Guo Ning Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1960 -

      • ZHANG GUO NING (Chinese b. 1960) A PAINTING, "Hutong Doorway, Beijing," 2005,
        Feb. 12, 2022

        ZHANG GUO NING (Chinese b. 1960) A PAINTING, "Hutong Doorway, Beijing," 2005,

        Est: $500 - $800

        ZHANG GUO NING (Chinese b. 1960) A PAINTING, "Hutong Doorway, Beijing," 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Zheng Guo Ning, 2005," verso inscribed, signed and dated, "Zhang Guo Ning, 2005," 35" x 51", unframed.

        Simpson Galleries, LLC
      • CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO DONG JI NING, KILN YOU GUO
        May. 27, 2018

        CHINESE PAINTING, ATTRIBUTED TO DONG JI NING, KILN YOU GUO

        Est: $500 - $750

        Modern, High:25.00 inch; Width:25.00 inch

        William's Auctions, LLC
      • GUO NING (Ne EN 1960)
        Dec. 14, 2016

        GUO NING (Ne EN 1960)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        GUO NING (Ne EN 1960) ECOLE CHINE Princesse du Yunan Aquarelle Signee et datee 2008.10 en bas a droite 75 x 55 cm Provenance Collection particuliere

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo