Gunnar (1904) Nilsson Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1904 - d. 1995

    • Gunnar Nilsson (1904-1995) Torse de femme
      Jun. 16, 2023

      Gunnar Nilsson (1904-1995) Torse de femme

      Est: €500 - €600

      Gunnar Nilsson (1904-1995) Torse de femme Terre cuite Signé “ G. Nilsson ” sur la cuisse droite et dédicacé “ à mon cher ami ” et numéroté“ Épr. d’artiste 1/4 ” H. 38 cm, repose sur une base en bois noirci H. 4,8 cm

      Crait-Muller
    • GUNNAR NILSSON (SWEDISH 1904-1995)
      Jan. 26, 2022

      GUNNAR NILSSON (SWEDISH 1904-1995)

      Est: £150 - £200

      GUNNAR NILSSON (SWEDISH 1904-1995) GUNNAR NILSSON (SWEDISH 1904-1995) Satyr with Two Maidens bronze, signed and numbered Gunnar Nilsson 2/10, with `Cire Perdue Bisceglia' foundary mark, brown patina, 12 x 9 x 3cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Gunnar NILSSON (1904-1995) - Jean CARTON (1912-1988) - ANONYME (XXe)
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Gunnar NILSSON (1904-1995) - Jean CARTON (1912-1988) - ANONYME (XXe)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Gunnar NILSSON (1904-1995) - Jean CARTON (1912-1988) - ANONYME (XXe) La coupole reconnaissante Ensemble de trois dessins sur nappe en tissu. 50 x 38 cm (a vue)

      Carvajal SVV
    • Gunnar Nilsson Sweden Bronze Figure of Nude
      Jul. 23, 2016

      Gunnar Nilsson Sweden Bronze Figure of Nude

      SWEDEN, 1904-1995 A bronze figure of a nude by famed Swedish sculptor Gunnar Nilson. The statue depicts a youthful woman with arms crossed overhead and knees bent in a position of self confidence. It is signed on top of the base and inscribed "E. Godard Fonde Paris" limited 2 of 10. The bronze is accompanied with an original exhibition pamphlet from October, 1976.

      Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers
    • Gunnar NILSSON 1904 - 1995 LA NYMPHE DE PRINTEMPS - Circa 1950-1956 Bronze à patine brune
      Apr. 02, 2015

      Gunnar NILSSON 1904 - 1995 LA NYMPHE DE PRINTEMPS - Circa 1950-1956 Bronze à patine brune

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Gunnar NILSSON 1904 - 1995 LA NYMPHE DE PRINTEMPS - Circa 1950-1956 Bronze à patine brune Signé deux fois sur la terrasse "G. Nilsson Gunnar Nilsson", numéroté sur la base "4/6" Hauteur : 129 cm Bibliographie : Paris, Musée Rodin, "Sculpture française contemporaine et de l'école de Paris", juin-octobre 1958, n°44, reropduit pl. 8 (un exemplaire similaire) Strasbourg, Musée des Beaux-Arts, "Dessins de sculpteurs de Rodin à nos jours", mai-juin 1966, n°100, reproduit (un exemplaire similaire) K. Agerberg, "Gunnar Nilsson, En svensk skulptör i Paris", Förlaget Undina, Alingsås 1997, reproduit p. 152 et 155 (un exemplaire similaire) Commentaire : BRONZE WITH BROWN PATINA; SIGNED TWICE ON THE BASE, NUMBERED ON THE BASE; Height: 50,80 in.

    • Gunnar Nilsson, Flicktorso GUNNAR NILSSON
      Apr. 25, 2013

      Gunnar Nilsson, Flicktorso GUNNAR NILSSON

      Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

      Gunnar Nilsson, Flicktorso GUNNAR NILSSON 1904-1995 Flicktorso Signerad och numrerad Gunnar Nilsson 10/10. Mörkpatinerad brons, höjd 29 cm, monterad på granitsockel, höjd 6 cm. Gjutarmärkt Bisceglia, cire

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Gunnar Nilsson 1904-1995. Flicka med flätor.
      Jan. 29, 2013

      Gunnar Nilsson 1904-1995. Flicka med flätor.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Gunnar Nilsson 1904-1995. Flicka med flätor. Signerad "G Nilsson". Terracotta. H 31.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • GUNNAR NILSSON 1904-1995 Vårens Huldra stående
      Nov. 27, 2008

      GUNNAR NILSSON 1904-1995 Vårens Huldra stående

      Est: kr6,300 - kr7,400

      GUNNAR NILSSON 1904-1995 Vårens Huldra stående naken flicka Signerad Gunnar Nilsson. Patinerad brons, höjd 129 cm. Gjutarmärkt C. Valsuani (Paris), cire perdue

      Stockholms Auktionsverket