Oscar Albin Nilsson Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter, Painter

    • OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) CabinetCréation vers 1940En chêne laqué et sculpté H: 119,5cm.(46 7/8in.); L: 172cm.(67 11/16in.); P: 47,5cm.(18 1/2in.).A cabinet in lacquered and sculpted oak by Oscar Nilsson designed circa 1940.
      May. 17, 2023

      OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) CabinetCréation vers 1940En chêne laqué et sculpté H: 119,5cm.(46 7/8in.); L: 172cm.(67 11/16in.); P: 47,5cm.(18 1/2in.).A cabinet in lacquered and sculpted oak by Oscar Nilsson designed circa 1940.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) Cabinet Création vers 1940 En chêne laqué et sculpté H: 119,5cm.(46 7/8in.); L: 172cm.(67 11/16in.); P: 47,5cm.(18 1/2in.). A cabinet in lacquered and sculpted oak by Oscar Nilsson designed circa 1940.

    • Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet
      May. 11, 2023

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Mahogany, teak and laurel wood Manufactured by woodworker Georg Rydman Model created c. 1935 H 164×L 112×W 42cm Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Acajou, teck et bois de laurier Fabriqué par l'ébéniste Georg Rydman Modèle créé vers 1935 H 164×L 112×P 42cm

    • Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Oak wood and brass Edited by Svensk Mobelindustri Model created c
      May. 11, 2023

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Oak wood and brass Edited by Svensk Mobelindustri Model created c

      Est: €14,000 - €18,000

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Oak wood and brass Edited by Svensk Mobelindustri Model created c. 1940 H 116 X L 84 X W 41 cm Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Chêne et laiton Édition Svensk Möbelindustri Modèle créé vers 1940 H 116×L 84×P 41 cm

      May. 11, 2023

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Oak wood Model created c. 1940 H 150×L 110×W 45cm Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Chêne Modèle créé vers 1940 H 150×L 110×P 45cm

    • Oscar NILSSON 1895-1975 Unique cabinet - circa 1924
      May. 25, 2022

      Oscar NILSSON 1895-1975 Unique cabinet - circa 1924

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Oscar NILSSON 1895-1975 Unique cabinet - circa 1924 Structure en bouleau, marqueterie de palissandre et bois de poirier Édition Hjalmar Jackson 170 × 87 × 38.5 cm Réalisé pour l'Association des Artisans de la Ville de Stockholm de 1924, Suède A unique birch, rosewood and pearwood cabinet by Oscar Nilsson for Hjalmar Jackson - circa 1924 66.92 × 34.64 × 15.35 in. Lot composé de matériaux organiques en provenance d'espèces en voie de disparition, des restrictions quant à l'importation ou l'exportation peuvent s'appliquer ou un certificat CITES peut être nécessaire. Pour une sortie de l'UE, un CITES de ré-export peut être nécessaire, celui-ci étant à la charge du futur acquéreur. Cette information est donnée à titre indicatif. L'absence de ce symbole ne garantit pas qu'il n'y ait pas de restriction quant à l'importation ou l'exportation d'un lot. Import or Export restrictions may apply or a CITES Licence might be needed as this lot contains organic material from endangered species. This information is given for indicative purpose. The absence of this symbol is not a warranty that there are no restrictions regarding import or export of a lot. Estimation 12 000 - 18 000 €

    • OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) & NORDISKA KOMPANIET (ÉDITEUR)
      Mar. 17, 2022

      OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) & NORDISKA KOMPANIET (ÉDITEUR)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) & NORDISKA KOMPANIET (ÉDITEUR) Cabinet, modèle "Natura", en bouleau, modèle créé en 1938, portes recouvertes de papier peint à décor polychrome floral, étagères intérieures rapportées. Étiquette "R 41965-C9" et marque de l'éditeur "NK". A "Natura" birch cabinet, designed in 1938, wallpapered doors with flora decoration, later whitepainted inside, new white shelves, numbered and producer's label. H 165,5 x L 105 x P 40 CM • H 65 x W 41 3/8 x D 15 3/4 IN.

      Oct. 28, 2021

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Oakwood Edited by Jacob Wickman Model created circa 1940 H 145 × L 143 × P 53,5 cm Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Cabinet Chêne Édition Jacob Wickman Modèle créé dans les années 1940 H 145 × L 143 × P 53,5 cm

    • Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Sideboard
      Oct. 28, 2021

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Sideboard

      Est: €35,000 - €45,000

      Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Sideboard Oakwood Edited by Jacob Wickman Model created circa 1930 H 73 × L 303 × P 50 cm Oscar Nilsson (1895-1975) Enfilade Chêne Édition Jacob Wickman Modèle créé dans les années 1930 H 73 × L 303 × P 50 cm

    • Oscar Nilsson (XX) (attribué à) Table de salle à manger
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) (attribué à) Table de salle à manger

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) (attribué à) Table de salle à manger Palissandre et chêne Edition Isidor Horlin AB, Stockholm Date de création: années 1930-1940 H74×L180,5 (avec rallonges 326,5) ×P85cm

    • Oscar Nilsson (XX) Cabinet
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Cabinet

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Cabinet Palissandre, acajou et laiton Edition HJ Wikström Möbelsnickare, Stockholm Plaque de l'éditeur Date de création: vers 1930 H176×L149,5×P44cm

    • Large Oscar Nilsson Cabinet
      Mar. 17, 2019

      Large Oscar Nilsson Cabinet

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Cabinet has two pairs of doors: the left pair revealing storage (could accommodate adjustable shelving), the right revealing six drawers, one with dividers. Two original keys are included.

      Palm Beach Modern Auctions
    • Oscar Nilsson (XX) Bureau
      Oct. 10, 2018

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Bureau

      Est: €15,000 - €20,000

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Bureau Chêne Date de création : vers 1940 H76×L160×P72cm

    • Oscar Nilsson (XX) Console
      Oct. 10, 2018

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Console

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Console Chêne et marbre d'ölanb Date de création : vers 1940 H76×L169×P48cm

    • Oscar Nilsson, Attributed to, a Swedish Modern oak cabinet, 1940's
      May. 22, 2018

      Oscar Nilsson, Attributed to, a Swedish Modern oak cabinet, 1940's

      Est: kr40,000 - kr50,000

      The front and the sides with profiled geometrical decoration. Height 145 cm, length 143 cm, depth 53,5 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Oscar Nilsson, A teak cabinet executed by cabinetmaker Gustav Bouvin for the Stockholm craft association, Sweden 1939.
      May. 22, 2018

      Oscar Nilsson, A teak cabinet executed by cabinetmaker Gustav Bouvin for the Stockholm craft association, Sweden 1939.

      Est: kr25,000 - kr30,000

      Three doors, the interior with drawers and shelves, brass fittings, marked with label, height 141 cm, width 120 cm, depth 41 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Oscar Nilsson (XX) Cabinet
      Feb. 15, 2018

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Cabinet

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Oscar Nilsson (XX) Cabinet Chêne massif et laiton Edition : J. Wickman Date de création : 1940 H 73 x L 90 x P 46 cm

    • Oscar Nilsson (XXe) , attribué àTable
      Sep. 14, 2017

      Oscar Nilsson (XXe) , attribué àTable

      Est: €20,000 - €30,000

      Oscar Nilsson (XXe) , attribué à Table Chêne Date de création : vers 1930 H 76 × L 171 × P 67 cm