Nils (1901) Nilsson Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Wood Sculptor, Sculptor

    • Nils Nilsson (Sweden, 1901-1949) Oil on Canvas Painting
      Oct. 10, 2023

      Nils Nilsson (Sweden, 1901-1949) Oil on Canvas Painting

      Est: $500 - $2,500

      DESCRIPTION: Nils Nilsson (Sweden, 1901-1949) Oil on canvas painting depicting a group of wild horses, signed (Lower Right) "NN" Verso signed: "Nils Nilsson, Hastar, 1941" CIRCA: 1941 ORIGIN: Sweden DIMENSIONS: (Image) H: 38" x L: 51.5" (Frame) H: 45" x L: 58" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained upon sms or email.

      Akiba Galleries
    • Nils Nilsson, 1901-1949, Windmill
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Nils Nilsson, 1901-1949, Windmill

      Windmill, Oil on canvas, Signed.

      Montefiore Auction House
    • Nils Nilsson 1901-1949. Kvinna i blå klänning.
      Jun. 12, 2013

      Nils Nilsson 1901-1949. Kvinna i blå klänning.

      Est: kr15,000 - kr20,000

      Nils Nilsson 1901-1949. Kvinna i blå klänning. Monogramsignerad NN. Olja på duk, 128 x 92. English Text: Signed with monogram NN. Oil on canvas, 128 x 92 cm.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Oljemålning på duk Porträtt
      May. 11, 2013

      NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Oljemålning på duk Porträtt

      NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Oljemålning på duk Porträtt av kvinna i rött Monogramsignerad 73 x 60 cm 5% Resale royalty will be added to this lot if it exceeds 2225

      Skanes Action House
    • Nils Nilsson, Sittande kvinna NILS NILSSON
      Oct. 24, 2012

      Nils Nilsson, Sittande kvinna NILS NILSSON

      Est: kr30,000 - kr35,000

      Nils Nilsson, Sittande kvinna NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Sittande kvinna Stämpelsignerad NN. Olja på duk, 74 x 92 cm. Intygad på baksidan av Åke Nilsson

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • NILSSON, NILS, 1901-1949 Zigenerska.
      May. 05, 2012

      NILSSON, NILS, 1901-1949 Zigenerska.

      Est: - kr560

      NILSSON, NILS, 1901-1949 Zigenerska. Monogramsignerad NN. Duk, 60x55. (D).

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Mor och barn i trädgård
      Oct. 27, 2010

      NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Mor och barn i trädgård

      Est: kr30,000 - kr40,000

      NILS NILSSON 1901-1949 Mor och barn i trädgård Stämpelsignerad NN. Olja på duk, 83 x 100,5 cm. Intygad på baksidan av konstnärens hustru Signe Nilsson PROVENIENS Galleri 69, Göteborg 1975

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • NILSSON, NILS, 1901-1949 Stadsutsikt - Göteborg.
      May. 08, 2010

      NILSSON, NILS, 1901-1949 Stadsutsikt - Göteborg.

      Est: - kr15,000

      NILSSON, NILS, 1901-1949 Stadsutsikt - Göteborg. Monogramsignerad NN, a tergó NN No 11. Duk, 65x72. (D).

      Crafoord Auktioner