, 2023

      RUDOLF NISSL (GERMAN, 1870-1950).

      A Nude Female Model. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Inscribed label with artist and title on reverse. From a Freehold, NJ estate.

      Clarke Auction Gallery
    • Nissl, Rudolf
      Nov. 04, 2023

      Nissl, Rudolf

      Nissl, Rudolf 1870 Fügen - 1955 München Stillleben mit grünem Apfel. Signiert. Rückseite betitelt. Öl/Lwd., 73 x 58 cm.

    • RUDOLF NISSL (1870 - 1955) - NUDO
      Apr. 21, 2023

      RUDOLF NISSL (1870 - 1955) - NUDO

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Olio cartone riportato su tavola, cm. 68x48. Firma in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Rudolf Nissl: Thee
      Nov. 17, 2022

      Rudolf Nissl: Thee

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      NISSL, RUDOLF 1870 Fügen - 1955 Munich Title: "Thee". Still life with Asian porcelain figurine and tea pot. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 72 x 57cm. Notation: Signed lower left: R. Nissl. Verso: Artist's label. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

    • NISSL, RUDOLF. Im Kaisersaal des Klosters Ottobeuren. Öl auf Lwd.
      Mar. 25, 2022

      NISSL, RUDOLF. Im Kaisersaal des Klosters Ottobeuren. Öl auf Lwd.

      Est: €300 - €500

      NISSL, RUDOLF 1870 Fügen (Tirol) - 1955 München Im Kaisersaal des Klosters Ottobeuren Öl auf Lwd. L. u. signiert, rückseitig bez. und datiert "Ottobeuren 1912". Restauriert, min. beschädigt. 92,5 x 69,5 cm.

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • NISSL, RUDOLF (Fügen 1870-1955 München, Prof.), "Das Bad",
      Feb. 26, 2022

      NISSL, RUDOLF (Fügen 1870-1955 München, Prof.), "Das Bad",

      NISSL, RUDOLF (Joining 1870-1955 Munich, Prof.), "The bath", female act sitting in an interior with a small table set and rich draperies, u.li. Sign., oil on canvas, approx. 57x72 cm (77x92 cm with frame). Rest.. With frame. Min. Signs of age. Verso on the stretcher label with artist reference. u. Title, on frame plaque C. Blecken, Munich.

    • Nissl, Prof. Rudolf (1870 München 1955)
      Dec. 11, 2021

      Nissl, Prof. Rudolf (1870 München 1955)

      Est: €600 - €720

      Stillleben mit Pfingstrosen in einer Vase. Öl/Lwd. (l. Altersspuren), li. u. sign. 73x 57,5 cm. R.

    • RUDOLF NISSL (AUSTRIAN 1870-1955) OIL OF NUDE
      Aug. 24, 2021

      RUDOLF NISSL (AUSTRIAN 1870-1955) OIL OF NUDE

      Signed lower left. Artist who is famous for nude studies. Measures - 19.5" x 15.5" plus frame.

      Elite Auctioneers, LLC
    • Rudolf Nissl (Fügen im Zillertal 1870 – München 1955)
      May. 29, 2021

      Rudolf Nissl (Fügen im Zillertal 1870 – München 1955)

      Est: €1,500 - €1,950

      Nacktes Mädchen, 1910;Öl auf Leinwand, 82 x 101,5 cm, gerahmt Signiert u. datiert Rückseitig Etikette Secession München/Internationale Ausstellung

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Nissl (1870-1955) weiblicher Akt, female nude act,
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Rudolf Nissl (1870-1955) weiblicher Akt, female nude act,

      Öl/Leinwand, Frauenakt stehend vor rotem Sofa, u. links R. Nissl, Höhe 66 cm x Breite 50,5 cm, Rahmen 90 x 74 cm,

      Antikauktion Krefeld
      Dec. 28, 2019

      weiblicher Akt in einem Interieur mit kleinem gedecktem Tisch und reichen Draperien sitzend, u.li. sign., Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 57x72 cm (77x92 cm mit Rahmen). Rest.. Mit Rahmen. Min. Altersspuren. Verso am Keilrahmen Etikett mit Künstlerbez. u. Titel, am Rahmen Plakette C. Blecken, München. NISSL, RUDOLF (Joining 1870-1955 Munich, Prof.), "The bath", female act sitting in an interior with a small table set and rich draperies, u.li. Sign., oil on canvas, approx. 57x72 cm (77x92 cm with frame). Rest.. With frame. Min. Signs of age. Verso on the stretcher label with artist reference. u. Title, on frame plaque C. Blecken, Munich.

      Nov. 30, 2019

      Est: €500 - €650

      Sitzender Akt;Tempera auf Papier, 71 x 47,4 cm, gerahmt

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Nissl (Fügen im Zillertal 1870 – München/Monaco 1955)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Rudolf Nissl (Fügen im Zillertal 1870 – München/Monaco 1955)

      Est: €200 - €260

      Bauernhof in Tirol, 1889;Bleistift, 21,8 x 26,8 cm, gerahmt Betitelt u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • Rudolf Nissl (Austria, 1870 - 1955) oil on canvas
      Jun. 20, 2017

      Rudolf Nissl (Austria, 1870 - 1955) oil on canvas

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      ARTIST: Rudolf Nissl (Austria, 1870 - 1955) NAME: Nude Woman with Jug MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor damages to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 15 1/2 x 20 inches / 39 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 22 1/2 x 27 inches / 56 x 68 cm SIGNED: Lower right WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $80 ADDITIONAL HIGH-RESOLUTION PHOTOS

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Rudolf, Nissl Fügen/Tirol 1870 - München 1955 Drinking
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Rudolf, Nissl Fügen/Tirol 1870 - München 1955 Drinking

      Rudolf, Nissl Fügen/Tirol 1870 - München 1955 Drinking Oil/canvas, 45 x 35 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Nissl, on the stretcher on label titled 'Trinkende', framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

    • Rudolf Nissl (1870-1955) (attrib.) Schüler der Mü
      Aug. 30, 2016

      Rudolf Nissl (1870-1955) (attrib.) Schüler der Mü

      Rudolf Nissl (1870-1955) (attrib.) Schüler der Münchener Akademie Mitglied der Münchner und Wiener Secession später auch des Deutschen Künstlerbundes sitzender weibl. Akt Öl/Lwd. u. re. undeutl. sign. u. dat. (19)35 56 x 46 cm ger. 75 x 65 cm

    • Rudolf Nissl (Fugen 1870-1955 München) In the fitting room
      Nov. 17, 2015

      Rudolf Nissl (Fugen 1870-1955 München) In the fitting room

    • Print: Rudolf Nissl (Austria 1870-1955)
      Oct. 17, 2015

      Print: Rudolf Nissl (Austria 1870-1955)

      Est: $20 - $30

      Rudolf Nissl (Austria 1870-1955), print of nude woman. Sight 12 1/2" x 9 1/2".

      Copake Auction Inc.
    • Nissl, Rudolf
      Sep. 26, 2015

      Nissl, Rudolf

      Est: €600 - €720

      1870 Fügen - 1955 München. «Frühlingsblumen (spring flowers)». Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Verso on the stretcher handwritten inscribed on an old label with the artist's name, «München», as well as titled. 1870 Fügen - 1955 München. «Frühlingsblumen». Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. sign. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen auf einem alten Etikett handschriftlich bez. mit dem Namen des Künstlers, «München» sowie bet. H. 78,5, B. 63,6 cm.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • NISSL, RUDOLF - 1870 Fügen - 1955 Munich "The blue Hat".
      Nov. 14, 2014

      NISSL, RUDOLF - 1870 Fügen - 1955 Munich "The blue Hat".

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      NISSL, RUDOLF 1870 Fügen - 1955 Munich "The blue Hat". Oil on canvas. 72,5 x 58 cm. Signed lower right: R. Nissel. Framed. Verso: - Exhibition label: Permanent Art Exhibition Munich (Ständige Kunstausstellung München); - handwritten gallery label Prof. Rudolf Nissl, Munich "Der blaue Hut"

      Mar. 08, 2014

      Est: €950 - €1,450

      Rudolf Nissl 1870 Fügen/Tirol - 1955 München - 'Stilleben mit bunten Dahlien in grünem Topf' - Öl/Lwd. 72 x 57,4 cm. Sign. r. u.: R. NISSL. Verso dat. sowie auf altem Aufkleber bez.: 1920 / PROF. RUDOLF NISSL / MÜNCHEN, KÖNIGINSTR. 61 / Stilleben mit bunten Dahlien in grünem Topf. Rahmen.

    • Rudolf Nissl
      May. 15, 2011

      Rudolf Nissl

      Rudolf Nissl (1870 Fügen - 1955 München) Susanna. Originaltitel Sitzender Mädchenakt in einem Interieur.... Taxe € 3.800,-

    • Rudolf Nissl, German 1870-1955- Figures in an
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Rudolf Nissl, German 1870-1955- Figures in an

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Rudolf Nissl, German 1870-1955- Figures in an elegant interior, c.1912-1913; oil on canvas, signed, bears inscription on the reverse, 72x58cm PLEASE NOTE: This lot is subject to VAT

      Roseberys
    • Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Stilleben mit Rose
      Jan. 27, 2009

      Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Stilleben mit Rose

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Stilleben mit Rose und blauem Vorhang, signiert R. Nissl, Öl auf Leinwand, 50 x 63,5 cm, gerahmt, (K)

    • Rudolf Nissl. 1870 Fügen/Tirol - 1955 München.
      Apr. 10, 2008

      Rudolf Nissl. 1870 Fügen/Tirol - 1955 München.

      Rudolf Nissl. 1870 Fügen/Tirol - 1955 München. Studierte 1887-89 bei Schmid-Reutte, danach an der Münchner Akademie bei Johann Caspar Herterich, Ludwig von Löfftz und Paul Höcker. Ab 1895 Mitglied der Münchner und Wiener Secession. Sign. Sitzender weiblicher Akt, meisterlich in Pose gesetzt. Öl/Lwd. 50 x 66,5 cm. R

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • Rudolf Nissl(Füge 1870-1955) "Bowl Bearer II",
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Rudolf Nissl(Füge 1870-1955) "Bowl Bearer II",

      Est: €1,300 - €1,700

      Rudolf Nissl(Füge 1870-1955) "Bowl Bearer II", titled as inscribed on a label on the reverse, signed R. Nissl, oil on canvas, 52 x 40 cm, framed, (K)With a paper label on the reverse: Ständige Kunst-Ausstellung der Münchner Künstler-Genossenschaft, im Gebäude des alten Nationalmuseums, Maximilianstraße 26

    • Rudolf Nissl(Füge 1870-1955) "Nymph", titled as
      Jan. 23, 2008

      Rudolf Nissl(Füge 1870-1955) "Nymph", titled as

      Est: €1,300 - €1,700

      Rudolf Nissl(Füge 1870-1955) "Nymph", titled as inscribed on a label on the reverse, oil on canvas, 52.5 x 40 cm, framed, (K)

    • Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Reclining female
      Dec. 19, 2007

      Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Reclining female

      Est: €1,300 - €1,700

      Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Reclining female nude, titled as inscribed on the reverse, oil on canvas, 35 x 45 cm, framed, (K)

    • Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Woman carrying
      Dec. 19, 2007

      Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Woman carrying

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Rudolf Nissl (Füge 1870-1955) Woman carrying flowers, titled as inscribed on the reverse, signed R. Nissl, oil on canvas, 52 x 40 cm, framed, (K)

    • Rudolf Nissl (German, 1870-1955)
      May. 20, 2007

      Rudolf Nissl (German, 1870-1955)

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      A Sitting Female Nude with a Landscape Beyond signed 'R. Nissl' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 1/2 x 20 1/4in